প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
সুপ্রিম কোর্টের প্রধান বিচারপতি হিসেবে শপথ নেওয়ার জন্য বিচারপতি সঞ্জীব খান্নাকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
11 NOV 2024 1:34PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১১ নভেম্বর, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী তাঁর শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন বিচারপতি সঞ্জীব খান্নাকে সুপ্রিম কোর্টের প্রধান বিচারপতি হিসেবে শপথ নেওয়ার জন্য।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“বিচারপতি সঞ্জীব খান্নার শপথ গ্রহণ অনুষ্ঠানে উপস্থিত ছিলাম। তিনি সুপ্রিম কোর্টের প্রধান বিচারপতি হিসেবে শপথ নিয়েছেন। তাঁর কার্যকালের জন্য আমার অনেক শুভেচ্ছা রইল।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister conveys best wishes to Justice Sanjiv Khanna on taking oath as Chief Justice of Supreme Court of India
11 NOV 2024 1:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his best wishes to Justice Sanjiv Khanna on taking oath as Chief Justice of Supreme Court of India.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Attended the oath taking ceremony of Justice Sanjiv Khanna, who has been sworn in as the Chief Justice of the Supreme Court of India. My best wishes for his tenure.”