وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے جسٹس سنجیو کھنہ کو سپریم کورٹ آف انڈیا کے چیف جسٹس کے طور پر حلف لینے پر نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا
11 NOV 2024 1:34PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے جسٹس سنجیو کھنہ کو سپریم کورٹ آف انڈیا کے چیف جسٹس کی حیثیت سے حلف لینے پر نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’جسٹس سنجیو کھنہ کی حلف برداری کی تقریب میں شرکت کی، جنہوں نے سپریم کورٹ آف انڈیا کے چیف جسٹس کی حیثیت سے حلف لیا ہے۔ ان کی مدت کار کے لیے میری نیک خواہشات۔‘‘

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister conveys best wishes to Justice Sanjiv Khanna on taking oath as Chief Justice of Supreme Court of India
11 NOV 2024 1:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his best wishes to Justice Sanjiv Khanna on taking oath as Chief Justice of Supreme Court of India.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Attended the oath taking ceremony of Justice Sanjiv Khanna, who has been sworn in as the Chief Justice of the Supreme Court of India. My best wishes for his tenure.”