Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister conveys best wishes to Justice Sanjiv Khanna on taking oath as Chief Justice of Supreme Court of India
11 NOV 2024 1:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his best wishes to Justice Sanjiv Khanna on taking oath as Chief Justice of Supreme Court of India.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Attended the oath taking ceremony of Justice Sanjiv Khanna, who has been sworn in as the Chief Justice of the Supreme Court of India. My best wishes for his tenure.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
உச்ச நீதிமன்ற தலைமை நீதிபதியாக பதவியேற்றுள்ள நீதிபதி சஞ்சீவ் கன்னாவுக்கு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து
11 NOV 2024 1:34PM by PIB Chennai
உச்ச நீதிமன்றத்தின் தலைமை நீதிபதியாக பதவியேற்றுள்ள நீதிபதி சஞ்சீவ் கன்னாவுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பிரதமர் பதிவிட்டிருப்பதாவது:
"உச்ச நீதிமன்ற தலைமை நீதிபதியாக பதவியேற்றுள்ள நீதிபதி சஞ்சீவ் கன்னா பதவியேற்பு விழாவில் கலந்து கொண்டேன். அவரது பதவிக்காலத்திற்கு எனது வாழ்த்துக்கள்”.