Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister conveys best wishes to Justice Sanjiv Khanna on taking oath as Chief Justice of Supreme Court of India
11 NOV 2024 1:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his best wishes to Justice Sanjiv Khanna on taking oath as Chief Justice of Supreme Court of India.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Attended the oath taking ceremony of Justice Sanjiv Khanna, who has been sworn in as the Chief Justice of the Supreme Court of India. My best wishes for his tenure.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ જસ્ટિસ સંજીવ ખન્નાને ભારતની સર્વોચ્ચ અદાલતના મુખ્ય ન્યાયાધીશ તરીકે શપથ લેવા પર શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
11 NOV 2024 1:34PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ન્યાયમૂર્તિ સંજીવ ખન્નાને ભારતની સર્વોચ્ચ અદાલતના મુખ્ય ન્યાયાધીશ તરીકે શપથ ગ્રહણ કરવા પર તેમની શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
“જસ્ટિસ સંજીવ ખન્નાના શપથ ગ્રહણ સમારોહમાં હાજરી આપી, જેમણે ભારતની સર્વોચ્ચ અદાલતના મુખ્ય ન્યાયાધીશ તરીકે શપથ લીધા છે. તેમના કાર્યકાળ માટે મારી શુભેચ્છાઓ.”