Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister conveys best wishes to Justice Sanjiv Khanna on taking oath as Chief Justice of Supreme Court of India
11 NOV 2024 1:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his best wishes to Justice Sanjiv Khanna on taking oath as Chief Justice of Supreme Court of India.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Attended the oath taking ceremony of Justice Sanjiv Khanna, who has been sworn in as the Chief Justice of the Supreme Court of India. My best wishes for his tenure.”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಭಾರತದ ಸರ್ವೋಚ್ಚ ನ್ಯಾಯಾಲಯದ ಮುಖ್ಯ ನ್ಯಾಯಮೂರ್ತಿಯಾಗಿ ಪ್ರಮಾಣ ವಚನ ಸ್ವೀಕರಿಸಿದ ನ್ಯಾಯಮೂರ್ತಿ ಸಂಜೀವ್ ಖನ್ನಾ ಅವರಿಗೆ ಶುಭ ಕೋರಿದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
11 NOV 2024 1:34PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿಯವರು, ಭಾರತದ ಸರ್ವೋಚ್ಚ ನ್ಯಾಯಾಲಯದ ಮುಖ್ಯ ನ್ಯಾಯಮೂರ್ತಿಯಾಗಿ ಪ್ರಮಾಣ ವಚನ ಸ್ವೀಕರಿಸಿದ ನ್ಯಾಯಮೂರ್ತಿ ಸಂಜೀವ್ ಖನ್ನಾ ಅವರಿಗೆ ಶುಭ ಕೋರಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರು Xನಲ್ಲಿ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್ ಮಾಡಿ:
"ಭಾರತದ ಸುಪ್ರೀಂ ಕೋರ್ಟ್ ನ ಮುಖ್ಯ ನ್ಯಾಯಮೂರ್ತಿಯಾಗಿ ಪ್ರಮಾಣ ವಚನ ಸ್ವೀಕರಿಸಿದ ನ್ಯಾಯಮೂರ್ತಿ ಸಂಜೀವ್ ಖನ್ನಾ ಅವರ ಪ್ರಮಾಣ ವಚನ ಸ್ವೀಕಾರ ಸಮಾರಂಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಿದ್ದೆ. ಅವರಿಗೆ ನನ್ನ ಶುಭ ಹಾರೈಕೆಗಳು" ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.