Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister conveys best wishes to Justice Sanjiv Khanna on taking oath as Chief Justice of Supreme Court of India
11 NOV 2024 1:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his best wishes to Justice Sanjiv Khanna on taking oath as Chief Justice of Supreme Court of India.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Attended the oath taking ceremony of Justice Sanjiv Khanna, who has been sworn in as the Chief Justice of the Supreme Court of India. My best wishes for his tenure.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
জস্তিস সঞ্জিব খন্না ভারতকী সুপ্রিম কোর্তকী চীফ জস্তিস ওইনা ৱাশক লৌখিবদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা য়াইফ-পাউজেল পীখ্রে
11 NOV 2024 1:34PM by PIB Imphal
জস্তিস সঞ্জিব খন্না ভারতকী সুপ্রিম কোর্তকী চীফ জস্তিস ওইনা ৱাশক লৌখিবদা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা মহাক্কী য়াইফ-পাউজেল পীখ্রে।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীগী ওফিসনা এক্সতা হায়খি;
“জস্তিস সঞ্জিব খন্না ভারতকী সুপ্রিম কোর্তকী চীফ জস্তিস ওইনা ৱাশক লৌবগী থৌরম শরুক য়াখ্রে। মহাক্না ফম অসি পায়রিঙৈ মতমগীদমক ঐগী য়াইফ-পাউজেল পীজরি”।