Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister conveys best wishes to Justice Sanjiv Khanna on taking oath as Chief Justice of Supreme Court of India
11 NOV 2024 1:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his best wishes to Justice Sanjiv Khanna on taking oath as Chief Justice of Supreme Court of India.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Attended the oath taking ceremony of Justice Sanjiv Khanna, who has been sworn in as the Chief Justice of the Supreme Court of India. My best wishes for his tenure.”

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
സുപ്രീം കോടതി ചീഫ് ജസ്റ്റിസായി സത്യപ്രതിജ്ഞ ചെയ്ത ജസ്റ്റിസ് സഞ്ജീവ് ഖന്നയ്ക്ക് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ആശംസകൾ അറിയിച്ചു
11 NOV 2024 1:34PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
സുപ്രീം കോടതി ചീഫ് ജസ്റ്റിസായി സത്യപ്രതിജ്ഞ ചെയ്ത ജസ്റ്റിസ് സഞ്ജീവ് ഖന്നയ്ക്ക് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ആശംസകൾ അറിയിച്ചു.
എക്‌സിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പോസ്റ്റ് ചെയ്തു:
"ഇന്ത്യയുടെ സുപ്രീം കോടതി ചീഫ് ജസ്റ്റിസായി അധികാരമേറ്റ ജസ്റ്റിസ് സഞ്ജീവ് ഖന്നയുടെ സത്യപ്രതിജ്ഞാ ചടങ്ങിൽ പങ്കെടുത്തു. അദ്ദേഹത്തിന് എൻ്റെ ആശംസകൾ."