Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister conveys best wishes to Justice Sanjiv Khanna on taking oath as Chief Justice of Supreme Court of India
11 NOV 2024 1:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his best wishes to Justice Sanjiv Khanna on taking oath as Chief Justice of Supreme Court of India.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Attended the oath taking ceremony of Justice Sanjiv Khanna, who has been sworn in as the Chief Justice of the Supreme Court of India. My best wishes for his tenure.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਜਸਟਿਸ ਸੰਜੀਵ ਖੰਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਸੁਪਰੀਮ ਕੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਚੀਫ਼ ਜਸਟਿਸ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹੁੰ ਚੁੱਕਣ ‘ਤੇ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
11 NOV 2024 1:34PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸੁਪਰੀਮ ਕੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਚੀਫ਼ ਜਸਟਿਸ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹੁੰ ਚੁੱਕਣ ‘ਤੇ ਜਸਟਿਸ ਸੰਜੀਵ ਖੰਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ ( X) ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਜਸਟਿਸ ਸੰਜੀਵ ਖੰਨਾ ਦੇ ਸਹੁੰ ਚੁੱਕ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸੁਪਰੀਮ ਕੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਚੀਫ਼ ਜਸਟਿਸ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹੁੰ ਚੁੱਕੀ ਹੈ।। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਜਕਾਲ ਲਈ ਮੇਰੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ।”