Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister conveys best wishes to Justice Sanjiv Khanna on taking oath as Chief Justice of Supreme Court of India
11 NOV 2024 1:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his best wishes to Justice Sanjiv Khanna on taking oath as Chief Justice of Supreme Court of India.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Attended the oath taking ceremony of Justice Sanjiv Khanna, who has been sworn in as the Chief Justice of the Supreme Court of India. My best wishes for his tenure.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସୁପ୍ରିମକୋର୍ଟର ପ୍ରଧାନ ବିଚାରପତି ଭାବେ ଶପଥ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବାରୁ ଜଷ୍ଟିସ ସଞ୍ଜୀବ ଖାନ୍ନାଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
11 NOV 2024 1:34PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଭାରତର ସୁପ୍ରିମକୋର୍ଟର ପ୍ରଧାନ ବିଚାରପତି ଭାବେ ଶପଥ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବାରୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ତାଙ୍କୁ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସ ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
“ଜଷ୍ଟିସ୍ ସଞ୍ଜୀବ ଖାନ୍ନାଙ୍କ ଶପଥ ଗ୍ରହଣ ଉତ୍ସବରେ ଭାଗ ନେଲି, ଯିଏ କି ଭାରତର ସୁପ୍ରିମକୋର୍ଟର ପ୍ରଧାନ ବିଚାରପତି ଭାବେ ଶପଥ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ତାଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାଳ ପାଇଁ ବହୁତ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ।”