प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने न्यायमूर्ति संजीव खन्ना को सर्वोच्च न्यायालय के मुख्य न्यायाधीश के रूप में शपथ लेने पर शुभकामनाएं दीं
11 NOV 2024 1:34PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने न्यायमूर्ति संजीव खन्ना को भारत के सर्वोच्च न्यायालय के मुख्य न्यायाधीश के रूप में शपथ लेने पर शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर लिखा:
"न्यायमूर्ति संजीव खन्ना के शपथ ग्रहण समारोह में शामिल हुआ। उन्होंने भारत के सर्वोच्च न्यायालय के मुख्य न्यायाधीश के रूप में शपथ ली है। उनके कार्यकाल के लिए मेरी शुभकामनाएँ।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister conveys best wishes to Justice Sanjiv Khanna on taking oath as Chief Justice of Supreme Court of India
11 NOV 2024 1:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his best wishes to Justice Sanjiv Khanna on taking oath as Chief Justice of Supreme Court of India.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Attended the oath taking ceremony of Justice Sanjiv Khanna, who has been sworn in as the Chief Justice of the Supreme Court of India. My best wishes for his tenure.”