প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ১১ নভেম্বর গুজরাটের বড়তালে শ্রী স্বামীনারায়ণ মন্দিরের দ্বি-শতবার্ষিকী উদযাপন অনুষ্ঠানে অংশগ্রহণ করবেন
10 NOV 2024 7:09PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১০ নভেম্বর, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ১১ নভেম্বর বেলা ১১টা ১৫ মিনিটে গুজরাটের বড়তালে শ্রী স্বামীনারায়ণ মন্দিরের দ্বি-শতবার্ষিকী উদযাপন অনুষ্ঠানে ভিডিও কনফারেন্সিং – এর মাধ্যমে অংশগ্রহণ করবেন। তিনি এই অনুষ্ঠানে ভাষণও দেবেন।
বড়তালের শ্রী স্বামীনারায়ণ মন্দির দীর্ঘদিন ধরে বহু মানুষের সামাজিক ও আধ্যাত্মিক জীবনে প্রভাব বিস্তার করে আসছে।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in 200th anniversary celebration of Shree Swaminarayan Mandir in Vadtal, Gujarat on 11th November
10 NOV 2024 7:09PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the 200th anniversary celebration of Shree Swaminarayan Mandir in Vadtal, Gujarat on 11th November at around 11:15 AM, through video conferencing. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Shree Swaminarayan Mandir in Vadtal has been influencing the social and spiritual life of people for many decades.