பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
குஜராத் மாநிலம் வாட்டாலில் நவம்பர் 11 அன்று நடைபெறும் ஸ்ரீ சுவாமிநாராயண் ஆலயத்தின் 200-வது ஆண்டு கொண்டாட்டத்தில் பிரதமர் பங்கேற்கிறார்
10 NOV 2024 7:09PM by PIB Chennai
குஜராத் மாநிலம் வட்டாலில் நவம்பர் 11 அன்று காலை 11.15 மணியளவில் நடைபெறும் ஸ்ரீ சுவாமிநாராயண் ஆலயத்தின் 200-வது ஆண்டு கொண்டாட்டத்தில் பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி காணொலி மூலம் பங்கேற்கிறார். இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் அவர் உரையாற்றுகிறார்.
வட்டாலில் உள்ள ஸ்ரீ சுவாமிநாராயண் மந்திர் பல தசாப்தங்களாக மக்களின் சமூக மற்றும் ஆன்மீக வாழ்க்கையில் செல்வாக்கு செலுத்தி வருகிறது.

Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in 200th anniversary celebration of Shree Swaminarayan Mandir in Vadtal, Gujarat on 11th November
10 NOV 2024 7:09PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the 200th anniversary celebration of Shree Swaminarayan Mandir in Vadtal, Gujarat on 11th November at around 11:15 AM, through video conferencing. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Shree Swaminarayan Mandir in Vadtal has been influencing the social and spiritual life of people for many decades.