Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in 200th anniversary celebration of Shree Swaminarayan Mandir in Vadtal, Gujarat on 11th November
10 NOV 2024 7:09PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the 200th anniversary celebration of Shree Swaminarayan Mandir in Vadtal, Gujarat on 11th November at around 11:15 AM, through video conferencing. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Shree Swaminarayan Mandir in Vadtal has been influencing the social and spiritual life of people for many decades.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ১১ নৱেম্বৰত গুজৰাটৰ ভাদতলত শ্ৰী স্বামীনাৰায়ণ মন্দিৰৰ ২০০সংখ্যক বৰ্ষপূৰ্তি উদযাপন অনুষ্ঠানত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব
10 NOV 2024 7:09PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ১১ নৱেম্বৰৰ পুৱা প্ৰায় ১১.১৫ বজাত ভিডিঅ' কনফাৰেন্সিংযোগে গুজৰাটৰ ভাদতলত শ্ৰী স্বামীনাৰায়ণ মন্দিৰৰ ২০০সংখ্যক বৰ্ষপূৰ্তি অনুষ্ঠানত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব। এই উপলক্ষে তেওঁ উপস্থিত জনতাক সম্বোধন কৰিব।
ভাদতলৰ শ্ৰী স্বামীনাৰায়ণ মন্দিৰে বহু দশক ধৰি জনসাধাৰণৰ সামাজিক আৰু আধ্যাত্মিক জীৱনক প্ৰভাৱিত কৰি আহিছে।