Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in 200th anniversary celebration of Shree Swaminarayan Mandir in Vadtal, Gujarat on 11th November
10 NOV 2024 7:09PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the 200th anniversary celebration of Shree Swaminarayan Mandir in Vadtal, Gujarat on 11th November at around 11:15 AM, through video conferencing. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Shree Swaminarayan Mandir in Vadtal has been influencing the social and spiritual life of people for many decades.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधान 11 नोव्हेंबर रोजी गुजरातमधील वडताल येथील श्री स्वामीनारायण मंदिराच्या 200 व्या वर्धापन दिन समारंभात सहभागी होणार
10 NOV 2024 7:09PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी 11 नोव्हेंबर रोजी सकाळी 11:15 वाजता दूरदृश्य प्रणालीद्वारे गुजरातमधील वडताल येथील श्री स्वामीनारायण मंदिराच्या 200 व्या वर्धापन दिन सोहळ्याला उपस्थित राहतील. यावेळी ते उपस्थितांना संबोधितही करणार आहेत.
गेल्या अनेक दशकांपासून वडताल येथील श्री स्वामीनारायण मंदिराचा लोकांच्या सामाजिक आणि आध्यात्मिक जीवनावर प्रभाव आहे.