Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in 200th anniversary celebration of Shree Swaminarayan Mandir in Vadtal, Gujarat on 11th November
10 NOV 2024 7:09PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the 200th anniversary celebration of Shree Swaminarayan Mandir in Vadtal, Gujarat on 11th November at around 11:15 AM, through video conferencing. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Shree Swaminarayan Mandir in Vadtal has been influencing the social and spiritual life of people for many decades.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
నవంబరు 11న గుజరాత్ లోని వడ్ తాల్ లో శ్రీ స్వామి నారాయణ్ మందిర్ 200వ వార్షికోత్సవంలో పాల్గొననున్న ప్రధానమంత్రి
10 NOV 2024 7:09PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్ర‌ధానమంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోదీ నవంబరు 11న ఉదయం 11.15 గంటలకు దృశ్య మాధ్యమం ద్వారా, గుజరాత్ లోని వడ్ తాల్ లో శ్రీ స్వామినారాయణ్ మందిర్ 200వ వార్షికోత్సవ సంబంధిత కార్యక్రమంలో పాలుపంచుకోనున్నారు. ఈ సందర్భంగా ప్రధానమంత్రి సభికులను ఉద్దేశించి ప్రసంగిస్తారు.
వడ్ తాల్ లోని శ్రీ స్వామినారాయణ్ మందిర్ అనేక దశాబ్దాల నుంచి ప్రజల సామాజిక జీవనం పైన, వారి ఆధ్యాత్మిక జీవనం పైనా తనదైన ప్రభావాన్ని ప్రసరింపచేస్తోంది.