Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in 200th anniversary celebration of Shree Swaminarayan Mandir in Vadtal, Gujarat on 11th November
10 NOV 2024 7:09PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the 200th anniversary celebration of Shree Swaminarayan Mandir in Vadtal, Gujarat on 11th November at around 11:15 AM, through video conferencing. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Shree Swaminarayan Mandir in Vadtal has been influencing the social and spiritual life of people for many decades.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 11 नवंबर को गुजरात के वडताल में श्री स्वामीनारायण मंदिर के200वें वर्षगांठ समारोह में शामिल होंगे
10 NOV 2024 7:09PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 11 नवंबर को सुबह करीब 11:15 बजे वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से गुजरात के वडताल में श्री स्वामीनारायण मंदिर के200वें वर्षगांठ समारोह में शामिल होंगे। इस अवसर पर वह उपस्थित जनसमूह को भी संबोधित करेंगे।
वडताल स्थित श्री स्वामीनारायण मंदिर कई दशकों से लोगों के सामाजिक और आध्यात्मिक जीवन पर अपना प्रभाव डाल रहा है।