Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets Jainacharya Ratnasundersurishwarji Maharaj Saheb
08 NOV 2024 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi meets with Jainacharya Ratnasundersurishwarji Maharaj Saheb today. The Prime Minister also commended Jainacharya Ratnasundersurishwarji Maharaj Saheb's contribution towards social service and spirituality.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"In Dhule, met Jainacharya Ratnasundersurishwarji Maharaj Saheb. His contribution towards social service and spirituality is commendable. He is also admired for his prolific writing."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
জৈনাচার্য রত্নসুন্দরসুরেশ্বরজী মহারাজ সাহেবের সঙ্গে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সাক্ষাৎ
08 NOV 2024 4:37PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি ৮ নভেম্বর ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ জৈনাচার্য রত্নসুন্দরসুরেশ্বরজী মহারাজ সাহেবের সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ করেছেন। সমাজ সেবা এবং আধ্যাত্মিকতায় জৈনাচার্য রত্নসুন্দরসুরেশ্বরজী মহারাজের অবদানের প্রশংসা করেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স হ্যান্ডলে লিখেছেন,
“জৈনাচার্য রত্নসুন্দরসুরেশ্বরজী মহারাজ সাহেবের সঙ্গে ধুলেতে আজ সাক্ষাৎ হয়েছে। সমাজ সেবা এবং আধ্যাত্মিকতায় তাঁর অবদান প্রশংসনীয়। উৎকর্ষ লেখনী গুণে তিনি সমাদৃত।”