Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets Jainacharya Ratnasundersurishwarji Maharaj Saheb
08 NOV 2024 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi meets with Jainacharya Ratnasundersurishwarji Maharaj Saheb today. The Prime Minister also commended Jainacharya Ratnasundersurishwarji Maharaj Saheb's contribution towards social service and spirituality.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"In Dhule, met Jainacharya Ratnasundersurishwarji Maharaj Saheb. His contribution towards social service and spirituality is commendable. He is also admired for his prolific writing."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने जैनाचार्य रत्नसुंदरसूरीश्वरजी महाराज साहेब से मुलाकात की
08 NOV 2024 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज जैनाचार्य रत्नसुंदरसूरीश्वरजी महाराज साहेब से मुलाकात की। प्रधानमंत्री ने जैनाचार्य रत्नसुंदरसूरीश्वरजी महाराज साहेब के समाज सेवा और अध्यात्म के प्रति योगदान की भी सराहना की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"धुले में जैनाचार्य रत्नसुंदरसूरीश्वरजी महाराज साहब से मुलाकात की। समाज सेवा और अध्यात्म के प्रति उनका योगदान सराहनीय है। वे अपने विपुल लेखन के लिए भी प्रशंसनीय हैं।"