Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets Jainacharya Ratnasundersurishwarji Maharaj Saheb
08 NOV 2024 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi meets with Jainacharya Ratnasundersurishwarji Maharaj Saheb today. The Prime Minister also commended Jainacharya Ratnasundersurishwarji Maharaj Saheb's contribution towards social service and spirituality.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"In Dhule, met Jainacharya Ratnasundersurishwarji Maharaj Saheb. His contribution towards social service and spirituality is commendable. He is also admired for his prolific writing."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জৈনাচাৰ্য ৰত্নসুন্দৰ সুৰেশ্বৰজী মহাৰাজ চাহেবক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে
08 NOV 2024 4:37PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি জৈনাচাৰ্য ৰত্নসুন্দৰ সুৰেশ্বৰজী মহাৰাজ চাহেবক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সমাজ সেৱা আৰু আধ্যাত্মিকতাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত জয়নাচাৰ্য ৰত্নসুন্দৰ সুৰেশ্বৰজী মহাৰাজ চাহেবৰ অৱদানৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰিছেঃ
"ধুলাত মই জয়নাচাৰ্য ৰত্নসুন্দৰসুৰিশ্বৰজী মহাৰাজ চাহেবক লগ পালো। সমাজ সেৱা আৰু আধ্যাত্মিকতাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত তেওঁৰ অৱদান প্ৰশংসনীয়। তেওঁৰ প্ৰচুৰ লেখাৰ বাবেও তেওঁক প্ৰশংসা কৰা হয়।