Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets Jainacharya Ratnasundersurishwarji Maharaj Saheb
08 NOV 2024 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi meets with Jainacharya Ratnasundersurishwarji Maharaj Saheb today. The Prime Minister also commended Jainacharya Ratnasundersurishwarji Maharaj Saheb's contribution towards social service and spirituality.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"In Dhule, met Jainacharya Ratnasundersurishwarji Maharaj Saheb. His contribution towards social service and spirituality is commendable. He is also admired for his prolific writing."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜୈନାଚାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ରତ୍ନସୁନ୍ଦରସୁରୀଶ୍ୱରଜୀ ମହାରାଜ ସାହେବଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
08 NOV 2024 4:37PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ଜୈନାଚାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ରତ୍ନସୁନ୍ଦରସୁରୀଶ୍ୱରଜୀ ମହାରାଜ ସାହେବଙ୍କୁ ସାକ୍ଷାତ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ସମାଜ ସେବା ଏବଂ ଆଧ୍ୟାତ୍ମିକତା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଜୈନାଚାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ରତ୍ନସୁନ୍ଦରସୁରୀଶ୍ୱରଜୀ ମହାରାଜ ସାହେବଙ୍କ ଅବଦାନକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି :
“ଧୁଲେରେ ଜୈନାଚାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ରତ୍ନସୁନ୍ଦରସୁରୀଶ୍ୱରଜୀ ମହାରାଜ ସାହେବଙ୍କ ସହ ସାକ୍ଷାତ କଲି । ସମାଜ ସେବା ଏବଂ ଆଧ୍ୟାତ୍ମିକତା ପ୍ରତି ତାଙ୍କର ଯୋଗଦାନ ପ୍ରଶଂସନୀୟ ଅଟେ । ସେ ମଧ୍ୟ ତାଙ୍କର ବହୁ ଲେଖା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଶଂସିତ ।”