Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets Jainacharya Ratnasundersurishwarji Maharaj Saheb
08 NOV 2024 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi meets with Jainacharya Ratnasundersurishwarji Maharaj Saheb today. The Prime Minister also commended Jainacharya Ratnasundersurishwarji Maharaj Saheb's contribution towards social service and spirituality.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"In Dhule, met Jainacharya Ratnasundersurishwarji Maharaj Saheb. His contribution towards social service and spirituality is commendable. He is also admired for his prolific writing."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી જૈનાચાર્ય રત્નસુંદરસૂરીશ્વરજી મહારાજ સાહેબને મળ્યા
08 NOV 2024 4:37PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે જૈનાચાર્ય રત્નસુંદરસૂરીશ્વરજી મહારાજ સાહેબ સાથે મુલાકાત કરી હતી. પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ જૈનાચાર્ય રત્નસુંદરસૂરીશ્વરજી મહારાજ સાહેબના સમાજ સેવા અને આધ્યાત્મિકતા પ્રત્યેના યોગદાનની પણ પ્રશંસા કરી હતી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું હતુઃ
"ધુળેમાં, જૈનાચાર્ય રત્નસુંદરસૂરીશ્વરજી મહારાજ સાહેબને મળ્યા. સમાજ સેવા અને આધ્યાત્મિકતામાં તેમનું યોગદાન પ્રશંસનીય છે. તેમના વિપુલ લેખન માટે પણ તેઓની પ્રશંસા કરવામાં આવે છે."