Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah to address inaugural session of ‘Anti-Terror Conference-2024’ organized by NIA in New Delhi tomorrow
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Government of India is committed to root out the evil of terrorism by following zero-tolerance policy against it
The annual conference emerged as a meeting point for operational forces; technical, legal and forensic experts and agencies engaged in counter terrorism for deliberations on issues impacting national security and threats emerging out of terrorism
Key focus of the conference is on developing synergies among various stake holders by establishing channels for coordinated action against the menace of terrorism in the spirit of ‘Whole of the Government approach’
06 NOV 2024 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah will address inaugural session of ‘Anti-Terror Conference-2024’ on Thursday, 7th November 2024 in New Delhi. The two-day conference is being organized by the National Investigation Agency (NIA), Ministry of Home Affairs.
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Government of India is committed to root out the evil of terrorism by following zero-tolerance policy against it.
The annual conference has over the years emerged as a meeting point for operational forces; technical, legal and forensic experts and agencies engaged in counter terrorism for deliberations on issues impacting national security and threats emerging out of terrorism.
The key focus of the conference is on developing synergies among various stake holders by establishing channels for coordinated action against the menace of terrorism in the spirit of ‘Whole of the Government approach’ and to present substantive inputs for future policy formulation.
The deliberations and discussions in the two-day conference will be focused on various matters of importance including prosecution and evolving legal framework in counter-terrorism investigations, sharing of experiences and good practices, challenges and opportunities related to emerging technologies, international legal cooperation and strategies for dismantling terror ecosystem in various counter terrorism theatres across India. The conference is being attended by senior police officers from States/UTs, officers from Central agencies/Departments dealing with issues related to Counter Terrorism and experts from related fields such as law, forensics, technology etc.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
নতুন দিল্লীত কাইলৈ নিয়াৰ উদ্যোগত আয়োজিত ‘সন্ত্ৰাস বিৰোধী সন্মিলন-২০২৪’ৰ উদ্বোধনী অধিৱেশনত ভাষণ আগবঢ়াব কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত ভাৰত চৰকাৰে সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ বিৰুদ্ধে শূন্য সহনশীলতা নীতি মানি চলি সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ কু-অভ্যাসক শিপাৰে সৈতে উভালি পেলোৱাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ
বাৰ্ষিক সন্মিলনখন কাৰ্যকৰী বাহিনীসমূহৰ এক বৈঠক বিন্দু হিচাপে আত্মপ্ৰকাশ কৰিছিল; ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় নিৰাপত্তা আৰু সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ পৰা উদ্ভৱ হোৱা ভাবুকিৰ ওপৰত প্ৰভাৱ পেলোৱা বিষয়সমূহৰ ওপৰত আলোচনাৰ বাবে কাৰিকৰী, আইনী আৰু ফৰেনছিক বিশেষজ্ঞ আৰু সংস্থাসমূহে সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ বিৰোধী কামত লিপ্ত হয়
সন্মিলনৰ মূল কেন্দ্ৰবিন্দু হৈছে ‘সমগ্ৰ চৰকাৰৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী’ৰ মনোভাৱেৰে সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ ভাবুকিৰ বিৰুদ্ধে সমন্বিত ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণৰ মাধ্যম স্থাপন কৰি বিভিন্ন অংশীদাৰৰ মাজত সহযোগিতা গঢ়ি তোলা
06 NOV 2024 6:21PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে ৭ নৱেম্বৰ, ২০২৪ বৃহস্পতিবাৰে নতুন দিল্লীত ‘সন্ত্রাস বিৰোধী সন্মিলন-২০২৪’ৰ উদ্বোধনী অধিৱেশনত ভাষণ আগবঢ়াব৷ গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় অনুসন্ধান সংস্থা (নিয়া)ৰ উদ্যোগত এই দুদিনীয়া সন্মিলনৰ আয়োজন কৰা হৈছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত ভাৰত চৰকাৰে সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ বিৰুদ্ধে শূন্য সহনশীলতা নীতি মানি চলি সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ কু-অভ্যাসক শিপাৰে সৈতে উভালি পেলোৱাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ হৈছে
বছৰ বছৰ ধৰি এই বাৰ্ষিক সন্মিলনখন কাৰ্যকৰী বাহিনীসমূহৰ এক একত্ৰিত হোৱা স্থান হিচাপে আত্মপ্ৰকাশ কৰিছে; যি ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় নিৰাপত্তা আৰু সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ পৰা উদ্ভৱ হোৱা ভাবুকিৰ ওপৰত প্ৰভাৱ পেলোৱা বিষয়সমূহৰ সন্দৰ্ভত আলোচনাৰ বাবে কাৰিকৰী, আইনী আৰু ফৰেনছিক বিশেষজ্ঞ আৰু সংস্থাসমূহে সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ বিৰোধী কামত লিপ্ত হয়।
সন্মিলনৰ মূল লক্ষ্য হৈছে ‘সমগ্ৰ চৰকাৰৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী’ৰ মনোভাৱেৰে সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ বিপদৰ বিৰুদ্ধে সমন্বিত ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণৰ মাধ্যম স্থাপন কৰি বিভিন্ন অংশীদাৰৰ মাজত সহযোগিতা গঢ়ি তোলা আৰু ভৱিষ্যতৰ নীতি প্ৰণয়নৰ বাবে গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ইনপুটসমূহ উপস্থাপন কৰা।
দুদিনীয়া এই সন্মিলনত অনুষ্ঠিত হ’বলগীয়া আলোচনা আৰু বক্তৃতানুষ্ঠানত সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ বিৰোধী তদন্তত বিচাৰ আৰু বিকশিত আইনী কাঠামো, অভিজ্ঞতা আৰু ভাল পদ্ধতিৰ আদান-প্ৰদান, উদীয়মান প্ৰযুক্তি, সমগ্ৰ ভাৰতৰ বিভিন্ন সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ বিৰোধী কাৰ্যকলাপত সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ পৰিস্থিতিতন্ত্ৰ ভাঙি পেলোৱাৰ সৈতে জড়িত প্ৰত্যাহ্বান আৰু সুযোগ, আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আইনী সহযোগিতা আৰু কৌশলকে ধৰি বিভিন্ন গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ বিষয়ৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰা হ’ব। এই সন্মিলনত ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ জ্যেষ্ঠ আৰক্ষী বিষয়া, সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ বিৰোধী বিষয়ৰ সৈতে জড়িত কেন্দ্ৰীয় সংস্থা/বিভাগৰ বিষয়া আৰু আনুষংগিক ক্ষেত্ৰ যেনে আইন, ফৰেনছিক, প্ৰযুক্তি ইত্যাদিৰ বিশেষজ্ঞসকলে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিছে।