Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah to address inaugural session of ‘Anti-Terror Conference-2024’ organized by NIA in New Delhi tomorrow
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Government of India is committed to root out the evil of terrorism by following zero-tolerance policy against it
The annual conference emerged as a meeting point for operational forces; technical, legal and forensic experts and agencies engaged in counter terrorism for deliberations on issues impacting national security and threats emerging out of terrorism
Key focus of the conference is on developing synergies among various stake holders by establishing channels for coordinated action against the menace of terrorism in the spirit of ‘Whole of the Government approach’
06 NOV 2024 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah will address inaugural session of ‘Anti-Terror Conference-2024’ on Thursday, 7th November 2024 in New Delhi. The two-day conference is being organized by the National Investigation Agency (NIA), Ministry of Home Affairs.
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Government of India is committed to root out the evil of terrorism by following zero-tolerance policy against it.
The annual conference has over the years emerged as a meeting point for operational forces; technical, legal and forensic experts and agencies engaged in counter terrorism for deliberations on issues impacting national security and threats emerging out of terrorism.
The key focus of the conference is on developing synergies among various stake holders by establishing channels for coordinated action against the menace of terrorism in the spirit of ‘Whole of the Government approach’ and to present substantive inputs for future policy formulation.
The deliberations and discussions in the two-day conference will be focused on various matters of importance including prosecution and evolving legal framework in counter-terrorism investigations, sharing of experiences and good practices, challenges and opportunities related to emerging technologies, international legal cooperation and strategies for dismantling terror ecosystem in various counter terrorism theatres across India. The conference is being attended by senior police officers from States/UTs, officers from Central agencies/Departments dealing with issues related to Counter Terrorism and experts from related fields such as law, forensics, technology etc.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ کل نئی دہلی میں این آئی اے کے زیر اہتمام منعقدہ‘انسداد دہشت گردی کانفرنس-2024’کے افتتاحی اجلاس سے خطاب کریں گے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت ہند دہشت گردی کے خلاف صفر تحمل کی پالیسی پر عمل کرتے ہوئے اس کی برائی کو جڑ سے اکھاڑ پھینکنے کے لیے پرعزم ہے
سالانہ کانفرنس آپریشنل فورسز ، تکنیکی، قانونی اور فارنسک ماہرین اور انسداد دہشت گردی میں مصروف ایجنسیوں کے لیے قومی سلامتی کو متاثر کرنے والے مسائل اور دہشت گردی سے پیدا ہونے والے خطرات پر غور و خوض کے لیے ایک میٹنگ پوائنٹ ہے
کانفرنس کی کلیدی توجہ‘پوری حکومت کے نقطہ نظر’ کے جذبے سے دہشت گردی کی لعنت کے خلاف مربوط کارروائی کے لیے چینلز قائم کرکے مختلف اسٹیک ہولڈرز کے درمیان ہم آہنگی کو فروغ دینے پر ہے
06 NOV 2024 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ جمعرات7 نومبر 2024 کو نئی دہلی میں‘انسداد دہشت گردی کانفرنس-2024’ کے افتتاحی اجلاس سے خطاب کریں گے۔ دو روزہ کانفرنس کا اہتمام وزارت داخلہ کی قومی تحقیقاتی ایجنسی (این آئی اے)، کے ذریعے کیا جا رہا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت ہند دہشت گردی کے خلاف صفر تحمل کی پالیسی پر عمل کرتے ہوئے اس کی برائی کو جڑ سے اکھاڑ پھینکنے کے لیے پرعزم ہے۔
سالانہ کانفرنس آپریشنل فورسز ، تکنیکی، قانونی اور فارنسک ماہرین اور انسداد دہشت گردی میں مصروف ایجنسیوں کے لیے قومی سلامتی کو متاثر کرنے والے مسائل اور دہشت گردی سے پید ا ہونے والے خطرات پر غور و خوض کے لیے کئی سالوں میں ایک میٹنگ پوائنٹ کے طورپر ابھری ہے۔
کانفرنس کی کلیدی توجہ ‘پوری حکومت کے نقطہ نظر’کے جذبے سے دہشت گردی کی لعنت کے خلاف مربوط کارروائی اور مستقبل کی پالیسی کی تشکیل کے لیے ٹھوس معلومات پیش کرنے کی غرض سے مختلف چینلز کے قیام کے ذریعے مختلف اسٹیک ہولڈرز کے درمیان ہم آہنگی پیدا کرنے پر ہے مرکوز ہے۔
دو روزہ کانفرنس میں غور و خوض اور بات چیت کا محور مختلف اہم امور پر مرکوز ہوں گے، جن میں انسداد دہشت گردی کی تحقیقات میں استغاثہ اور قانونی فریم ورک کو تیار کرنا، تجربات اور اچھے طریقوں کا تبادلہ، ابھرتی ہوئی ٹیکنالوجیز سے متعلق چیلنجز اور مواقع، بین الاقوامی قانونی تعاون اور ہندوستان بھر میں انسداد دہشت گردی کے مختلف تھیٹروں میں دہشت گردی کے ماحولیاتی نظام کو ختم کرنے کے لیے حکمت عملیاں شامل ہیں۔ کانفرنس میں ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے سینئر پولیس افسران، انسداد دہشت گردی سے متعلق مسائل سے نمٹنے والے مرکزی ایجنسیوں/محکموں کے افسران اور متعلقہ شعبوں جیسے قانون، فارنسک ، ٹیکنالوجی وغیرہ کے ماہرین شرکت کر رہے ہیں۔