Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates Donald Trump on his victory in US Presidential Elections
06 NOV 2024 1:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Donald Trump on his historic victory in the US Presidential Election. Shri Modi said he looked forward to renew the collaboration to further strengthen the India-US Comprehensive Global and Strategic Partnership.
Shri Modi in a post on X wrote:
"Heartiest congratulations my friend @realDonaldTrump on your historic election victory. As you build on the successes of your previous term, I look forward to renewing our collaboration to further strengthen the India-US Comprehensive Global and Strategic Partnership. Together, let’s work for the betterment of our people and to promote global peace, stability and prosperity."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মার্কিন রাষ্ট্রপতি নির্বাচনে জয়ী ডোনাল্ড ট্রাম্পকে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর অভিনন্দন
06 NOV 2024 1:57PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৬ নভেম্বর, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ মার্কিন রাষ্ট্রপতি নির্বাচনে জয়ী ডোনাল্ড ট্রাম্পকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন। শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন, ভারত-মার্কিন সার্বিক ও কৌশলগত অংশীদারিত্ব আরও জোরদার করতে তিনি আগ্রহী।
এক্স পোস্টে শ্রী মোদী লিখেছেন ;
“আমার বন্ধু @realDonaldTrump-আপনার ঐতিহাসিক নির্বাচনী জয়ের জন্য উষ্ণ অভিনন্দন। আগের মেয়াদে আপনার সাফল্যের ওপর ভিত্তি করে আমি ভারত-মার্কিন সার্বিক কৌশলগত অংশীদারিত্ব আরও জোরদার করতে আগ্রহী। কাঁধে কাঁধ মিলিয়ে মানুষের উন্নয়ন এবং বিশ্বের শান্তি, স্থিতিশীলতা ও সমৃদ্ধির লক্ষ্যে কাজ করা যাক।”