Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates Donald Trump on his victory in US Presidential Elections
06 NOV 2024 1:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Donald Trump on his historic victory in the US Presidential Election. Shri Modi said he looked forward to renew the collaboration to further strengthen the India-US Comprehensive Global and Strategic Partnership.
Shri Modi in a post on X wrote:
"Heartiest congratulations my friend @realDonaldTrump on your historic election victory. As you build on the successes of your previous term, I look forward to renewing our collaboration to further strengthen the India-US Comprehensive Global and Strategic Partnership. Together, let’s work for the betterment of our people and to promote global peace, stability and prosperity."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ڈونالڈ ٹرمپ کو امریکی صدارتی انتخابات میں ان کی جیت پر مبارکباد پیش کی
06 NOV 2024 1:57PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ڈونالڈ ٹرمپ کو امریکی صدارتی انتخابات میں ان کی تاریخی جیت پر مبارکباد پیش کی۔ جناب مودی نے کہا کہ وہ ہندوستان-امریکہ جامع عالمی اور اسٹریٹجک شراکت داری کو مزید مستحکم بنانے کے لیے تعاون کی تجدید کے منتظر ہیں۔
جناب مودی نے ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں لکھا:
"میرے دوست @رئیل ڈونالڈ ٹرمپ کو ان کی تاریخی انتخابی کامیابی پر دل کی گہرائیوں سے مبارکباد۔ جیسا کہ آپ نے اپنی پچھلی میعاد کی کامیابیوں کو آگے بڑھایا ہے، میں ہندوستان-امریکہ جامع عالمی اور اسٹریٹجک شراکت داری کو مزید مضبوط بنانے کے لیے آپ کے تعاون کی تجدید کا منتظر ہوں۔ اپنے لوگوں کی بہتری اور عالمی امن، استحکام اور خوشحالی کو فروغ دینے کے لئے ہم مل کر کام کریں گے۔