প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
৩০-৩১ অক্টোবর গুজরাত সফরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী
জাতীয় একতা দিবস উদযাপনে অংশগ্রহণ করবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
29 OCT 2024 3:35PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৯ অক্টোবর, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ৩০-৩১ অক্টোবর গুজরাত সফর করবেন। ৩০ অক্টোবর তিনি কেবড়িয়ার একতা নগরে যাবেন এবং বিকেল ৫টা ৩০ মিনিট নাগাদ সেখানে ২৮০ কোটি টাকার বিভিন্ন পরিকাঠামো ও উন্নয়ন প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন ও শিলান্যাস করবেন তিনি। এরপর, সন্ধ্যা ৬টা নাগাদ তিনি ৯৯তম কমন ফাউন্ডেশন কোর্স - আরম্ভ ৬.০তে শিক্ষানবিশ আধিকারিকদের সামনে বক্তব্য রাখবেন। ৩১ অক্টোবর সকাল ৭টা ১৫ মিনিট নাগাদ প্রধানমন্ত্রী স্ট্যাচু অফ ইউনিটিতে শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য নিবেদন করবেন। এরপরেই হবে জাতীয় একতা দিবস উদযাপন অনুষ্ঠান।
এ বছরের এই অনুষ্ঠানের মূল বিষয়বস্তু হ’ল “আত্মনির্ভর ভারত ও বিকশিত ভারতের জন্য রোডম্যাপ”। ৯৯তম কমন ফাউন্ডেশন কোর্স - আরম্ভ ৬.০’তে যোগ দিয়েছেন ভারতের ১৬টি সিভিল সার্ভিস এবং ভুটানের তিনটি সিভিল সার্ভিসের ৬৫৩ জন শিক্ষানবিশ আধিকারিক।
৩১ অক্টোবর প্রধানমন্ত্রী জাতীয় একতা দিবস উদযপান অনুষ্ঠানে অংশ নেবেন এবং সর্দার বল্লভভাই প্যাটেলের প্রতি শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য নিবেদন করবেন। তিনি একতা দিবসের শপথ বাক্য পাঠ করাবেন এবং একতা দিবস কুচকাওয়াজের সাক্ষী থাকবেন। এই কুচকাওয়াজে অংশ নেবেন ৯টি রাজ্য ও ১টি কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলের পুলিশ, কেন্দ্রীয় সশস্ত্র পুলিশ বাহিনী এবং এনসিসি’র সদস্যরা।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Gujarat on 30-31 October
PM to participate in Rashtriya Ekta Diwas celebrations
PM to inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of various infrastructural and development projects worth over Rs 280 crore in Ekta Nagar
PM to address the Officer Trainees of the 99th Common Foundation Course in Aarambh 6.0
29 OCT 2024 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Gujarat on 30-31 October. On 30th October, he will travel to Ekta Nagar, Kevadia and at around 5:30 PM, he will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of various infrastructural and development projects worth over Rs 280 crore in Ekta Nagar. Thereafter, at around 6 PM, he will address the Officer Trainees of the 99th Common Foundation Course in Aarambh 6.0. On 31st October, at around 7:15 AM, Prime Minister will offer floral tribute at the Statue of Unity, which will be followed by Rashtriya Ekta Diwas celebrations.
Prime Minister will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of various infrastructural and development projects in Ekta Nagar. These projects aim to enhance the tourist experience, improve accessibility and support sustainability initiatives in the area.
Prime Minister will address the Officer Trainees of the 99th Common Foundation Course on the eve of the Rastriya Ekta Diwas in Aarambh 6.0. The theme for this year's programme is “Roadmap for Aatmanirbhar and Viksit Bharat.” The 99th Common Foundation Course - Aarambh 6.0 - includes 653 Officer Trainees from across 16 civil services of India and 3 civil services of Bhutan.
On 31st October, Prime Minister will participate in the Rashtriya Ekta Diwas celebrations and offer floral tribute to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel. He will administer the Ekta Diwas pledge and witness Ekta Diwas Parade which will comprise of 16 marching contingents from 9 States and 1 UT Police, 4 Central Armed Police Forces, NCC and a marching band. Special attractions include Hell March contingent of NSG, daredevil show by BSF and CRPF women and men bikers, a show on combination of Indian Martial Arts by BSF, piped band show by school children, ‘Surya Kiran’ flypast by Indian Air Force, among others.