Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Gujarat on 30-31 October
PM to participate in Rashtriya Ekta Diwas celebrations
PM to inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of various infrastructural and development projects worth over Rs 280 crore in Ekta Nagar
PM to address the Officer Trainees of the 99th Common Foundation Course in Aarambh 6.0
29 OCT 2024 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Gujarat on 30-31 October. On 30th October, he will travel to Ekta Nagar, Kevadia and at around 5:30 PM, he will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of various infrastructural and development projects worth over Rs 280 crore in Ekta Nagar. Thereafter, at around 6 PM, he will address the Officer Trainees of the 99th Common Foundation Course in Aarambh 6.0. On 31st October, at around 7:15 AM, Prime Minister will offer floral tribute at the Statue of Unity, which will be followed by Rashtriya Ekta Diwas celebrations.
Prime Minister will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of various infrastructural and development projects in Ekta Nagar. These projects aim to enhance the tourist experience, improve accessibility and support sustainability initiatives in the area.
Prime Minister will address the Officer Trainees of the 99th Common Foundation Course on the eve of the Rastriya Ekta Diwas in Aarambh 6.0. The theme for this year's programme is “Roadmap for Aatmanirbhar and Viksit Bharat.” The 99th Common Foundation Course - Aarambh 6.0 - includes 653 Officer Trainees from across 16 civil services of India and 3 civil services of Bhutan.
On 31st October, Prime Minister will participate in the Rashtriya Ekta Diwas celebrations and offer floral tribute to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel. He will administer the Ekta Diwas pledge and witness Ekta Diwas Parade which will comprise of 16 marching contingents from 9 States and 1 UT Police, 4 Central Armed Police Forces, NCC and a marching band. Special attractions include Hell March contingent of NSG, daredevil show by BSF and CRPF women and men bikers, a show on combination of Indian Martial Arts by BSF, piped band show by school children, ‘Surya Kiran’ flypast by Indian Air Force, among others.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી 30-31 ઓક્ટોબરે ગુજરાતની મુલાકાતે આવશે
પીએમ રાષ્ટ્રીય એકતા દિવસની ઉજવણીમાં ભાગ લેશે
પીએમ એકતા નગરમાં રૂ. 280 કરોડથી વધુના મૂલ્યની વિવિધ માળખાકીય અને વિકાસ યોજનાઓનું ઉદ્ઘાટન અને શિલાન્યાસ કરશે
પીએમ આરંભ 6.0માં 99મા કોમન ફાઉન્ડેશન કોર્સના ઓફિસર ટ્રેઇનીઓને સંબોધિત કરશે
29 OCT 2024 3:35PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 30-31 ઓક્ટોબરના રોજ ગુજરાતની મુલાકાતે આવશે. 30મી ઑક્ટોબરે, તેઓ એકતા નગર, કેવડિયા જશે અને સાંજે 5:30 વાગ્યે, તેઓ એકતા નગરમાં રૂ. 280 કરોડથી વધુના મૂલ્યના વિવિધ માળખાકીય અને વિકાસ પ્રોજેક્ટોનું ઉદ્ઘાટન અને શિલાન્યાસ કરશે. ત્યારબાદ, લગભગ 6 PM પર, તેઓ આરંભ 6.0માં 99મા કોમન ફાઉન્ડેશન કોર્સના અધિકારી તાલીમાર્થીઓને સંબોધિત કરશે. 31મી ઑક્ટોબરે, સવારે લગભગ 7:15 વાગ્યે, પ્રધાનમંત્રી સ્ટેચ્યુ ઑફ યુનિટી પર પુષ્પાંજલિ અર્પણ કરશે, જે પછી રાષ્ટ્રીય એકતા દિવસની ઉજવણી કરવામાં આવશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી એકતા નગરમાં વિવિધ માળખાકીય અને વિકાસ યોજનાઓનું ઉદ્ઘાટન અને શિલાન્યાસ કરશે. આ પ્રોજેક્ટ્સનો ઉદ્દેશ પ્રવાસી અનુભવને વધારવા, સુલભતામાં સુધારો કરવાનો અને આ વિસ્તારમાં ટકાઉપણાની પહેલને સમર્થન આપવાનો છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી આરંભ 6.0માં રાષ્ટ્રીય એકતા દિવસની પૂર્વ સંધ્યાએ 99મા કોમન ફાઉન્ડેશન કોર્સના અધિકારી તાલીમાર્થીઓને સંબોધિત કરશે. આ વર્ષના કાર્યક્રમની થીમ છે “આત્મનિર્ભર અને વિકસિત ભારત માટે રોડમેપ.” 99મો કોમન ફાઉન્ડેશન કોર્સ - આરંભ 6.0 - ભારતની 16 સિવિલ સર્વિસ અને ભૂતાનની 3 સિવિલ સર્વિસમાંથી 653 ઓફિસર ટ્રેઇનીનો સમાવેશ કરે છે.
31મી ઓક્ટોબરે પ્રધાનમંત્રી રાષ્ટ્રીય એકતા દિવસની ઉજવણીમાં ભાગ લેશે અને સરદાર વલ્લભભાઈ પટેલને પુષ્પાંજલિ અર્પણ કરશે. તેઓ એકતા દિવસની પ્રતિજ્ઞાનું સંચાલન કરશે અને એકતા દિવસ પરેડના સાક્ષી બનશે જેમાં 9 રાજ્યો અને 1 કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશની પોલીસ, 4 કેન્દ્રીય સશસ્ત્ર પોલીસ દળો, NCC અને માર્ચિંગ બેન્ડની 16 માર્ચિંગ ટુકડીઓ હશે. ખાસ આકર્ષણોમાં એનએસજીની હેલ માર્ચ ટુકડી, બીએસએફ અને સીઆરપીએફ મહિલા અને પુરૂષ બાઇકર્સ દ્વારા ડેરડેવિલ શો, બીએસએફ દ્વારા ભારતીય માર્શલ આર્ટ્સના સંયોજન પરનો શો, શાળાના બાળકો દ્વારા પાઇપ્ડ બેન્ડ શો, ભારતીય વાયુસેના દ્વારા 'સૂર્ય કિરણ' ફ્લાયપાસ્ટ, અન્યનો સમાવેશ થાય છે.