Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Gujarat on 30-31 October
PM to participate in Rashtriya Ekta Diwas celebrations
PM to inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of various infrastructural and development projects worth over Rs 280 crore in Ekta Nagar
PM to address the Officer Trainees of the 99th Common Foundation Course in Aarambh 6.0
29 OCT 2024 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Gujarat on 30-31 October. On 30th October, he will travel to Ekta Nagar, Kevadia and at around 5:30 PM, he will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of various infrastructural and development projects worth over Rs 280 crore in Ekta Nagar. Thereafter, at around 6 PM, he will address the Officer Trainees of the 99th Common Foundation Course in Aarambh 6.0. On 31st October, at around 7:15 AM, Prime Minister will offer floral tribute at the Statue of Unity, which will be followed by Rashtriya Ekta Diwas celebrations.
Prime Minister will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of various infrastructural and development projects in Ekta Nagar. These projects aim to enhance the tourist experience, improve accessibility and support sustainability initiatives in the area.
Prime Minister will address the Officer Trainees of the 99th Common Foundation Course on the eve of the Rastriya Ekta Diwas in Aarambh 6.0. The theme for this year's programme is “Roadmap for Aatmanirbhar and Viksit Bharat.” The 99th Common Foundation Course - Aarambh 6.0 - includes 653 Officer Trainees from across 16 civil services of India and 3 civil services of Bhutan.
On 31st October, Prime Minister will participate in the Rashtriya Ekta Diwas celebrations and offer floral tribute to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel. He will administer the Ekta Diwas pledge and witness Ekta Diwas Parade which will comprise of 16 marching contingents from 9 States and 1 UT Police, 4 Central Armed Police Forces, NCC and a marching band. Special attractions include Hell March contingent of NSG, daredevil show by BSF and CRPF women and men bikers, a show on combination of Indian Martial Arts by BSF, piped band show by school children, ‘Surya Kiran’ flypast by Indian Air Force, among others.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 30-31 اکتوبر کو گجرات کا دورہ کریں گے
وزیر اعظم راشٹریہ ایکتا دیوس کی تقریبات میں شرکت کریں گے
وزیر اعظم ایکتا نگر میں 280 کروڑ روپے سے زائد لاگت کے مختلف بنیادی ڈھانچے اور ترقیاتی منصوبوں کا افتتاح کریں گے اور سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے
وزیر اعظم آرمبھ 6.0 میں 99ویں کامن فاؤنڈیشن کورس کے آفیسر ٹرینی بیچ سے خطاب کریں گے
29 OCT 2024 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 30-31 اکتوبر کو گجرات کا دورہ کریں گے۔ 30 اکتوبر کو، وہ ایکتا نگر، کیواڈیا کا دورہ کریں گے جہاں وہ شام 5:30 بجے ، ایکتا نگر میں 280 کروڑ روپے سے زائد لاگت کے بنیادی ڈھانچے اور ترقیاتی پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح کریں گے اور سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے۔ اس کے بعد، شام 6 بجے ، وہ آرمبھ 6.0 میں 99ویں کامن فاؤنڈیشن کورس کے آفیسر ٹرینیز سے خطاب کریں گے۔ 31 اکتوبر کو، وزیر اعظم صبح تقریباً 7:15 بجے، مجسمہ وحدت پر گلہائے عقیدت پیش کریں گے، جس کے بعد یوم قومی وحدت ( راشٹریہ ایکتا دیوس)کی تقریبات منعقد ہوں گی۔
وزیر اعظم ایکتا نگر میں بنیادی ڈھانچے اور ترقیاتی منصوبوں کا افتتاح کریں گے اور سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے۔ ان منصوبوں کا مقصد سیاحوں کے تجربے کو بہتر کرنا ، رابطہ کو بہتر بنانا اور علاقے میں پائیداری کے اقدامات کی حمایت کرنا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم آرمبھ 6.0 میں راشٹریہ ایکتا دیوس کے موقع پر 99ویں کامن فاؤنڈیشن کورس کے ٹرینی آفیسر کے بیچ سے خطاب کریں گے۔ اس سال کے پروگرام کا موضوع ‘‘روڈ میپ فار آتم نر بھر اور وکست بھارت’’ ہے۔ 99ویں کامن فاؤنڈیشن کورس - آرمبھ 6.0 - میں ہندوستان کی 16 سول سروسز کے اہلکار اور بھوٹان کی 3 سول سروسز کے 653 ٹرینی آفیسر شامل ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم31 اکتوبر کو راشٹریہ ایکتا دیوس کی تقریبات میں شرکت کریں گے اور سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل کو گلہائے عقیدت پیش کریں گے۔ وہ ایکتا دیوس کا عہد دلائیں گے اور ایکتا دیوس پریڈ کا معائنہ کریں گے جس میں 9 ریاستوں اور ایک مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقہ کی پولیس، 4 سینٹرل آرمڈ پولیس فورسز، این سی سی اور مارچنگ بینڈ کے 16 دستے شامل ہوں گے۔خصوصی پرکشش جھانکیوں میں این ایس جی کا ہیل مارچ دستہ، بی ایس ایف اور سی آر پی ایف کی خواتین اور مرد بائیک سواروں کا ڈیئر ڈیول شو، بی ایس ایف کی طرف سے انڈین مارشل آرٹس کا شو، اسکولی بچوں کی طرف سے پائپڈ بینڈ شو، ہندوستانی فضائیہ کا ‘سوریہ کرن’ فلائی پاسٹ، اور دیگر مناظر شامل ہیں۔