Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Gujarat on 30-31 October
PM to participate in Rashtriya Ekta Diwas celebrations
PM to inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of various infrastructural and development projects worth over Rs 280 crore in Ekta Nagar
PM to address the Officer Trainees of the 99th Common Foundation Course in Aarambh 6.0
29 OCT 2024 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Gujarat on 30-31 October. On 30th October, he will travel to Ekta Nagar, Kevadia and at around 5:30 PM, he will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of various infrastructural and development projects worth over Rs 280 crore in Ekta Nagar. Thereafter, at around 6 PM, he will address the Officer Trainees of the 99th Common Foundation Course in Aarambh 6.0. On 31st October, at around 7:15 AM, Prime Minister will offer floral tribute at the Statue of Unity, which will be followed by Rashtriya Ekta Diwas celebrations.
Prime Minister will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of various infrastructural and development projects in Ekta Nagar. These projects aim to enhance the tourist experience, improve accessibility and support sustainability initiatives in the area.
Prime Minister will address the Officer Trainees of the 99th Common Foundation Course on the eve of the Rastriya Ekta Diwas in Aarambh 6.0. The theme for this year's programme is “Roadmap for Aatmanirbhar and Viksit Bharat.” The 99th Common Foundation Course - Aarambh 6.0 - includes 653 Officer Trainees from across 16 civil services of India and 3 civil services of Bhutan.
On 31st October, Prime Minister will participate in the Rashtriya Ekta Diwas celebrations and offer floral tribute to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel. He will administer the Ekta Diwas pledge and witness Ekta Diwas Parade which will comprise of 16 marching contingents from 9 States and 1 UT Police, 4 Central Armed Police Forces, NCC and a marching band. Special attractions include Hell March contingent of NSG, daredevil show by BSF and CRPF women and men bikers, a show on combination of Indian Martial Arts by BSF, piped band show by school children, ‘Surya Kiran’ flypast by Indian Air Force, among others.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৩০-৩১ অক্টোবৰত গুজৰাট ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় একতা দিৱস উদযাপন অনুষ্ঠানত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে একতা নগৰত ২৮০ কোটি টকাৰ বিভিন্ন আন্তঃগাঁথনি আৰু উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব
29 OCT 2024 3:35PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৩০-৩১ অক্টোবৰত গুজৰাট ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব। ৩০ অক্টোবৰত তেওঁ কেৱাদিয়াৰ একতা নগৰলৈ যাব আৰু সন্ধিয়া প্ৰায় ৫.৩০ বজাত একতা নগৰত ২৮০ কোটি টকাৰ বিভিন্ন আন্তঃগাঁথনি আৰু উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰ উদ্বোধন আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। তাৰপাছত সন্ধিয়া প্ৰায় ৬ বজাত তেওঁ আৰাম্ভ ৬.০ত ৯৯তম কমন ফাউণ্ডেশ্যন পাঠ্যক্ৰমৰ বিষয়া প্ৰশিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলক সম্বোধন কৰিব। ৩১ অক্টোবৰৰ পুৱা প্ৰায় ৭.১৫ বজাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ষ্টেচু অৱ ইউনিটীত পুষ্পাঞ্জলি অৰ্পণ কৰিব। ইয়াৰ পিছতে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় একতা দিৱস উদযাপন কৰা হ'ব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে একতা নগৰত বিভিন্ন আন্তঃগাঁথনি আৰু উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। এই প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ লক্ষ্য হৈছে পৰ্যটকৰ অভিজ্ঞতা বৃদ্ধি কৰা, প্ৰৱেশযোগ্যতা উন্নত কৰা আৰু এই অঞ্চলত বহনক্ষমতা উদ্যোগক সমৰ্থন কৰা।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আৰাম্ভ ৬.০ত ৰাষ্ট্রীয় একতা দিৱসৰ পূৰ্বে ৯৯তম কমন ফাউণ্ডেশ্যন পাঠ্যক্ৰমৰ বিষয়া প্ৰশিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলক সম্বোধন কৰিব। এই বছৰৰ কাৰ্যসূচীৰ বিষয়বস্তু হৈছে 'আত্মনিৰ্ভৰশীলতা আৰু বিকাশ ভাৰত'ৰ বাবে ৰোডমেপ। ৯৯ সংখ্যক কমন ফাউণ্ডেশ্যন পাঠ্যক্ৰম- আৰাম্ভ ৬.০-ত ভাৰতৰ ১৬ টা অসামৰিক সেৱাৰ আৰু ভূটানৰ ৩ টা অসামৰিক সেৱাৰ ৬৫৩ জন বিষয়া প্ৰশিক্ষাৰ্থী অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত হৈছে। ৩১ অক্টোবৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় একতা দিৱস উদযাপনত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব আৰু চৰ্দাৰ বল্লভভাই পেটেললৈ পুষ্পাঞ্জলি অৰ্পণ কৰিব। তেওঁ একতা দিৱসৰ শপত গ্ৰহণ কৰিব আৰু একতা দিৱসৰ পেৰেডৰ সাক্ষী হ'ব য'ত ৯খন ৰাজ্য আৰু ১খন কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত প্ৰদেশৰ আৰক্ষীৰ ১৬টা দল, ৪টা কেন্দ্ৰীয় সশস্ত্ৰ আৰক্ষী বাহিনী, এনচিচি আৰু এটা মাৰ্চিং বেণ্ডে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব। বিশেষ আকৰ্ষণৰ ভিতৰত আছে এনএছজিৰ হেল মাৰ্চ দল, বিএছএফ আৰু চিআৰপিএফৰ মহিলা আৰু পুৰুষ বাইক আৰোহীৰ সাহসী প্ৰদৰ্শন, বিএছএফৰ ভাৰতীয় মাৰ্চিয়েল আৰ্টৰ সংমিশ্ৰণ, স্কুলীয়া ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীৰ পাইপ বেণ্ড প্ৰদৰ্শন, ভাৰতীয় বায়ু সেনাৰ 'সূৰ্য কিৰণ' ফ্লাইপাষ্ট আদি।