Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Gujarat on 30-31 October
PM to participate in Rashtriya Ekta Diwas celebrations
PM to inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of various infrastructural and development projects worth over Rs 280 crore in Ekta Nagar
PM to address the Officer Trainees of the 99th Common Foundation Course in Aarambh 6.0
29 OCT 2024 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Gujarat on 30-31 October. On 30th October, he will travel to Ekta Nagar, Kevadia and at around 5:30 PM, he will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of various infrastructural and development projects worth over Rs 280 crore in Ekta Nagar. Thereafter, at around 6 PM, he will address the Officer Trainees of the 99th Common Foundation Course in Aarambh 6.0. On 31st October, at around 7:15 AM, Prime Minister will offer floral tribute at the Statue of Unity, which will be followed by Rashtriya Ekta Diwas celebrations.
Prime Minister will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of various infrastructural and development projects in Ekta Nagar. These projects aim to enhance the tourist experience, improve accessibility and support sustainability initiatives in the area.
Prime Minister will address the Officer Trainees of the 99th Common Foundation Course on the eve of the Rastriya Ekta Diwas in Aarambh 6.0. The theme for this year's programme is “Roadmap for Aatmanirbhar and Viksit Bharat.” The 99th Common Foundation Course - Aarambh 6.0 - includes 653 Officer Trainees from across 16 civil services of India and 3 civil services of Bhutan.
On 31st October, Prime Minister will participate in the Rashtriya Ekta Diwas celebrations and offer floral tribute to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel. He will administer the Ekta Diwas pledge and witness Ekta Diwas Parade which will comprise of 16 marching contingents from 9 States and 1 UT Police, 4 Central Armed Police Forces, NCC and a marching band. Special attractions include Hell March contingent of NSG, daredevil show by BSF and CRPF women and men bikers, a show on combination of Indian Martial Arts by BSF, piped band show by school children, ‘Surya Kiran’ flypast by Indian Air Force, among others.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 30-31 अक्टूबर को गुजरात का दौरा करेंगे
प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय एकता दिवस समारोह में भाग लेंगे
प्रधानमंत्री एकता नगर में 280 करोड़ रुपये से अधिक की लागत वाली विभिन्न इन्फ्रास्ट्रक्चर और विकास परियोजनाओं का उद्घाटन तथा शिलान्यास करेंगे
प्रधानमंत्री आरंभ 6.0 में 99वें कॉमन फाउंडेशन कोर्स के प्रशिक्षु अधिकारियों को संबोधित करेंगे
29 OCT 2024 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 30-31 अक्टूबर को गुजरात का दौरा करेंगे। 30 अक्टूबर को वे केवड़िया के एकता नगर जाएंगे और शाम करीब 5:30 बजे एकता नगर में 280 करोड़ रुपये से अधिक की लागत वाली विभिन्न इन्फ्रास्ट्रक्चर और विकास परियोजनाओं का उद्घाटन और शिलान्यास करेंगे। इसके बाद शाम करीब 6 बजे वे आरंभ 6.0 में 99वें कॉमन फाउंडेशन कोर्स के प्रशिक्षु अधिकारियों को संबोधित करेंगे। 31 अक्टूबर को सुबह करीब 7:15 बजे प्रधानमंत्री स्टैच्यू ऑफ यूनिटी पर पुष्पांजलि अर्पित करेंगे। इसके बाद राष्ट्रीय एकता दिवस समारोह मनाया जाएगा।
प्रधानमंत्री एकता नगर में विभिन्न इन्फ्रास्ट्रक्चर और विकास परियोजनाओं का उद्घाटन और शिलान्यास करेंगे। इन परियोजनाओं का उद्देश्य पर्यटकों के अनुभव को बढ़ाना, पहुंच में सुधार करना और क्षेत्र में स्थायित्व से जुड़ी पहलों का समर्थन करना है।
प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय एकता दिवस की पूर्व-संध्या पर आरंभ 6.0 में 99वें कॉमन फाउंडेशन कोर्स के प्रशिक्षु अधिकारियों को संबोधित करेंगे। इस वर्ष के कार्यक्रम का विषय "आत्मनिर्भर और विकसित भारत के लिए रोडमैप" है। 99वें कॉमन फाउंडेशन कोर्स- आरंभ 6.0 में भारत की 16 सिविल सेवाओं और भूटान की 3 सिविल सेवाओं के 653 प्रशिक्षु अधिकारी शामिल हैं।
31 अक्टूबर को प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय एकता दिवस समारोह में भाग लेंगे और सरदार वल्लभभाई पटेल को पुष्पांजलि अर्पित करेंगे। श्री मोदी एकता दिवस की शपथ दिलाएंगे और एकता दिवस परेड देखेंगे जिसमें 9 राज्यों और 1 केंद्रशासित प्रदेश की पुलिस, 4 केंद्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बल, एनसीसी और एक मार्चिंग बैंड की 16 मार्चिंग टुकड़ियां शामिल होंगी। विशेष आकर्षणों में एनएसजी की हेल ​​मार्च टुकड़ी, बीएसएफ और सीआरपीएफ के महिला और पुरुष बाइकर द्वारा साहसी प्रदर्शन, बीएसएफ द्वारा भारतीय मार्शल आर्ट के संयोजन पर एक शो, स्कूली बच्चों द्वारा पाइप बैंड शो, भारतीय वायु सेना द्वारा ‘सूर्य किरण’ फ्लाईपास्ट आदि शामिल हैं।