স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
সর্দার বল্লভভাই প্যাটেলের জন্মবার্ষিকী উপলক্ষ্যে রাষ্ট্রীয় একতা দিবসে ‘রান ফর ইউনিটি’ এ বছর আয়োজিত হবে ২৯ অক্টোবর
27 OCT 2024 9:04PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৭ অক্টোবর, ২০২৪
সর্দার বল্লভভাই প্যাটেলের জন্মবার্ষিকীতে রাষ্ট্রীয় একতা দিবসের ‘রান ফর ইউনিটি’ এবারে আয়োজিত হবে ২৯ অক্টোবর। প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আকাশবাণীতে তাঁর ‘মন কি বাত’ অনুষ্ঠানে একথা জানিয়েছেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন যে, এ বছর ৩১ অক্টোবর সর্দার প্যাটেলের জন্মদিনটি এবং দীপাবলি উৎসব একসঙ্গে পড়েছে।
তিনি বলেছেন যে, প্রতি বছর ‘রাষ্ট্রীয় একতা দিবস’ উপলক্ষে ৩১ অক্টোবর আমরা ‘রান ফর ইউনিটি’র আয়োজন করি। এ বছর দীপাবলি থাকায় ‘রান ফর ইউনিটি’ অনুষ্ঠিত হবে ২৯ অক্টোবর মঙ্গলবার। প্রধানমন্ত্রী দেশের নাগরিকদের দেশের একতার মন্ত্র নিয়ে এবং সব জায়গায় ফিটনেস – এর মন্ত্র ছড়াতে আরও বেশি সংখ্যায় এতে অংশগ্রহণ করার আবেদন জানিয়েছেন।
রাষ্ট্রীয় একতা দিবসে সর্দার বল্লভভাই প্যাটেলের প্রতি শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য নিবেদন এবং জাতীয় একতা দিবসের শপথ গ্রহণ অনুষ্ঠান হবে ৩১ অক্টোবরই।

Ministry of Home Affairs
‘Run for Unity', held on ‘Rashtriya Ekta Diwas’, the birth anniversary of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel, will be organized this time on 29th October
Announcing this in his ‘Mann Ki Baat’ on Akahswani Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi said that on account of Deepawali this time ‘Run For Unity’ will be held on the 29th of October i.e. Tuesday
Prime Minister urged people of the country to participate in it in maximum numbers and along with the mantra of unity of the country, spread the mantra of fitness everywhere
On ‘Rashtriya Ekta Diaws’, programs to pay tribute to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel and National Unity Day pledge taking will be organized on 31st October
27 OCT 2024 9:04PM by PIB Delhi
The ‘Run for Unity', held on ‘Rashtriya Ekta Diaws’, the birth anniversary of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel, will be organized this time on 29th October. The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi announced this in his ‘Mann Ki Baat’ programme on Akashwani. The Prime Minister said that this year on the 31st of October, the birth anniversary of Sardar Patel is coincidingwith the festival of Deepawali. He said that every year on the 31st of October, on the occasion of ‘Rashtriya Ekta Diaws’, we organize the 'Run for Unity'. On account of Deepawali this time ‘Run For Unity’ will be held on the 29th of October i.e. Tuesday. The Prime Minister urged people of the country to participate in it in maximum numbers and along with the mantra of unity of the country, spread the mantra of fitness everywhere.
On ‘Rashtriya Ekta Diaws’, programs to pay tribute to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel and National Unity Day pledge taking will be organized on 31st October.