உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
தேசிய ஒற்றுமை தினத்தை’ முன்னிட்டு அக்டோபர் 29-ஆம் தேதி, ‘ஒற்றுமைக்கான ஓட்டம்’ நடைபெறும்
27 OCT 2024 9:04PM by PIB Chennai
சர்தார் வல்லபாய் படேலின் பிறந்தநாளான ‘தேசிய ஒற்றுமை தினத்தன்று’ நடத்தப்படும் ‘ஒற்றுமைக்கான ஓட்டம்’, இந்த முறை அக்டோபர் 29-ஆம் தேதி ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. தனது மாதாந்திர வானொலி நிகழ்ச்சியான ‘மனதின் குரல்' நிகழ்ச்சியில் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி இதனை தெரிவித்துள்ளார். சர்தார் படேலின் பிறந்தநாளான அக்டோபர் 31-ஆம் தேதி, இந்த ஆண்டு தீபாவளி பண்டிகையுடன் இணைந்திருப்பதாக பிரதமர் கூறினார். ஒவ்வொருஆண்டும் அக்டோபர் 31-ஆம் தேதி ‘தேசிய ஒற்றுமை தினத்தன்று’, ‘ஒற்றுமைக்கான ஓட்டம்’ நடைபெறுகிறது என்றார். இந்த முறை தீபாவளியை முன்னிட்டு ‘ஒற்றுமைக்கான ஓட்டம்’ அக்டோபர் 29-ஆம் தேதியே (செவ்வாய்க்கிழமை) நடைபெறவுள்ளது. நாட்டு மக்கள் இதில் அதிகபட்ச எண்ணிக்கையில் பங்கேற்க வேண்டும் என்றும், நாட்டின் ஒற்றுமையுடன் உடற்பயிற்சி என்ற தாரக மந்திரத்தை எங்கும் பரப்ப வேண்டும் என்றும் பிரதமர் கேட்டுக் கொண்டார்.
'தேசிய ஒற்றுமை தினத்தன்று', சர்தார் வல்லபாய் படேலுக்கு அஞ்சலி செலுத்தும் நிகழ்ச்சிகள் மற்றும் தேசிய ஒருமைப்பாட்டு தின உறுதிமொழி ஏற்பு நிகழ்ச்சிகள், அக்டோபர் 31-ஆம் தேதி ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.

Ministry of Home Affairs
‘Run for Unity', held on ‘Rashtriya Ekta Diwas’, the birth anniversary of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel, will be organized this time on 29th October
Announcing this in his ‘Mann Ki Baat’ on Akahswani Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi said that on account of Deepawali this time ‘Run For Unity’ will be held on the 29th of October i.e. Tuesday
Prime Minister urged people of the country to participate in it in maximum numbers and along with the mantra of unity of the country, spread the mantra of fitness everywhere
On ‘Rashtriya Ekta Diaws’, programs to pay tribute to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel and National Unity Day pledge taking will be organized on 31st October
27 OCT 2024 9:04PM by PIB Delhi
The ‘Run for Unity', held on ‘Rashtriya Ekta Diaws’, the birth anniversary of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel, will be organized this time on 29th October. The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi announced this in his ‘Mann Ki Baat’ programme on Akashwani. The Prime Minister said that this year on the 31st of October, the birth anniversary of Sardar Patel is coincidingwith the festival of Deepawali. He said that every year on the 31st of October, on the occasion of ‘Rashtriya Ekta Diaws’, we organize the 'Run for Unity'. On account of Deepawali this time ‘Run For Unity’ will be held on the 29th of October i.e. Tuesday. The Prime Minister urged people of the country to participate in it in maximum numbers and along with the mantra of unity of the country, spread the mantra of fitness everywhere.
On ‘Rashtriya Ekta Diaws’, programs to pay tribute to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel and National Unity Day pledge taking will be organized on 31st October.