Ministry of Home Affairs
‘Run for Unity', held on ‘Rashtriya Ekta Diwas’, the birth anniversary of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel, will be organized this time on 29th October
Announcing this in his ‘Mann Ki Baat’ on Akahswani Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi said that on account of Deepawali this time ‘Run For Unity’ will be held on the 29th of October i.e. Tuesday
Prime Minister urged people of the country to participate in it in maximum numbers and along with the mantra of unity of the country, spread the mantra of fitness everywhere
On ‘Rashtriya Ekta Diaws’, programs to pay tribute to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel and National Unity Day pledge taking will be organized on 31st October
27 OCT 2024 9:04PM by PIB Delhi
The ‘Run for Unity', held on ‘Rashtriya Ekta Diaws’, the birth anniversary of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel, will be organized this time on 29th October. The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi announced this in his ‘Mann Ki Baat’ programme on Akashwani. The Prime Minister said that this year on the 31st of October, the birth anniversary of Sardar Patel is coincidingwith the festival of Deepawali. He said that every year on the 31st of October, on the occasion of ‘Rashtriya Ekta Diaws’, we organize the 'Run for Unity'. On account of Deepawali this time ‘Run For Unity’ will be held on the 29th of October i.e. Tuesday. The Prime Minister urged people of the country to participate in it in maximum numbers and along with the mantra of unity of the country, spread the mantra of fitness everywhere.
On ‘Rashtriya Ekta Diaws’, programs to pay tribute to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel and National Unity Day pledge taking will be organized on 31st October.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
চৰ্দাৰ বল্লভভাই পেটেলৰ জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় একতা দিৱস’ত এইবাৰ ২৯ অক্টোবৰত আয়োজন কৰা হ’ব ‘একতাৰ বাবে দৌৰ’
আকাশবাণীত সম্প্ৰচাৰিত ‘মন কী বাত’ত এই কথা ঘোষণা কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয় যে দীপাৱলীৰ বাবে এইবাৰ ‘একতাৰ বাবে দৌৰ’ ২৯ অক্টোবৰ অৰ্থাৎ মঙলবাৰে অনুষ্ঠিত হ’ব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দেশৰ জনসাধাৰণক ব্যাপক হাৰত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰাৰ লগতে দেশৰ ঐক্যৰ মন্ত্ৰৰ লগতে সকলোতে ফিটনেছৰ মন্ত্ৰ বিয়পোৱাৰ আহ্বান
‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় একতা দিৱস’ত চৰ্দাৰ বল্লভভাই পেটেলক শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জনোৱাৰ লগতে ৩১ অক্টোবৰত আয়োজন কৰা হ’ব ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় একতা দিৱসৰ প্ৰতিজ্ঞা গ্ৰহণৰ কাৰ্যসূচী
27 OCT 2024 9:04PM by PIB Guwahati
চৰ্দাৰ বল্লভভাই পেটেলৰ জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকী উপলক্ষে ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় একতা দিৱস’ত অনুষ্ঠিত হ’বলগীয়া ‘একতাৰ বাবে দৌৰ’ এইবাৰ ২৯ অক্টোবৰত আয়োজন কৰা হ’ব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আকাশবাণী সম্প্ৰচাৰিত তেওঁৰ ‘মন কী বাত’ কাৰ্যসূচীত এই কথা ঘোষণা কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে এইবাৰ ৩১ অক্টোবৰত চৰ্দাৰ পেটেলৰ জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকী দীপাৱলী উৎসৱৰ সৈতে একেলগে পৰিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে প্ৰতি বছৰে ৩১ অক্টোবৰত ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় একতা দিৱস’ উপলক্ষে আমি ‘একতাৰ বাবে দৌৰ’ৰ আয়োজন কৰোঁ। দীপাৱালীৰ বাবে এইবাৰ ‘একতাৰ বাবে দৌৰ’ ২৯ অক্টোবৰ অৰ্থাৎ মঙলবাৰে অনুষ্ঠিত হ’ব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দেশবাসীক ব্যাপক হাৰত ইয়াত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰাৰ লগতে দেশৰ ঐক্যৰ মন্ত্ৰৰ লগতে সকলোতে ফিটনেছৰ মন্ত্ৰ বিয়পাই দিয়াৰ আহ্বান জনায়ষ।
‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় একতা দিৱস’ত চৰ্দাৰ বল্লভভাই পেটেলক শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জনোৱাৰ লগতে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় একতা দিৱসৰ প্ৰতিজ্ঞা গ্ৰহণৰ কাৰ্যসূচী অহা ৩১ অক্টোবৰত আয়োজন কৰা হ’ব।