স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
সর্দার প্যাটেলের অসাধারণ অবদানকে সম্মান জানাতে ভারত সরকার তাঁর ১৫০-তম জন্মবার্ষিকী দু বছর ধরে দেশজুড়ে উদযাপন করবে
23 OCT 2024 3:20PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৩ অক্টোবর, ২০২৪
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ জানিয়েছেন, সর্দার প্যাটেলের অসাধারণ অবদানকে সম্মান জানাতে তাঁর ১৫০-তম জন্মবার্ষিকী প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর নেতৃত্বে ভারত সরকার দেশ জুড়ে দু বছর ধরে দেশ জুড়ে উদযাপন করবে। ২০২৪ থেকে ২০২৬ পর্যন্ত তা উদযাপন করা হবে।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে আজ এই সিদ্ধান্তের কথা জানিয়ে শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেছেন “কাশ্মীর থেকে লাক্ষাদ্বীপ পর্যন্ত ভারতকে একসূত্রে বাঁধতে এবং বিশ্বের মধ্যে অন্যতম শক্তিশালী গণতন্ত্রের পীঠস্থান হিসেবে দেশকে গড়ে তুলতে সর্দার প্যাটেলজির অবদান এবং দূরদর্শিতা চির স্বাক্ষর রেখে গেছে। তাঁর অসাধারণ অবদানকে সম্মান জানাতে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীজির নেতৃত্বে ভারত সরকার তাঁর ১৫০-তম জন্মবার্ষিকী দেশ জুড়ে ২০২৪ থেকে ২০২৬ পর্যন্ত দু বছর ধরে উদযাপন করবে। এই উদযাপন তাঁর অসাধারণ সাফল্যের এবং দেশের ঐক্যের ভাবধারাকে একসূত্রে গাঁথার এক সাক্ষ্য হিসেবে বিবেচিত হবে।”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Government of India, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, to commemorate 150th birth anniversary of Sardar Patel with a two-year-long nationwide celebration from 2024 to 2026 to honor his monumental contributions
Announcing the decision Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah says, this celebration will serve as a testament to Sardar Patel’s remarkable achievements and the spirit of unity that he epitomized
Sardar Patel Ji’s enduring legacy as the visionary behind the establishment of one of the world's most robust democracies and his pivotal role in unifying India from Kashmir to Lakshadweep remains indelible
23 OCT 2024 3:20PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has announced that the Government of India, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, will commemorate 150th birth anniversary of Sardar Patel with a two-year-long nationwide celebration from 2024 to 2026.
Announcing this decision in a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that “Sardar Patel Ji’s enduring legacy as the visionary behind the establishment of one of the world's most robust democracies and his pivotal role in unifying India from Kashmir to Lakshadweep remains indelible. To honor his monumental contributions, the government of India, under the leadership of PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji, will commemorate his 150th birth anniversary with a two-year-long nationwide celebration from 2024 to 2026. This celebration will serve as a testament to his remarkable achievements and the spirit of unity that he epitomized.”