امور داخلہ کی وزارت
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت ہند، سردار پٹیل کے 150 ویں یوم پیدائش منانے کے لئے ان کی یادگار خدمات کو خراعقیدت پیش کرنے کے لیے 2024 سے 2026 تک دو سالہ ملک گیر تقریبات کا اہتمام کرے گی
اس فیصلے کا اعلان کرتے ہوئے مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ یہ جشن سردار پٹیل کی نمایاں کامیابیوں اور اتحاد کے جذبے کا ثبوت بنے گا جس کی وہ مظہر تھے
دنیا کی سب سے مضبوط جمہوریتوں میں سے ایک کے قیام کے پیچھے بصیرت کے طور پر سردار پٹیل جی کی لازوال میراث اور کشمیر سے لکشدیپ تک ہندوستان کو متحد کرنے میں ان کا اہم رول ناقابل فراموش ہے
23 OCT 2024 3:20PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے اعلان کیا ہے کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت ہند سردار پٹیل کے 150 ویں یوم پیدائش کو 2024 سے 2026 تک دو سالہ ملک گیر جشن کے ساتھ منائے گی۔
ایکس پلیٹ فارم پر ایک پوسٹ میں اس فیصلے کا اعلان کرتے ہوئے، امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ ’’دنیا کی سب سے مضبوط جمہوریتوں میں سے ایک کے قیام کے پیچھے سردار پٹیل جی کی لازوال میراث اور ہندوستان کو کشمیر سے لکش دیپ تک متحد کرنے میں ان کا اہم رول ناقابل فراموش ہے۔ ان کی یادگار خدمات کو خراج عقیدت پیش کرنے کے لیے، حکومت ہند، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کی قیادت میں، ان کے 150 ویں یوم پیدائش کو 2024 سے 2026 تک دو سالہ ملک گیر تقریبات کے ساتھ منائے گی۔ یہ جشن سردار پٹیل کی نمایاں کامیابیوں اور اتحاد کے جذبہ کی شہادت دے گا جس کے وہ مظہر تھے۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Government of India, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, to commemorate 150th birth anniversary of Sardar Patel with a two-year-long nationwide celebration from 2024 to 2026 to honor his monumental contributions
Announcing the decision Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah says, this celebration will serve as a testament to Sardar Patel’s remarkable achievements and the spirit of unity that he epitomized
Sardar Patel Ji’s enduring legacy as the visionary behind the establishment of one of the world's most robust democracies and his pivotal role in unifying India from Kashmir to Lakshadweep remains indelible
23 OCT 2024 3:20PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has announced that the Government of India, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, will commemorate 150th birth anniversary of Sardar Patel with a two-year-long nationwide celebration from 2024 to 2026.
Announcing this decision in a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that “Sardar Patel Ji’s enduring legacy as the visionary behind the establishment of one of the world's most robust democracies and his pivotal role in unifying India from Kashmir to Lakshadweep remains indelible. To honor his monumental contributions, the government of India, under the leadership of PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji, will commemorate his 150th birth anniversary with a two-year-long nationwide celebration from 2024 to 2026. This celebration will serve as a testament to his remarkable achievements and the spirit of unity that he epitomized.”