গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ভাৰত চৰকাৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত চৰ্দাৰ পেটেলৰ ১৫০ সংখ্যক জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে ২০২৪ৰ পৰা ২০২৬লৈ দুবছৰীয়া দেশজোৰা উদযাপনেৰে তেখেতৰ অৱদানক সন্মান জনাব
এই সিদ্ধান্তৰ কথা ঘোষণাৰে কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয়, এনে উদযাপনেৰে চৰ্দাৰ পেটেলৰ উল্লেখযোগ্য কৃতিত্ব আৰু তেওঁ দেখুৱাই থৈ যোৱা ঐক্যৰ মনোভাৱক স্মৰণ কৰা হ’ব
বিশ্বৰ অন্যতম শক্তিশালী গণতন্ত্ৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠাৰ কাণ্ডাৰী হিচাপে চৰ্দাৰ পেটেল জীৰ যুগমীয়া কৃতি আৰু কাশ্মীৰৰপৰা লক্ষদ্বীপলৈকে ভাৰতক একত্ৰিতকৰণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত তেওঁৰ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা স্মৰণীয় হৈ আছে
23 OCT 2024 3:20PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে ঘোষণা কৰিছে যে ভাৰত চৰকাৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত চৰ্দাৰ পেটেলৰ ১৫০ সংখ্যক জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে ২০২৪ৰ পৰা ২০২৬লৈ দুবছৰীয়া দেশজোৰা উদযাপনেৰে তেখেতৰ অৱদানক সন্মান জনাব।
এক্স প্লেটফৰ্মত এই সিদ্ধান্তৰ কথা ঘোষণাৰে কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰীজনে কয়, “বিশ্বৰ অন্যতম শক্তিশালী গণতন্ত্ৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠাৰ কাণ্ডাৰী হিচাপে চৰ্দাৰ পেটেল জীৰ যুগমীয়া কৃতি আৰু কাশ্মীৰৰপৰা লক্ষদ্বীপলৈকে ভাৰতক একত্ৰিতকৰণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত তেওঁৰ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা স্মৰণীয় হৈ আছে। তেখেতৰ উল্লেখনীয় অৱদানক সন্মান জনাই ভাৰত চৰকাৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী ডাঙৰীয়াৰ নেতৃত্বত ২০২৪ৰ পৰা ২০২৬লৈ দেশজুৰি দুবছৰীয়া কাৰ্য্যসূচীৰে তেখেতৰ ১৫০ সংখ্যক জয়ন্তী উদযাপনেৰে তেওঁৰ উল্লেখযোগ্য কৃতিত্ব আৰু তেওঁ দেখুৱাই থৈ যোৱা ঐক্যৰ মনোভাৱক স্মৰণ কৰিব।”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Government of India, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, to commemorate 150th birth anniversary of Sardar Patel with a two-year-long nationwide celebration from 2024 to 2026 to honor his monumental contributions
Announcing the decision Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah says, this celebration will serve as a testament to Sardar Patel’s remarkable achievements and the spirit of unity that he epitomized
Sardar Patel Ji’s enduring legacy as the visionary behind the establishment of one of the world's most robust democracies and his pivotal role in unifying India from Kashmir to Lakshadweep remains indelible
23 OCT 2024 3:20PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has announced that the Government of India, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, will commemorate 150th birth anniversary of Sardar Patel with a two-year-long nationwide celebration from 2024 to 2026.
Announcing this decision in a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that “Sardar Patel Ji’s enduring legacy as the visionary behind the establishment of one of the world's most robust democracies and his pivotal role in unifying India from Kashmir to Lakshadweep remains indelible. To honor his monumental contributions, the government of India, under the leadership of PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji, will commemorate his 150th birth anniversary with a two-year-long nationwide celebration from 2024 to 2026. This celebration will serve as a testament to his remarkable achievements and the spirit of unity that he epitomized.”