உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலான மத்திய அரசு, சர்தார் படேலின் 150-வது பிறந்த நாளை, 2024 முதல் 2026 வரை இரண்டு ஆண்டுகள், நாடு தழுவிய அளவில் கொண்டாடுகிறது
23 OCT 2024 3:20PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலான மத்திய அரசு, சர்தார் படேலின் 150-வது பிறந்த நாளை 2024 முதல் 2026 வரை இரண்டு ஆண்டுகள் நாடு தழுவிய அளவில் கொண்டாடும் என்று மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சரும், கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சருமான திரு அமித் ஷா அறிவித்துள்ளார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் இது குறித்து குறிப்பிட்டுள்ள அவர், "உலகின் மிகப்பெரும் குடியரசுகளில் ஒன்றை நிறுவுவதில் தொலைநோக்கு பார்வை கொண்டவரான சர்தார் படேல் அவர்களின் நிரந்தரமான மரபும், காஷ்மீர் முதல் லட்சத்தீவு வரை இந்தியாவை ஒருங்கிணைத்த அவரது முக்கியமான பங்கும் அழியாது நிலைத்து இருக்கிறது. அவரது மகத்தான பங்களிப்புகளை கௌரவிக்கும் வகையில், பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தலைமையின் கீழ், மத்திய அரசு, அவரது 150-வது பிறந்த நாளை 2024 முதல் 2026 வரை இரண்டு ஆண்டு நாடு தழுவிய அளவிலான கொண்டாட்டத்துடன் நினைவுகூரும். இந்த கொண்டாட்டம் அவரது குறிப்பிடத்தக்க சாதனைகளுக்கும், அவர் உருவகப்படுத்திய ஒற்றுமை உணர்வுக்கும் ஒரு சான்றாக இருக்கும் என்று கூறியுள்ளார்.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Government of India, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, to commemorate 150th birth anniversary of Sardar Patel with a two-year-long nationwide celebration from 2024 to 2026 to honor his monumental contributions
Announcing the decision Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah says, this celebration will serve as a testament to Sardar Patel’s remarkable achievements and the spirit of unity that he epitomized
Sardar Patel Ji’s enduring legacy as the visionary behind the establishment of one of the world's most robust democracies and his pivotal role in unifying India from Kashmir to Lakshadweep remains indelible
23 OCT 2024 3:20PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has announced that the Government of India, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, will commemorate 150th birth anniversary of Sardar Patel with a two-year-long nationwide celebration from 2024 to 2026.
Announcing this decision in a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that “Sardar Patel Ji’s enduring legacy as the visionary behind the establishment of one of the world's most robust democracies and his pivotal role in unifying India from Kashmir to Lakshadweep remains indelible. To honor his monumental contributions, the government of India, under the leadership of PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji, will commemorate his 150th birth anniversary with a two-year-long nationwide celebration from 2024 to 2026. This celebration will serve as a testament to his remarkable achievements and the spirit of unity that he epitomized.”