ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
സർദാർ പട്ടേലിൻ്റെ 150-ാം ജന്മവാർഷികം,രാജ്യവ്യാപകമായി 2024 മുതൽ 2026 വരെ രണ്ട് വർഷം നീണ്ടുനിൽക്കുന്ന ആഘോഷ പരിപാടികളോടെ സംഘടിപ്പിക്കും.പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നരേന്ദ്രമോദിയുടെ നേതൃത്വത്തിൽ കേന്ദ്ര ഗവൺമെന്റ്, അദ്ദേഹത്തിൻ്റെ നിസ്തുല സംഭാവനകളെ ആദരിക്കും.
23 OCT 2024 3:20PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയുടെ നേതൃത്വത്തിൽ കേന്ദ്ര ഗവൺമെന്റ് , സർദാർ പട്ടേലിൻ്റെ 150-ാം ജന്മവാർഷികം 2024 മുതൽ 2026 വരെ രണ്ട് വർഷം നീണ്ടുനിൽക്കുന്ന പരിപാടികളോടെ രാജ്യവ്യാപകമായി ആഘോഷിക്കുമെന്ന് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചു.
“ലോകത്തിലെ ഏറ്റവും ശക്തമായ ജനാധിപത്യ രാജ്യങ്ങളിലൊന്ന് സ്ഥാപിക്കുന്നതിന് പിന്നിൽ സർദാർ പട്ടേൽ ജിയുടെ ശക്തമായ പൈതൃകവും, ഇന്ത്യയെ കാശ്മീർ മുതൽ ലക്ഷദ്വീപ് വരെ ഏകീകരിക്കുന്നതിൽ അദ്ദേഹത്തിൻ്റെ നിർണായക പങ്കും ഇന്നും മായാതെ കാണാം. സർദാർ പട്ടേലിന്റെ മഹത്തായ സംഭാവനകളെ ആദരിക്കുന്നതിനായി, പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ജിയുടെ നേതൃത്വത്തിൽ, കേന്ദ്ര ഗവൺമെന്റ് അദ്ദേഹത്തിൻ്റെ 150-ാം ജന്മവാർഷികം 2024 മുതൽ 2026 വരെ രണ്ട് വർഷം നീണ്ടുനിൽക്കുന്ന പരിപാടികളോടെ രാജ്യവ്യാപകമായി ആഘോഷിക്കും. ഈ ആഘോഷങ്ങൾ അദ്ദേഹത്തിൻ്റെ ശ്രദ്ധേയമായ നേട്ടങ്ങളുടെയും ഐക്യത്തിൻ്റെ ചൈതന്യത്തിന്റെയും സാക്ഷ്യപത്രമായി നിലകൊള്ളും . " ഈ തീരുമാനം പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ച് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ സമൂഹമാധ്യമമായ എക്സ് ൽ കുറിച്ചു.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Government of India, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, to commemorate 150th birth anniversary of Sardar Patel with a two-year-long nationwide celebration from 2024 to 2026 to honor his monumental contributions
Announcing the decision Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah says, this celebration will serve as a testament to Sardar Patel’s remarkable achievements and the spirit of unity that he epitomized
Sardar Patel Ji’s enduring legacy as the visionary behind the establishment of one of the world's most robust democracies and his pivotal role in unifying India from Kashmir to Lakshadweep remains indelible
23 OCT 2024 3:20PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has announced that the Government of India, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, will commemorate 150th birth anniversary of Sardar Patel with a two-year-long nationwide celebration from 2024 to 2026.
Announcing this decision in a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that “Sardar Patel Ji’s enduring legacy as the visionary behind the establishment of one of the world's most robust democracies and his pivotal role in unifying India from Kashmir to Lakshadweep remains indelible. To honor his monumental contributions, the government of India, under the leadership of PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji, will commemorate his 150th birth anniversary with a two-year-long nationwide celebration from 2024 to 2026. This celebration will serve as a testament to his remarkable achievements and the spirit of unity that he epitomized.”