Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi inaugurates RJ Sankara Eye Hospital in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
The Hospital will remove darkness from the lives of many people in Varanasi and the region, leading them towards light: PM
Kashi is also now becoming famous as a big health center and healthcare hub of Purvanchal in UP: PM
Today, India's health strategy has five pillars - Preventive healthcare, Timely diagnosis of disease, Free and low-cost treatment, Good treatment in small towns and Expansion of technology in healthcare: PM
20 OCT 2024 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated RJ Sankara Eye Hospital in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh today. The hospital offers comprehensive consultations and treatments for various eye conditions. Shri Modi also took a walkthrough of the exhibition showcased on the occasion.
Addressing the occasion, the Prime Minister said that visiting Kashi during this auspicious period is an opportunity to experience virtue. He noted the gracious presence of the people of Kashi, saints and philanthropists and mentioned performing darshan and receiving prasadam and blessings with Param Pujya Shankaracharya ji. The Prime Minister emphasized that Kashi and Uttaranchal have been blessed with another modern hospital today and mentioned the dedication of RJ Sankara Eye Hospital in the land of Lord Shankar. Shri Modi congratulated the people of Kashi and Uttaranchal on the occasion.
Giving an analogy of a quote mentioned in the ancient scriptures of India, the Prime Minister remarked that RJ Sankara Eye hospital would wipe out the darkness and lead many people towards light. Shri Modi said that having just visited the eye hospital, he felt it was an amalgamation of spirituality and modernity and the hospital would serve both the old and young in giving eyesight. He added that the poor would be getting free treatment in the hospital in large numbers. Shri Modi noted that the eye hospital would also create new job avenues for many youths as well as job and internship opportunities for medical students along with jobs for the support staff as well.
The Prime Minister recalled his association with Sankara Eye Foundation during his time as the Chief Minister of Gujarat and mentioned inaugurating Sankara Eye Hospital in the presence of Sri Shankara Vijayendra Saraswathi’s guru. He said that it is a matter of great contentment to receive the blessings of Sri Kanchi Kamakoti Peethadipathi, Jagadguru Shankaracharya Chandrashekharendra Saraswati Swamigal and mentioned accomplishing several tasks under the guidance of Param Pujya Jagadguru Sri Jayendra Saraswati Referring to today’s occasion, the Prime Minister said that it is a matter of personal satisfaction being associated with three different traditions of Gurus. The Prime Minister thanked Sri Shankara Vijayendra Saraswathi for blessing the occasion and welcomed him as the people’s representative of Varanasi.
Shri Modi also reminisced about the service and work of noted entrepreneur, Late Shri, Rakesh Jhunjhunwala. He also lauded the latter’s wife Smt Rekha Jhunjhunwala for continuing the heritage and legacy of Shri Jhunjhunwala. The Prime Minister recalled that he had requested both Sankara Eye Hospital and Chitrakoot Eye Hospital to set up their establishments in Varanasi and was thankful to both organizations that both had respected the request of people of Kashi. He noted that in the past, thousands of people from his parliamentary constituency had been treated at Chitrakoot Eye Hospital and now there were two new state-of-the-art eye hospitals within their reach in Varanasi.
Noting that from time immemorial, Varanasi was identified as the religious and cultural capital, the Prime Minister remarked that now Varanasi was becoming famous as UP and Purvanchal’s healthcare hub as well. Be it the BHU Trauma Center or superspeciality hospital or Deen Dayal Upadhyay Hospital or strengthening the facilities at Kabir Chaura Hospital or a speciality hospital for the senior citizens and government servants or medical colleges, Shri Modi said there was a lot of work done in the healthcare sector in the last decade. He added that there was a modern health facility even for the treatment of cancer patients in Varanasi. Shri Modi highlighted that the patients were getting good medical treatment in Varanasi itself today as against the visit to Delhi or Mumbai previously. He added that thousands of people from Bihar, Jharkhand and other places were coming to Varanasi for treatment. The Prime Minister remarked that the erstwhile “Mokshadayini” (Salvation giver) Varanasi was transitioning to a “NavJeevandayini” (New Life giver) Varanasi as well with new energy and resources.
Talking about previous governments, the Prime Minister remarked that healthcare facilities in Purvanchal including Varanasi were neglected. He added that the situation was such that 10 years ago, there were no block-level treatment centers for brain fever in Purvanchal leading to the death of Children causing hue and cry in the media. Shri Modi expressed satisfaction that in the last decade, there had been an unprecedented expansion of health facilities not only in Kashi but in the entire region of Purvanchal. He noted that today there were more than 100 such centers working to treat brain fever in Purvanchal and more than 10 thousand new beds have been added in the primary and community centers of Purvanchal in the last decade. He further noted that in 10 years, more than 5 and a half thousand Ayushman Arogya Mandirs were built in the villages of Purvanchal. The Prime Minister also said that there were more than 20 dialysis units working today which were providing free treatment to patients as compared to 10 years ago when there were no dialysis facilities in the district hospitals of Purvanchal.
The Prime Minister emphasized that India of the 21st century has shed the old mentality and approach pertaining to healthcare. He underlined the five pillars of India’s healthcare strategy namely preventive healthcare, timely diagnosis, free medicines and treatment, better healthcare facilities and adequate doctors in small towns and lastly expansive use of technology in healthcare services.
Underlining that preventing people from ailments is the highest priority and a first pillar of India’s healthcare policy, the Prime Minister pointed out that diseases tend to make people poorer. Noting that 25 crore people have risen out of poverty in the last 10 years, Shri Modi said that one serious ailment can push them back towards poverty. Therefore, said the Prime Minister, the Government is paying special attention to cleanliness, Yoga, ayurveda and nutrition. Highlighting the expansive reach of the vaccination drive, the Prime Minister pointed out that vaccination coverage remained only around 60 percent ten years ago when crores of children were left out. He lamented the scope of vaccination increasing at a rate of only one to one and a half percent every year and said that it would have taken another 40-50 years to bring every area and every child under the vaccination coverage. He said that the present government prioritized increasing the coverage of vaccination among children and mentioned Mission Indradhanush which involved many ministries working together resulting in an increase in vaccination coverage rate and taking the services to crores of pregnant women and children. He said that the benefits of the Government’s emphasis on vaccination were visible during the covid pandemic while today, this vaccination campaign is going on rapidly across the country.
The Prime Minister underlined the importance of early detection of disease and mentioned the establishment of lakhs of Ayushman Arogya Mandirs across the country to detect many diseases like cancer and diabetes at the very beginning. He said that a network of critical care blocks and modern labs are also being built in the country today. “This second pillar of the health sector is saving the lives of lakhs of people”, he added.
Explaining the third pillar of health being low-cost treatment and cheap medicines, the Prime Minister underlined that the average expenditure on the treatment of diseases has been reduced by 25 percent and also mentioned PM Jan Aushadhi Kendras where medicines are available at 80 percent discount. He informed that the price of heart stents, knee implants and cancer medicines have been significantly reduced while Ayushman Yojana provides free treatment for the poor up to Rs 5 lakh proving to be a lifesaver. He informed that more than 7.5 crore patients have so far availed the benefit of free treatment under Ayushman Yojana.
Elaborating the fourth pillar of the health sector. Shri Modi noted that it was going to reduce the dependence on big cities like Delhi-Mumbai for treatment. He added that the Government had established hospitals like AIIMS, medical colleges and super speciality hospitals in small cities in the last decade. The Prime Minister also noted that thousands of new medical seats were added in the last decade to overcome the shortage of doctors in the country. He added that the Government had decided to add 75 thousand more seats in the next 5 years.
The Prime Minister explained the fifth pillar of the health sector was to make health facilities more accessible through technology. He added that today digital health IDs were being created and patients were provided the facility of consultation at home through means like e-Sanjeevani app. Expressing happiness, Shri Modi noted that till now more than 30 crore people had been consulted with the help of e-Sanjeevani app. He added that India was also moving towards connecting health services with drone technology.
Concluding the address, the Prime Minister expressed confidence that a healthy and capable young generation will fulfill the resolve of a Viksit Bharat. Shri Modi conveyed his best wishes, especially to India’s doctors, paramedics and other staff.
Governor of Uttar Pradesh, Smt Anandiben Patel and Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh, Shri Yogi Adityanath and Jagadguru Peethadipathi of Kanchi Kamakoti Peetham, Kanchipuram, Sri Shankara Vijayendra Saraswathi were present on the occasion among others.
/center>
/center>
/center>
/center>

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اترپردیش کے وارانسی میں آر جے سنکرا آنکھوں کے ہسپتال کا افتتاح کیا
یہ ہسپتال وارانسی اور اس خطے کے متعدد افراد کی زندگیوں سے اندھیروں کو مٹا دے گا، اور انہیں روشنی کی جانب لے جائے گا: وزیر اعظم مودی
کاشی اب ایک بڑے صحتی مرکز کے طو رپر شہرت حاصل کر رہا ہے اور اترپردیش میں پوروانچل کا حفظانِ صحت کا مرکز بنتا جا رہا ہے : وزیر اعظم
آج، بھارت کی حفظانِ صحت حکمت عملی کے پانچ ستون ہیں- احتیاطی حفظانِ صحت، مرض کی بروقت تشخیص، مفت اور کم خرچ علاج، چھوٹے شہروں میں عمدہ علاج اور حفظانِ صحت کے شعبے میں تکنالوجی کی توسیع
20 OCT 2024 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج اترپردیش کے شہر وارانسی میں آر جے سنکرا آنکھوں کے ہسپتال کا افتتاح کیا۔ یہ ہسپتال آنکھوں سے متعلق مختلف بیماریوں کے لیے جامع مشاورت اور علاج فراہم کرتا ہے۔ جناب مودی نے اس موقع پر منعقدہ نمائش کا بھی دورہ کیا۔
اس موقع پر خطاب کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ اس مبارک وقت میں کاشی کا دورہ ایک نیک احساس پیدا کرتا ہے۔ انہوں نے کاشی کے لوگوں، سنتوں اور مخیر حضرات کی مبارک موجودگی کا ذکر کیا اور پرم پوجیا شنکراچاریہ جی کے ساتھ درشن کرنے اور پرسادم حاصل کرنے کے بارے میں بتایا۔ وزیر اعظم نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ کاشی اور اترانچل کو آج ایک اور جدید ہسپتال سے نوازا گیا ہے اور انہوں نے بھگوان شنکر کی سرزمین میں آر جے سنکرا آنکھوں کے ہسپتال کی خدمات کا ذکر کیا۔ جناب مودی نے اس موقع پر کاشی اور اترانچل کے لوگوں کو مبارکباد دی۔
بھارت کے قدیم صحیفوں میں مذکور ایک اقتباس کی تشبیہ دیتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ آر جے سنکرا آنکھوں کا ہسپتال اندھیرے کو مٹا دے گا اور متعدد افراد کو روشنی کی جانب لے جائے گا۔ جناب مودی نے کہا کہ ابھی آنکھوں کے اسپتال کا دورہ کرنے کے بعد، انھوں نے محسوس کیا کہ یہ روحانیت اور جدیدیت کا امتزاج ہے اور یہ اسپتال معمر افراد اور جوان دونوں کو بینائی فراہم کرے گا۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ ہسپتال میں غریبوں کا بڑی تعداد میں مفت علاج ہو گا۔ جناب مودی نے کہا کہ آنکھوں کا ہسپتال بہت سے نوجوانوں کے لیے ملازمت کے نئے مواقع پیدا کرے گا اور ساتھ ہی میڈیکل کے طلبا کے لیے ملازمت اور انٹرنشپ کے مواقع کے ساتھ ساتھ معاون عملے کے لیے بھی ملازمتیں فراہم کرے گا۔
وزیر اعظم نے گجرات کے وزیر اعلیٰ کے طور پر اپنے دور میں سنکرا آئی فاؤنڈیشن کے ساتھ اپنی وابستگی کو یاد کیا اور شری شنکر وجیندر سرسوتی کے گرو کی موجودگی میں سنکرا آنکھوں کے ہسپتال کا افتتاح کرنے کا ذکر کیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ شری کانچی کامکوٹی پیٹھادپاٹھی، جگد گرو شنکراچاریہ چندر شیکھرندر سرسوتی سوامیگل کا آشیرواد حاصل کرنا بڑی خوشی کی بات ہے اور پرم پوجیہ جگد گرو شری جیندر سرسوتی کی رہنمائی میں کئی کاموں کو پورا کرنے کا ذکر کرتے ہوئے اور آج اس موقع کا حوالہ دیتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ گروؤں کی تین مختلف روایات سے وابستہ ہونا ذاتی اطمینان کی بات ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے اس موقع پر آشیرواد دینے کے لیے شری شنکر وجیندر سرسوتی کا شکریہ ادا کیا اور وارانسی کے عوامی نمائندے کے طور پر ان کا خیرمقدم کیا۔
جناب مودی نے معروف کاروباری شخصیت آنجہانی جناب راکیش جھنجھنوالا کی خدمات اور کام کو بھی یاد کیا۔ انہوں نے جناب جھنجھنوالا کی وراثت اور میراث کو جاری رکھنے پر ان کی اہلیہ محترمہ ریکھا جھنجھنوالا کی بھی ستائش کی۔ وزیر اعظم نے یاد دلایا کہ انہوں نے سنکرا آنکھوں کے ہسپتال اور چترکوٹ آنکھوں کے ہسپتال دونوں سے وارانسی میں اپنے ادارے قائم کرنے کی درخواست کی تھی، اور وہ دونوں تنظیموں کے شکر گزار ہیں کہ دونوں نے کاشی کے لوگوں کی درخواست کا احترام کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ماضی میں ان کے پارلیمانی حلقہ کے ہزاروں لوگوں کا چترکوٹ آنکھوں کے ہسپتال میں علاج کیا گیا تھا اور اب وارانسی میں ان کے آس پاس دو نئے جدید ترین آنکھوں کے ہسپتال ہیں۔
اس امر کا ذکر کرتے ہوئے کہ قدیم زمانے سے وارانسی کی شناخت مذہبی اور ثقافتی دارالحکومت کے طور پر کی گئی تھی، وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ اب وارانسی اترپردیش اور پوروانچل کے حفظانِ صحت کے مرکز کے طور پر بھی مشہور ہو رہا ہے۔ بی ایچ یو ٹراما سینٹر ہو یا سپر اسپیشلٹی ہسپتال یا دین دیال اپادھیائے ہسپتال یا کبیر چورا ہسپتال میں سہولیات کو مضبوط بنانا یا بزرگ شہریوں اور سرکاری ملازمین کے لیے خصوصی ہسپتال یا میڈیکل کالج، جناب مودی نے کہا کہ گذشتہ دہائی کے دوران حفظانِ صحت کے شعبے میں بہت کام ہوا ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ وارانسی میں کینسر کے مریضوں کے علاج کے لیے بھی جدید صحت کی سہولت موجود ہے۔ جناب مودی نے اس امر پر روشنی ڈالی کہ مریضوں کو آج وارانسی میں ہی اچھا علاج مل رہا ہے ، جبکہ پہلے انہیں دہلی یا ممبئی جانا پڑتا تھا۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ بہار، جھارکھنڈ اور دیگر مقامات سے ہزاروں لوگ علاج کے لیے وارانسی آ رہے ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ سابقہ ​​’’موکش دائنی‘‘ (نجات دہندہ) وارانسی نئی توانائی اور وسائل کے ساتھ ’’نوجیون دائنی‘‘ (نئی زندگی دینے والے) وارانسی میں تبدیل ہو رہا ہے۔
سابقہ ​​حکومتوں کے بارے میں اظہار خیال کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ وارانسی سمیت پوروانچل میں حفظانِ صحت سے متعلق سہولیات کو نظر انداز کیا گیا تھا۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ صورتحال ایسی تھی کہ 10 سال قبل پوروانچل میں دماغی بخار کے علاج کے لیے بلاک سطح کے مراکز نہیں تھےجس کی وجہ سے بچوں کی موت کی بازگشت میڈیا میں سنائی دیتی تھی۔ جناب مودی نے اس بات پر اطمینان کا اظہار کیا کہ گذشتہ دہائی میں نہ صرف کاشی بلکہ پوروانچل کے پورے خطہ میں صحتی سہولیات میں بے مثال توسیع ہوئی ہے۔ انہوں نے بتایا کہ آج پوروانچل میں دماغی بخار کے علاج کے لیے 100 سے زیادہ ایسے مراکز کام کر رہے ہیں اور گزشتہ دہائی میں پوروانچل کے بنیادی اور کمیونٹی مراکز میں 10 ہزار سے زیادہ نئے بستروں کا اضافہ کیا گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید بتایا کہ 10 برسوں میں پوروانچل کے گاؤں میں ساڑھے 5 ہزار سے زیادہ آیوشمان آروگیہ مندر بنائے گئے ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم نے یہ بھی کہا کہ آج 20 سے زائد ڈائیلاسس اکائیاں موجود ہیں جو مریضوں کو مفت معالجہ فراہم کر رہی ہیں جبکہ 10 برس قبل پوروانچل کے ضلعی ہسپتالوں میں ڈائیلاسس کی سہولت موجود نہیں تھی۔
وزیر اعظم نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ 21ویں صدی کے بھارت نے حفظانِ صحت سے متعلق پرانی ذہنیت اور نقطہ نظر کو ختم کر دیا ہے۔ انہوں نے بھارت کی حفظانِ صحت کی حکمت عملی کے پانچ ستونوں، یعنی احتیاطی حفظانِ صحت، بروقت تشخیص، مفت ادویات اور علاج، بہتر صحت کی سہولیات اور چھوٹے شہروں میں مناسب ڈاکٹروں اور آخر میں حفظانِ صحت کی خدمات میں تکنالوجی کے وسیع استعمال پر روشنی ڈالی۔
اس امر کو اجاگر کرتے ہوئے کہ لوگوں کو بیماریوں سے روکنا سب سے بڑی ترجیح ہے اور بھارت کی حفظانِ صحت کی پالیسی کا پہلا ستون ہے، وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ بیماریاں لوگوں کو غریب تر بناتی ہیں۔ یہ بتاتے ہوئے کہ گذشتہ 10 برسوں میں 25 کروڑ لوگ غربت کیے دائرے سے باہر آئے ہیں، جناب مودی نے کہا کہ ایک سنگین بیماری انہیں دوبارہ غربت کی جانب دھکیل سکتی ہے۔ لہذا، وزیر اعظم نے کہا، حکومت صفائی ستھرائی، یوگا، آیوروید اور غذائیت پر خصوصی توجہ دے رہی ہے۔ ٹیکہ کاری مہم کی وسیع تر رسائی پر روشنی ڈالتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ دس برس قبل جب کروڑوں بچے اس سے محروم رہ گئے تھے تب ٹیکہ کاری کا احاطہ محض 60 فیصد کے قریب تھا۔ انہوں نے ہر سال صرف ایک سے ڈیڑھ فیصد کی شرح سے ٹیکہ کاری کے دائرہ کار میں اضافے پر افسوس کا اظہار کیا اور کہا کہ ہر علاقے اور ہر بچے کو ویکسین کے دائرے میں لانے میں مزید 40 سے 50 سال لگ جاتے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ موجودہ حکومت نے بچوں میں ٹیکہ کاری کے احاطے میں اضافے کو ترجیح دی اور مشن اندرا دھنش کا ذکر کیا جس میں متعدد وزارتیں مل کر کام کر رہی ہیں جس کے نتیجے میں ٹیکہ کاری احاطے کی شرح میں اضافہ ہوا ہے اور کروڑوں حاملہ خواتین اور بچوں تک خدمات کو پہنچایا گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ حکومت کی جانب سے ٹیکہ کاری پر زور دینے کے ثمرات کووڈ وبائی مرض کے دوران نظر آئے جبکہ آج ملک بھر میں یہ ٹیکہ کاری مہم تیزی سے جاری ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے بیماری کے جلد پتہ لگانے کی اہمیت پر زور دیا اور کینسر اور ذیابیطس جیسی متعدد بیماریوں کا ابتدائی طور پر پتہ لگانے کے لیے ملک بھر میں لاکھوں آیوشمان آروگیہ مندروں کے قیام کا ذکر کیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آج ملک میں کریٹیکل کیئر بلاکس اور جدید تجربہ گاہوں کا نیٹ ورک بھی بنایا جا رہا ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا،"صحت کے شعبے کا یہ دوسرا ستون لاکھوں لوگوں کی زندگیاں بچا رہا ہے"۔
صحت کے تیسرے ستون ، یعنی کم لاگت کے علاج اور سستی ادویات کی وضاحت کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ بیماریوں کے علاج پر ہونے والے اوسط اخراجات میں 25 فیصد کی کمی آئی ہے اور پی ایم جن اوشدھی کیندروں کا بھی ذکر کیا جہاں 80 فیصد رعایت پر ادویات دستیاب ہیں۔ انہوں نے بتایا کہ دل کے اسٹینٹ، گھٹنے کے امپلانٹس اور کینسر کی ادویات کی قیمتوں میں نمایاں تخفیف کی گئی ہے جبکہ آیوشمان یوجنا غریبوں کے لیے 5 لاکھ روپے تک مفت علاج فراہم کرتی ہے اور یہ زندگی بچانے والی اسکیم ثابت ہو رہی ہے۔ انہوں نے بتایا کہ آیوشمان یوجنا کے تحت اب تک 7.5 کروڑ سے زیادہ مریضوں نے مفت علاج کا فائدہ اٹھایا ہے۔
صحت کے شعبے کے چوتھے ستون کی وضاحت کرتے ہوئے جناب مودی نے کہا کہ یہ علاج کے لیے دہلی-ممبئی جیسے بڑے شہروں پر انحصار کو کم کرنے والا ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ حکومت نے گذشتہ دہائی میں چھوٹے شہروں میں ایمس، میڈیکل کالج اور سپر اسپیشلٹی ہسپتال قائم کیے ہیں۔ وزیراعظم نے یہ بھی کہا کہ ملک میں ڈاکٹروں کی کمی پر قابو پانے کے لیے گذشتہ دہائی میں ہزاروں نئی ​​میڈیکل سیٹیں شامل کی گئیں۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ حکومت نے آئندہ 5 برسوں میں مزید 75 ہزار سیٹیں شامل کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے وضاحت کی کہ صحت کے شعبے کا پانچواں ستون تکنالوجی کے ذریعے صحت کی سہولیات کو مزید قابل رسائی بنانا ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ آج ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ آئی ڈی بنائی جا رہی ہیں اور مریضوں کو ای سنجیوانی ایپ جیسے ذرائع سے گھر بیٹھے مشاورت کی سہولت فراہم کی جا رہی ہے۔ اس امر پر مسرت کا اظہار کرتے ہوئے جناب مودی نے کہا کہ اب تک ای سنجیوانی ایپ کی مدد سے 30 کروڑ سے زیادہ لوگوں سے مشورہ کیا گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ ہندوستان صحتی خدمات کو ڈرون تکنالوجی سے جوڑنے کی جانب بھی قدم بڑھا رہا ہے۔
اپنے خطاب کے اختتام پر، وزیر اعظم نے اس اعتماد کا اظہار کیا کہ ایک صحت مند اور قابل نوجوان نسل وکست بھارت کے عزم کو پورا کرے گی۔ جناب مودی نے خاص طور پر ہندوستان کے ڈاکٹروں، طبی عملے اور دیگر عملے کے لیے اپنی نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا۔
اس موقع پر اترپردیش کی گورنر محترمہ آنندی بین پٹیل اور اترپردیش کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب یوگی آدتیہ ناتھ اور کانچی کامکوٹی پیٹھم، کانچی پورم کے جگد گرو پیٹھادپاٹھی، شری شنکروجیندر سروستی ، دیگر معززین کے ساتھ اس موقع پر موجود تھے۔
/center>
/center>
/center>
/center>