প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
রতন টাটার প্রয়াণে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোকপ্রকাশ
10 OCT 2024 5:38AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১০ অক্টোবর, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী রতন টাটার প্রয়াণে শোকপ্রকাশ করেছেন। রতন টাটাকে এক দূরদর্শী শিল্পপতি আখ্যা দিয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, দয়ালু মনোভাবের এক অসাধারণ মানুষ হিসেবে তাঁর নম্রতা এবং উন্নততর সমাজ গঠনে অবিচল দায়বদ্ধতার জন্য বহু মানুষের কাছে তিনি জনপ্রিয় হয়েছিলেন।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে একগুচ্ছ পোস্টে শ্রী মোদী লিখেছেনঃ
“শ্রী রতন টাটাজী ছিলেন এক দূরদর্শী শিল্পপতি, দয়ালু স্বভাবের এক অসাধারণ মানুষ। ভারতের অন্যতম প্রাচীন এবং সম্মানীয় ব্যবসায়িক সংস্থাকে তিনি স্থিতিশীল নেতৃত্ব দিয়েছিলেন। সেইসঙ্গে তাঁর অবদান বোর্ডরুমকেও ছাপিয়ে গেছে। তাঁর দয়ালু মনোভাব, নম্রতা এবং উন্নত সমাজ গঠনে অবিচল দায়বদ্ধতা বহু মানুষের কাছে তাঁকে জনপ্রিয় করে তুলেছে।”
“রতন টাটাজীর সবথেকে বড় গুণ ছিল তিনি বড় স্বপ্ন দেখতে ভালোবাসতেন এবং সমাজের জন্য কাজ করতেন। শিক্ষা, স্বাস্থ্যসেবা, স্বচ্ছতা, পশুকল্যাণের মতো নানা কাজে তিনি প্রথম সারিতে থেকে নেতৃত্ব দিয়েছিলেন।”
“শ্রী রতন টাটাজীর সঙ্গে নানা কথোপকথনের স্মৃতি আমার মনে ভিড় করে আছে। গুজরাটের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী থাকাকালীন প্রায়শই তাঁর সঙ্গে আমার সাক্ষাত হতো। বিভিন্ন বিষয়ে আমাদের মত-বিনিময় হতো। নানা বিষয়ে তাঁর দৃষ্টিভঙ্গি ছিল সমৃদ্ধ হওয়ার মতো। আমি দিল্লিতে আসার পরেও এই আলোচনায় কোনও ছেদ পড়েনি। এই দুঃখের মুহূর্তে তাঁর পরিবার, বন্ধু এবং গুণগ্রাহীদের সঙ্গে আমি সমবেদনার শরিক। ওম শান্তি।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the demise of Shri Ratan Tata
Shri Tata was at the forefront of championing causes like education, healthcare, sanitation, animal welfare: PM
Shri Tata’s passion towards dreaming big and giving back to the society were unique : PM
10 OCT 2024 5:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the passing of Shri Ratan Tata. Shri Modi said that Shri Tata was a visionary business leader, a compassionate soul and an extraordinary human being who endeared himself to several people with his humility, kindness and an unwavering commitment to making our society better.
In a thread post on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“Shri Ratan Tata Ji was a visionary business leader, a compassionate soul and an extraordinary human being. He provided stable leadership to one of India’s oldest and most prestigious business houses. At the same time, his contribution went far beyond the boardroom. He endeared himself to several people thanks to his humility, kindness and an unwavering commitment to making our society better.”
“One of the most unique aspects of Shri Ratan Tata Ji was his passion towards dreaming big and giving back. He was at the forefront of championing causes like education, healthcare, sanitation, animal welfare to name a few.”
“My mind is filled with countless interactions with Shri Ratan Tata Ji. I would meet him frequently in Gujarat when I was the CM. We would exchange views on diverse issues. I found his perspectives very enriching. These interactions continued when I came to Delhi. Extremely pained by his passing away. My thoughts are with his family, friends and admirers in this sad hour. Om Shanti.”