गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शहा उद्या नवी दिल्ली येथे पीएचडी चेंबर ऑफ कॉमर्स अँड इंडस्ट्रीच्या 119 व्या वार्षिक सत्राला प्रमुख पाहुणे म्हणून संबोधित करणार
वार्षिक सत्राची संकल्पना आहे ‘विकसित भारत @ 2047: प्रगतीच्या शिखराकडे आगेकूच'
09 OCT 2024 5:38PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 9 ऑक्‍टोबर 2024
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह गुरुवार, 10 ऑक्टोबर 2024 रोजी नवी दिल्लीतील विज्ञान भवन येथे पीएचडी चेंबर ऑफ कॉमर्स अँड इंडस्ट्रीच्या 119 व्या वार्षिक सत्राला प्रमुख पाहुणे म्हणून संबोधित करतील. 'विकसित भारत @ 2047: प्रगतीच्या शिखराकडे आगेकूच' ही वार्षिक सत्राची संकल्पना आहे.
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी वर्ष 2047 पर्यंत भारताला विकसित राष्ट्र बनवण्याचा संकल्प केला आहे आणि संपूर्ण देश समर्पण आणि निष्ठेने त्या दिशेने वेगाने वाटचाल करत आहे.
भारत जगातील अव्वल 5 अर्थव्यवस्थांमध्ये सामील झाला आहे आणि पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या नेतृत्वाखाली जगातील तिसरी सर्वात मोठी अर्थव्यवस्था बनण्याच्या दिशेने वाटचाल करत आहे.
119 व्या सत्रात उद्योग जगतातील सुमारे 1500 व्यावसायिक, सनदी लेखापाल, बँकर्स, वकील इत्यादी सहभागी होणार आहेत.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah will address the 119th Annual Session of PHD Chamber of Commerce and Industry as the Chief Guest in New Delhi tomorrow
The theme of the annual session is ‘Viksit Bharat @ 2047: Marching towards the peak of progress'
The entire country is moving rapidly with dedication and devotion towards the resolution of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to make India a developed nation by the year 2047
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi, the country is moving towards becoming the third largest economy of the world
09 OCT 2024 4:54PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah will address the 119th Annual Session of PHD Chamber of Commerce and Industry as the Chief Guest on Thursday, 10 October 2024 at Vigyan Bhavan, New Delhi. The theme of the annual session is ‘Viksit Bharat @ 2047: Marching towards the peak of progress'.
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has pledged to make India a developed nation by the year 2047 and the whole country is moving rapidly in that direction with dedication and devotion.
India has joined the top 5 economies of the world and under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi it is moving towards becoming the third largest economy of the world.
Around 1500 business persons, Chartered Accountants, bankers, advocates etc. from the industry will participate in the 119th session.