Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah will address the 119th Annual Session of PHD Chamber of Commerce and Industry as the Chief Guest in New Delhi tomorrow
The theme of the annual session is ‘Viksit Bharat @ 2047: Marching towards the peak of progress'
The entire country is moving rapidly with dedication and devotion towards the resolution of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to make India a developed nation by the year 2047
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi, the country is moving towards becoming the third largest economy of the world
09 OCT 2024 4:54PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah will address the 119th Annual Session of PHD Chamber of Commerce and Industry as the Chief Guest on Thursday, 10 October 2024 at Vigyan Bhavan, New Delhi. The theme of the annual session is ‘Viksit Bharat @ 2047: Marching towards the peak of progress'.
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has pledged to make India a developed nation by the year 2047 and the whole country is moving rapidly in that direction with dedication and devotion.
India has joined the top 5 economies of the world and under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi it is moving towards becoming the third largest economy of the world.
Around 1500 business persons, Chartered Accountants, bankers, advocates etc. from the industry will participate in the 119th session.

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી, શ્રી અમિત શાહ આવતીકાલે નવી દિલ્હીમાં PHD ચેમ્બર ઓફ કોમર્સ એન્ડ ઇન્ડસ્ટ્રીના 119મા વાર્ષિક સત્રને મુખ્ય અતિથિ તરીકે સંબોધશે
વાર્ષિક સત્રની થીમ 'વિકસિત ભારત @ 2047: પ્રગતિના શિખર તરફ કૂચ' છે
વર્ષ 2047 સુધીમાં ભારતને વિકસિત રાષ્ટ્ર બનાવવાના પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના સંકલ્પ તરફ સમગ્ર દેશ સમર્પણ અને નિષ્ઠા સાથે ઝડપથી આગળ વધી રહ્યો છે
પ્રધાનમંત્રી મોદીના નેતૃત્વમાં દેશ દુનિયાની ત્રીજી સૌથી મોટી અર્થવ્યવસ્થા બનવા તરફ આગળ વધી રહ્યો છે
09 OCT 2024 4:54PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી, શ્રી અમિત શાહ ગુરુવાર, 10 ઓક્ટોબર 2024ના રોજ નવી દિલ્હીના વિજ્ઞાન ભવન ખાતે PHD ચેમ્બર ઓફ કોમર્સ એન્ડ ઇન્ડસ્ટ્રીના 119મા વાર્ષિક સત્રને મુખ્ય અતિથિ તરીકે સંબોધિત કરશે. વાર્ષિક સત્રની થીમ ‘'વિકસિત ભારત @ 2047: પ્રગતિના શિખર તરફ કૂચ’ છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ વર્ષ 2047 સુધીમાં ભારતને વિકસિત રાષ્ટ્ર બનાવવાનો સંકલ્પ કર્યો છે અને સમગ્ર દેશ સમર્પણ અને નિષ્ઠા સાથે તે દિશામાં ઝડપથી આગળ વધી રહ્યો છે.
ભારત વિશ્વની ટોચની 5 અર્થવ્યવસ્થાઓમાં સામેલ થઈ ગયું છે અને પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના નેતૃત્વમાં તે વિશ્વની ત્રીજી સૌથી મોટી અર્થવ્યવસ્થા બનવા તરફ આગળ વધી રહ્યું છે.
119મા સત્રમાં ઉદ્યોગના 1500 જેટલા બિઝનેસ પર્સન, ચાર્ટર્ડ એકાઉન્ટન્ટ્સ, બેન્કર્સ, એડવોકેટ્સ વગેરે ભાગ લેશે.