Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah will address the 119th Annual Session of PHD Chamber of Commerce and Industry as the Chief Guest in New Delhi tomorrow
The theme of the annual session is ‘Viksit Bharat @ 2047: Marching towards the peak of progress'
The entire country is moving rapidly with dedication and devotion towards the resolution of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to make India a developed nation by the year 2047
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi, the country is moving towards becoming the third largest economy of the world
09 OCT 2024 4:54PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah will address the 119th Annual Session of PHD Chamber of Commerce and Industry as the Chief Guest on Thursday, 10 October 2024 at Vigyan Bhavan, New Delhi. The theme of the annual session is ‘Viksit Bharat @ 2047: Marching towards the peak of progress'.
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has pledged to make India a developed nation by the year 2047 and the whole country is moving rapidly in that direction with dedication and devotion.
India has joined the top 5 economies of the world and under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi it is moving towards becoming the third largest economy of the world.
Around 1500 business persons, Chartered Accountants, bankers, advocates etc. from the industry will participate in the 119th session.

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ನಾಳೆ ನವದೆಹಲಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಮುಖ್ಯ ಅತಿಥಿಯಾಗಿ ಪಿ ಎಚ್ ಡಿ ವಾಣಿಜ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕೈಗಾರಿಕಾ ಮಹಾಮಂಡಳಿಯ 119ನೇ ವಾರ್ಷಿಕ ಅಧಿವೇಶನವನ್ನು ಉದ್ದೇಶಿಸಿ ಮಾತನಾಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ
ವಾರ್ಷಿಕ ಅಧಿವೇಶನದ ವಿಷಯ 'ವಿಕಸಿತ ಭಾರತ @ 2047: ಪ್ರಗತಿಯ ಉತ್ತುಂಗದೆಡೆಗೆ ಸಾಗುವುದು'
2047ರ ವೇಳೆಗೆ ಭಾರತವನ್ನು ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಹೊಂದಿದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವನ್ನಾಗಿ ಮಾಡುವ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿಯವರ ಸಂಕಲ್ಪದ ಕಡೆಗೆ ಇಡೀ ದೇಶವು ಸಮರ್ಪಣೆ ಮತ್ತು ಶ್ರದ್ಧೆಯಿಂದ ವೇಗವಾಗಿ ಸಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಮೋದಿಯವರ ನಾಯಕತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ ದೇಶವು ವಿಶ್ವದ ಮೂರನೇ ಅತಿದೊಡ್ಡ ಆರ್ಥಿಕತೆಯತ್ತ ಸಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ
09 OCT 2024 4:54PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಗುರುವಾರ, 10 ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 2024 ರಂದು ನವದೆಹಲಿಯ ವಿಜ್ಞಾನ ಭವನದಲ್ಲಿ ಪಿ ಎಚ್ ಡಿ ವಾಣಿಜ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕೈಗಾರಿಕಾ ಮಹಾಮಂಡಳಿಯ 119ನೇ ವಾರ್ಷಿಕ ಅಧಿವೇಶನವನ್ನು ಮುಖ್ಯ ಅತಿಥಿಯಾಗಿ ಉದ್ದೇಶಿಸಿ ಮಾತನಾಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ವಾರ್ಷಿಕ ಅಧಿವೇಶನದ ವಿಷಯ 'ವಿಕಸಿತ ಭಾರತ @ 2047: ಪ್ರಗತಿಯ ಉತ್ತುಂಗದೆಡೆಗೆ ಸಾಗುವುದು' ಆಗಿದೆ.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು 2047 ರ ವೇಳೆಗೆ ಭಾರತವನ್ನು ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಹೊಂದಿದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವನ್ನಾಗಿ ಮಾಡಲು ಸಂಕಲ್ಪ ಮಾಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ ಮತ್ತು ಇಡೀ ದೇಶವು ಸಮರ್ಪಣಾ ಮತ್ತು ಶ್ರದ್ಧೆಯಿಂದ ಆ ದಿಕ್ಕಿನಲ್ಲಿ ವೇಗವಾಗಿ ಸಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ.
ಭಾರತವು ವಿಶ್ವದ ಅಗ್ರ 5 ಆರ್ಥಿಕತೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸೇರಿಕೊಂಡಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ನಾಯಕತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ ದೇಶವು ವಿಶ್ವದ ಮೂರನೇ ಅತಿದೊಡ್ಡ ಆರ್ಥಿಕತೆಯತ್ತ ಸಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ.
ಉದ್ಯಮದ ಸುಮಾರು 1500 ಉದ್ಯಮಿಗಳು, ಚಾರ್ಟರ್ಡ್ ಅಕೌಂಟೆಂಟ್ ಗಳು, ಬ್ಯಾಂಕರ್ ಗಳು, ವಕೀಲರು ಮುಂತಾದವರು 119ನೇ ಅಧಿವೇಶನದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.