Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah will address the 119th Annual Session of PHD Chamber of Commerce and Industry as the Chief Guest in New Delhi tomorrow
The theme of the annual session is ‘Viksit Bharat @ 2047: Marching towards the peak of progress'
The entire country is moving rapidly with dedication and devotion towards the resolution of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to make India a developed nation by the year 2047
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi, the country is moving towards becoming the third largest economy of the world
09 OCT 2024 4:54PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah will address the 119th Annual Session of PHD Chamber of Commerce and Industry as the Chief Guest on Thursday, 10 October 2024 at Vigyan Bhavan, New Delhi. The theme of the annual session is ‘Viksit Bharat @ 2047: Marching towards the peak of progress'.
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has pledged to make India a developed nation by the year 2047 and the whole country is moving rapidly in that direction with dedication and devotion.
India has joined the top 5 economies of the world and under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi it is moving towards becoming the third largest economy of the world.
Around 1500 business persons, Chartered Accountants, bankers, advocates etc. from the industry will participate in the 119th session.

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह कल नई दिल्ली में PHD चैंबर ऑफ कॉमर्स एंड इंडस्ट्री के 119वें वार्षिक अधिवेशन को मुख्य अतिथि के रूप में संबोधित करेंगे
वार्षिक सत्र का मुख्य विषय ‘विकसित भारत @ 2047: उन्नति के शिखर की ओर अग्रसर’ है
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के वर्ष 2047 तक भारत को विकसित राष्ट्र बनाने के संकल्प की दिशा में पूरा देश समर्पण और निष्ठा के साथ तेजी से आगे बढ़ रहा है
मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में भारत विश्व की तीसरी सबसे बड़ी अर्थव्यवस्था बनने की ओर अग्रसर
09 OCT 2024 4:54PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह गुरुवार, 10 अक्टूबर, 2024 को विज्ञान भवन, नई दिल्ली में PHD चैंबर ऑफ कॉमर्स एंड इंडस्ट्री के 119वें वार्षिक अधिवेशन को मुख्य अतिथि के रूप में संबोधित करेंगे। इस वार्षिक सत्र का मुख्य विषय ‘विकसित भारत @ 2047: उन्नति के शिखर की ओर अग्रसर’ है।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने वर्ष 2047 तक भारत को एक विकसित राष्ट्र बनाने का संकल्प लिया है और पूरा देश समर्पण और निष्ठा के साथ उस दिशा में तेजी से आगे बढ़ रहा है। भारत आज विश्व की टॉप 5 अर्थव्यवस्थाओं में शामिल हो चुका है और प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में विश्व की तीसरी सबसे बड़ी अर्थव्यवस्था बनने की ओर अग्रसर है।
अधिवेशन में उद्योग जगत के लगभग 1500 व्यवसायी, चार्टर्ड एकाउंटेंट, बैंकर्स, अधिवक्ता आदि भाग लेंगे।