Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah will address the 119th Annual Session of PHD Chamber of Commerce and Industry as the Chief Guest in New Delhi tomorrow
The theme of the annual session is ‘Viksit Bharat @ 2047: Marching towards the peak of progress'
The entire country is moving rapidly with dedication and devotion towards the resolution of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to make India a developed nation by the year 2047
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi, the country is moving towards becoming the third largest economy of the world
09 OCT 2024 4:54PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah will address the 119th Annual Session of PHD Chamber of Commerce and Industry as the Chief Guest on Thursday, 10 October 2024 at Vigyan Bhavan, New Delhi. The theme of the annual session is ‘Viksit Bharat @ 2047: Marching towards the peak of progress'.
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has pledged to make India a developed nation by the year 2047 and the whole country is moving rapidly in that direction with dedication and devotion.
India has joined the top 5 economies of the world and under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi it is moving towards becoming the third largest economy of the world.
Around 1500 business persons, Chartered Accountants, bankers, advocates etc. from the industry will participate in the 119th session.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவு துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா, நாளை புதுதில்லியில் பிஎச்டி தொழில் வர்த்தக சபையின் 119-வது ஆண்டு அமர்வில் தலைமை விருந்தினராக உரையாற்றுகிறார்
09 OCT 2024 4:54PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா 2024 அக்டோபர் 10 வியாழக்கிழமை அன்று, புதுதில்லி விஞ்ஞான் பவனில் பிஎச்டி தொழில் வர்த்தக சபையின் 119-வது ஆண்டு அமர்வில் தலைமை விருந்தினராக உரையாற்றவுள்ளார். இந்த ஆண்டு அமர்வின் கருப்பொருள் “வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம்”@ 2047: முன்னேற்றத்தின் உச்சத்தை நோக்கி அணிவகுத்தல்' என்பதாகும்.
2047-ம் ஆண்டுக்குள் இந்தியாவை வளர்ந்த நாடாக மாற்ற பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி உறுதி பூண்டுள்ளார். ஒட்டுமொத்த நாடும் அர்ப்பணிப்புடன் அந்த திசையில் விரைவாக முன்னேறி வருகிறது.
உலகின் முதல் 5 பொருளாதாரங்களில் ஒன்றாக இந்தியா இணைந்துள்ளதுடன் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தலைமையின் கீழ் அது உலகின் மூன்றாவது பெரிய பொருளாதாரமாக மாறுவதை நோக்கி நகர்ந்து வருகிறது.
தொழில்துறையைச் சேர்ந்த சுமார் 1500 வணிகர்கள், பட்டயக் கணக்காளர்கள், வங்கியாளர்கள், வழக்கறிஞர்கள் போன்றோர் 119-வது அமர்வில் பங்கேற்க உள்ளனர்.