Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah will address the 119th Annual Session of PHD Chamber of Commerce and Industry as the Chief Guest in New Delhi tomorrow
The theme of the annual session is ‘Viksit Bharat @ 2047: Marching towards the peak of progress'
The entire country is moving rapidly with dedication and devotion towards the resolution of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to make India a developed nation by the year 2047
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi, the country is moving towards becoming the third largest economy of the world
09 OCT 2024 4:54PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah will address the 119th Annual Session of PHD Chamber of Commerce and Industry as the Chief Guest on Thursday, 10 October 2024 at Vigyan Bhavan, New Delhi. The theme of the annual session is ‘Viksit Bharat @ 2047: Marching towards the peak of progress'.
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has pledged to make India a developed nation by the year 2047 and the whole country is moving rapidly in that direction with dedication and devotion.
India has joined the top 5 economies of the world and under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi it is moving towards becoming the third largest economy of the world.
Around 1500 business persons, Chartered Accountants, bankers, advocates etc. from the industry will participate in the 119th session.

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਕੱਲ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲ ਵਿੱਚ PHD ਚੈਂਬਰ ਆਫ ਕਾਮਰਸ ਐਂਡ ਇੰਡਸਟ੍ਰੀ ਦੇ 119ਵੇਂ ਸਲਾਨਾ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਨੂੰ ਮੁੱਖ ਮਹਿਮਾਨ ਵਜੋਂ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਸਲਾਨਾ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਦਾ ਮੁੱਖ ਵਿਸ਼ਾ ‘ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ@ 2047: ਉੱਨਤੀ ਦੇ ਸ਼ਿਖਰ ਵੱਲ ਅਗ੍ਰਸਰ’ ਹੈ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੇ ਸਾਲ 2047 ਤੱਕ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੂਰਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਸਮਰਪਣ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਸ਼ਠਾ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਨਾਲ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ
ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਦੀ ਤੀਸਰੀ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਡੀ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਬਣਨ ਵੱਲ ਵਧ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ
09 OCT 2024 4:54PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਵੀਰਵਾਰ, 10 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ, 2024 ਨੂੰ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਭਵਨ, ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ PHD ਚੈਂਬਰ ਆਫ ਕਾਮਰਸ ਐਂਡ ਇੰਡਸਟ੍ਰੀ ਦੇ 119ਵੇਂ ਸਲਾਨਾ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਨੂੰ ਮੁੱਖ ਮਹਿਮਾਨ ਵਜੋਂ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਸ ਸਲਾਨਾ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਦਾ ਮੁੱਖ ਵਿਸ਼ਾ ‘ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ @ 2047: ਉਨੱਤੀ ਦੇ ਸ਼ਿਖਰ ਵੱਲ ਅਗ੍ਰਸਰ’ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਸਾਲ 2047 ਤੱਕ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਲਿਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਪੂਰਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਸਮਰਪਣ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਸ਼ਠਾ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਉਸ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਨਾਲ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਭਾਰਤ ਅੱਜ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਦੀ ਟੌਪ 5 ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋ ਚੁੱਕਿਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਦੀ ਤੀਸਰੀ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਡੀ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਬਣਨ ਵੱਲ ਵਧ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਜਗਤ ਦੇ ਲਗਭਗ 1500 ਵਪਾਰੀ, ਚਾਰਟਰਡ ਅਕਾਊਂਟੈਂਟ, ਬੈਂਕਰਸ, ਐਡੋਵੇਕੇਟ ਆਦਿ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ।