Prime Minister's Office
Proud of the resilience of our people: Prime Minister
03 OCT 2024 8:54AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today lauded the resilience of Indians. He expressed confidence that people’s courage and spirit will keep inspiring all of us.
Sharing a video post by India Minorities Foundation on X, he stated:
“Proud of the resilience of our people. Their courage and spirit will keep inspiring us all.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਸਾਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਦ੍ਰਿੜ੍ਹਤਾ ‘ਤੇ ਮਾਣ ਹੈ: ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ
03 OCT 2024 8:54AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਭਾਰਤੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਦ੍ਰਿੜ੍ਹਤਾ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਵਿਅਕਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਕਿ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਸਾਹਸ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਸਾਨੂੰ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਤ ਕਰਦੀ ਰਹੇਗੀ।
ਐਕਸ ‘ਤੇ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਮਾਈਨੋਰਟੀਜ ਫਾਉਂਡੇਸ਼ਨ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਇੱਕ ਵੀਡਿਓ ਪੋਸਟ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ:
“ਸਾਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਦ੍ਰਿੜ੍ਹਤਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਮਾਣ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਸਾਹਸ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਸਾਨੂੰ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਤ ਕਰਦੀ ਰਹੇਗੀ।”