Prime Minister's Office
Proud of the resilience of our people: Prime Minister
03 OCT 2024 8:54AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today lauded the resilience of Indians. He expressed confidence that people’s courage and spirit will keep inspiring all of us.
Sharing a video post by India Minorities Foundation on X, he stated:
“Proud of the resilience of our people. Their courage and spirit will keep inspiring us all.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
দেশের মানুষের অধ্যবসায় ও সহনশীলতায় গর্বিত : প্রধানমন্ত্রী
03 OCT 2024 8:54AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৩ অক্টোবর, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী দেশের মানুষের অধ্যবসায় ও সহনশীলতায় গর্বিত। নাগরিকদের সাহসিকতা ও উদ্যমী মনোভাব আমাদের উদ্বুদ্ধ করে চলবে বলে তিনি প্রত্যয়ী।
ইন্ডিয়া মাইনরিটিস ফাউন্ডেশনের একটি পোস্ট শেয়ার করে প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স বার্তায় বলেছেন, “দেশের মানুষের অধ্যবসায় ও সহনশীলতায় গর্বিত। নাগরিকদের সাহসিকতা ও উদ্যমী মনোভাব আমাদের উদ্বুদ্ধ করে চলবে”।