Prime Minister's Office
Proud of the resilience of our people: Prime Minister
03 OCT 2024 8:54AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today lauded the resilience of Indians. He expressed confidence that people’s courage and spirit will keep inspiring all of us.
Sharing a video post by India Minorities Foundation on X, he stated:
“Proud of the resilience of our people. Their courage and spirit will keep inspiring us all.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
আমাৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ সামৰ্থ্যৰ বাবে গৌৰৱান্বিত: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
03 OCT 2024 8:54AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ভাৰতীয়সকলৰ সামৰ্থ্যৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে। তেওঁ এইবুলি বিশ্বাস ব্যক্ত কৰে যে মানুহৰ সাহস আৰু উৎসাহে আমাৰ সকলোকে অনুপ্ৰেৰণা যোগাই থাকিব।
ইণ্ডিয়া মাইনৰিটিজ ফাউণ্ডেচনৰ এটা ভিডিঅ' পোষ্ট এক্সত শ্বেয়াৰ কৰি তেওঁ কয়:
"আমাৰ লোকসকলৰ সামৰ্থ্যৰ বাবে গৌৰৱান্বিত। তেওঁলোকৰ সাহস আৰু উৎসাহে আমাক সকলোকে অনুপ্ৰেৰণা যোগাই থাকিব।"