Ministry of Women and Child Development
More than 11 thousand Saksham Anganwadi Centres in 20 States virtually inaugurated in closing ceremony of 7th Rashtriya Poshan Maah held at Ranchi
Multifarious developments with enhanced velocity through Saksham Anganwadis will encourage communities to participate, engage and own initiatives of Poshan 2.0 to make India a Suposhit Rashtra : Smt. Annpurna Devi, Union Minister, Women and Child Development
More than 12 Crore sensitization activities at 13.95 Lakhs AWCs conducted during the Poshan Maah on different nutrition-related themes
Exclusive campaigns on environment sustainability through Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam held throughout the Poshan Maah
30 SEP 2024 3:32PM by PIB Delhi
The closing ceremony of 7th Rashtriya Poshan Maah 2024 was held today at Ranchi, Jharkhand in the august presence of Shri Santosh Kumar Gangwar, Governor, Jharkhand; Smt. Annpurna Devi, Union Minister for Women and Child Development; and other senior officers from the Ministry of Women and Child Development, Government of India and State Govt of Jharkhand.
A film on Poshan Maah demonstrating various mass sensitization initiatives that took place across the country during the month-long celebrations was shown to the audience. This was followed by the Annaprashan Ceremony of Children and God Bharai of Pregnant women.
This was followed by an inspiring short film “Aao Toden: Kuposhan Chakra” highlighting Jharkhand’s lifecycle approach towards improving the status of nutrition among children, adolescent girls and pregnant and lactating mothers. The key highlight of the event was the virtual inauguration of more than 11 thousand Saksham Anganwadi across 20 States of the country today. A short film showcasing the concept of how Saksham Anganwadis can lead to improved nutrition and Early Childhood Care and Education delivery (ECCE) was also showcased.
Thereafter, there was an online interaction between the Shri Santosh Kumar Gangwar, Governor, Jharkhand, Smt. Annpurna Devi, Union Minister, Women and Child Development, Government of India and Anganwadi Workers of Saksham Anganwadi Centre from Jamui district in Bihar and Rajnandgaon district in Chhattisgarh.
Smt. Annpurna Devi, Union Minister, Women and Child Development in her special Address said, “I am overwhelmed with the wide participation and enthusiasm that all the stakeholders have shown during Poshan Maah. A total of 12.86 Crores sensitization activities at 13.95 Lakhs AWCs were conducted during the Poshan Maah on different nutrition-related themes. In addition to this nutrition-centric Jan Andolan which has played a vital role in sensitizing the entire country, exclusive campaigns on environment sustainability through Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam were held. A total of 86 Lakhs activities related to Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam were conducted during the Poshan Maah”. She also said “Some of the States have organized unique activities during the Maah for sensitization of the beneficiaries and community. In Assam, Adolescent Girls with better Hemoglobin levels were recognized as 'Hemoglobin Queens'. This has not only inspired and sensitized the adolescents, but the community at large”. Concluding her special address, she said, “I can foresee the multifarious developments with enhanced velocity through Saksham Anganwadis, which will encourage communities to participate, engage, and own the initiatives of Poshan 2.0 with a mission to make India a Suposhit Rashtra”.
Shri Santosh Gangwar, Governor, Jharkhand, in his Keynote Address drew the attention of the audience to the importance of convergence and partnerships among all the departments and other stakeholders to build a holistic ecosystem towards malnutrition-free India. Further, stressing the importance of the role of Anganwadi Workers, he mentioned: “I am glad that with the help of these frontline workers, Saksham Anganwadi and concepts like Poshan Bhi Padhai Bhi, we are moving towards a strong and self-reliant country”. He further mentioned that we should all promote green vegetables, whole grains and millet in our daily meals.
An exhibition with a variety of stalls focusing on different themes like Poshan Bhi Padhai Bhi, ECCE, Palna Grih, Take Home Ration/ Food & Nutrition, Health Camp & Anemia Testing, Child Protection, Self Help Groups, Social Security Schemes and CMAM Protocol was organised at the venue. The third edition of Poshan Dhara Magazine, focusing on key strategies for transforming Jharkhand into a malnutrition-free State was also launched during the event.
During the month-long celebrations in Poshan Maah, more than 12.86 crore sensitization activities around nutrition have been conducted across all 36 States/ UTs. In terms of different themes, dedicated 2.4 crore activities and 2 crore activities have been conducted on anaemia and growth monitoring respectively.
Poshan Maah 2024 celebrates the collective efforts of various stakeholders towards a healthier and nourished India. It not only recognizes the dedication of all participating states but also underscores the vital role of strengthening the grassroots movements through continued Jan Andolans while ensuring better exposure for stakeholders through Saksham Anganwadi Centres.

ಮಹಿಳಾ ಮತ್ತು ಮಕ್ಕಳ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ರಾಂಚಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆದ 7ನೇ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಪೋಷಣ್ ಮಾಸಾಚರಣೆಯ ಸಮಾರೋಪ ಸಮಾರಂಭದಲ್ಲಿ 20 ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳ 11 ಸಾವಿರಕ್ಕೂ ಅಧಿಕ ಸಕ್ಷಮ್ ಅಂಗನವಾಡಿ ಕೇಂದ್ರಗಳ ಲೋಕಾರ್ಪಣೆ
ಸಕ್ಷಮ್ ಅಂಗನವಾಡಿಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ ತ್ವರಿತ ವೇಗದೊಂದಿಗೆ ಬಹುವಿಧದ ಬೆಳವಣಿಗೆಗಳು ಭಾರತವನ್ನು ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣ ಪೋಷಣೆಯುಕ್ತ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವನ್ನಾಗಿ ಮಾಡಲು ಪೋಶನ್ 2.0 ರ ಉಪಕ್ರಮಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಲು, ತೊಡಗಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲು ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ವಂತ ಉಪಕ್ರಮಗಳಿಗೆ ಸಮುದಾಯಗಳನ್ನು ಪ್ರೋತ್ಸಾಹಿಸುತ್ತದೆ: ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ. ಅನ್ನಪೂರ್ಣ ದೇವಿ, ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಮಹಿಳಾ ಮತ್ತು ಮಕ್ಕಳ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಸಚಿವರು
13.95 ಲಕ್ಷ ಎಬ್ಲ್ಯುಸಿ ಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 12 ಕೋಟಿಗೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಸಂವೇದನಾಶೀಲ ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆಗಳನ್ನು ಪೋಷಣ್ ಮಾಸಾಚರಣೆ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ ವಿವಿಧ ಪೌಷ್ಟಿಕಾಂಶ-ಸಂಬಂಧಿತ ವಿಷಯಗಳ ಮೇಲೆ ನಡೆಸಲಾಗಿದೆ
ಪೋಷಣ್ ಮಾಸಾಚರಣೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ತಾಯಿ ಹೆಸರಲ್ಲಿ ಗಿಡ ನೆಡುವ ವಿಶೇಷ ಪರಿಸರ ಸ್ನೇಹಿ ಅಭಿಯಾನ
30 SEP 2024 3:32PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಜಾರ್ಖಂಡ್ ನ ರಾಂಚಿಯಲ್ಲಿ 7ನೇ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಪೋಷಣ್ ಮಾಸಾಚರಣೆಯ ಸಮಾರೋಪ ಸಮಾರಂಭ ನಡೆಯಿತು. ಜಾರ್ಖಂಡ್ ರಾಜ್ಯಪಾಲರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಸಂತೋಷ್ ಕುಮಾರ್ ಗಂಗ್ವಾರ್, ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಮಹಿಳಾ ಮತ್ತು ಮಕ್ಕಳ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ಅನ್ನಪೂರ್ಣ ದೇವಿ ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಮಹಿಳಾ ಮತ್ತು ಮಕ್ಕಳ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ ಹಾಗೂ ಜಾರ್ಖಂಡ್ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಹಿರಿಯ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ಉಪಸ್ಥಿತರಿದ್ದರು.
ಪೋಷಣ್ ಮಾಸಾಚರಣೆ ಸಂಭ್ರಮದ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರೇಕ್ಷಕರಿಗಾಗಿ ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಹಲವಾರು ಸಾಮೂಹಿಕ ಸೂಕ್ಷ್ಮ ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆಗಳನ್ನು ಹಮ್ಮಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲಾಗಿತ್ತು. ಬಳಿಕ ಮಕ್ಕಳಿಗಾಗಿ ಅನ್ನಪ್ರಾಶನ ಹಾಗೂ ಗರ್ಭಿಣಿಯರಿಗಾಗಿ ದೇವರ ಭರಾಯಿ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮ ನಡೆಯಿತು.
ಜಾರ್ಖಂಡ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಮಕ್ಕಳು, ಹದಿಹರೆಯದ ಹೆಣ್ಣು ಮಕ್ಕಳು, ಗರ್ಭೀಣಿಯರು ಮತ್ತು ಹಾಲುಣಿಸುವ ತಾಯಂದಿರಲ್ಲಿ ಪೌಷ್ಟಿಕತೆ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸುವ ಮತ್ತು ಜೀವನ ವಿಧಾನವನ್ನು ಪ್ರತಿಬಿಂಬಿಸುವ ಸ್ಫೂರ್ತಿದಾಯಕ “ಆಯೋ ತೋಡನ್: ಕುಪೋಷಣ್ ಚಕ್ರ” ಕಿರು ಚಿತ್ರವನ್ನು ಪ್ರದರ್ಶಿಸಲಾಯಿತು. ಈ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದಲ್ಲಿ 20 ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳ 11 ಸಾವಿರಕ್ಕೂ ಅಧಿಕ ಸಕ್ಷಮ್ ಅಂಗನವಾಡಿ ಕೇಂದ್ರಗಳನ್ನು ವರ್ಚುವಲ್ ಮೂಲಕ ಉದ್ಘಾಟಿಸಲಾಯಿತು. ಈ ಸಾಕ್ಷ್ಯ ಚಿತ್ರವು ಸಕ್ಷಂ ಅಂಗನವಾಡಿಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ ಹೇಗೆ ಪೌಷ್ಟಿಕತೆಯನ್ನು ಸುಧಾರಿಸಬಹುದು, ಆರಂಭಿಕ ಮಕ್ಕಳ ಆರೈಕೆ ಮತ್ತು ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ ಒದಗಿಸುವುದನ್ನು [ಇಸಿಸಿಇ] ಈ ಕಿರು ಚಿತ್ರ ಪ್ರದರ್ಶಿಸಿದೆ.
ನಂತರ ಜಾರ್ಖಂಡ್ ರಾಜ್ಯಪಾಲರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಸಂತೋಷ್ ಕುಮಾರ್ ಗಂಗ್ವಾರ್, ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಚಿವೆ, ಮಹಿಳಾ ಮತ್ತು ಮಕ್ಕಳ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ಅನ್ನಪೂರ್ಣ ದೇವಿ ಅವರು ಬಿಹಾರದ ಜಮುಯಿ ಜಿಲ್ಲೆ ಮತ್ತು ಛತ್ತೀಸ್‌ಗಢದ ರಾಜನಂದಗಾಂವ್ ಜಿಲ್ಲೆಯ ಸಕ್ಷಮ್ ಅಂಗನವಾಡಿ ಕೇಂದ್ರದ ಅಂಗನವಾಡಿ ಕಾರ್ಯಕರ್ತೆಯರ ಜೊತೆ ಸಂವಾದ ನಡೆಸಿದರು.
ವಿಶೇಷ ಭಾಷಣ ಮಾಡಿದ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಮಹಿಳಾ ಮತ್ತು ಮಕ್ಕಳ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ಅನ್ನಪೂರ್ಣ ದೇವಿ, “13.95 ಲಕ್ಷ ಎಬ್ಲ್ಯುಸಿ ಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 12 ಕೋಟಿಗೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಸಂವೇದನಾಶೀಲ ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆಗಳನ್ನು ಪೋಷಣ್ ಮಾಸಾಚರಣೆ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ ವಿವಿಧ ಪೌಷ್ಟಿಕಾಂಶ-ಸಂಬಂಧಿತ ವಿಷಯಗಳ ಮೇಲೆ ನಡೆಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಇದರ ಜೊತೆಗೆ ಪೌಷ್ಟಿಕತೆಗೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿದ ಜನಾಂದೋಲನ ಇಡೀ ದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಪಾತ್ರ ವಹಿಸಿದ್ದು, ಸುಸ್ಥಿರ ಪರಿಸರ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ದೃಷ್ಟಿಯಿಂದ ತಾಯಿ ಹೆಸರಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಒಂದು ಗಿಡ” ಅಭಿಯಾನವನ್ನು ಹಮ್ಮಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲಾಗಿತ್ತು. ಎಕ್ ಪೆಡ್ ಮಾ ಕೆ ನಾಮ್ ಅಭಿಯಾನದಡಿ 86 ಲಕ್ಷಕ್ಕೂ ಅಧಿಕ ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆಗಳನ್ನು ಪೋಷಣ್ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಮುದಾಯಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಹಮ್ಮಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲಾಗಿತ್ತು. ಅಸ್ಸಾಂನಲ್ಲಿ ಹಿಮೋಗ್ಲೋಬಿನ್ ಪ್ರಮಾಣ ಹೆಚ್ಚಾಗಿದ್ದು, ಇಂತಹವರಿಗೆ “ಹಿಮೋಗ್ಲೋಬಿನ್ ರಾಣಿ” ಮಾನ್ಯತೆ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಇದು ಹದಿಹರೆಯದ ಬದುದೊಡ್ಡ ಸಮುದಾಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಸೂಕ್ಷ್ಮತೆಯಷ್ಟೇ ಅಲ್ಲದೇ ಸ್ಫೂರ್ತಿಯನ್ನು ಸಹ ತಂದಿದೆ “ ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದರು. "ಭಾರತವನ್ನು ಸುಪೋಷಿತ್ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವನ್ನಾಗಿ ಮಾಡುವ ಉದ್ದೇಶದೊಂದಿಗೆ ಪೋಷಣ್ 2.0 ರ ಉಪಕ್ರಮಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಲು, ತೊಡಗಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲು ಮತ್ತು ಹೊಂದಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲು ಸಮುದಾಯಗಳನ್ನು ಪ್ರೋತ್ಸಾಹಿಸುವ ಸಕ್ಷಮ್ ಅಂಗನವಾಡಿಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ ತ್ವರಿತ ವೇಗದೊಂದಿಗೆ ಬಹುವಿಧದ ಬೆಳವಣಿಗೆಗಳನ್ನು ಮುಂಚೆಯೇ ನೋಡಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ" ಎಂದು ಅವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು.
ಸಮಾರೋಪ ಭಾಷಣ ಮಾಡಿದ ಜಾರ್ಖಂಡ್ ರಾಜ್ಯಪಾಲರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಸಂತೋಷ್ ಗಂಗ್ವಾರ್, ಅಪೌಷ್ಟಿಕತೆ ಮುಕ್ತ ಭಾರತದ ಕಡೆಗೆ ಸಮಗ್ರ ಪರಿಸರ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆಯನ್ನು ನಿರ್ಮಿಸಲು ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಇಲಾಖೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಇತರ ಪಾಲುದಾರರ ನಡುವೆ ಏಕಮುಖ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಭಾಗಿತ್ವದ ಪ್ರಾಮುಖ್ಯತೆಯತ್ತ ಪ್ರೇಕ್ಷಕರ ಗಮನ ಸೆಳೆದರು. ಇದಲ್ಲದೆ, ಅಂಗನವಾಡಿ ಕಾರ್ಯಕರ್ತೆಯರ ಮಹತ್ವದ ಪಾತ್ರದ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಅವರು ಒತ್ತಿ ಹೇಳಿದರು. "ಈ ಮುಂಚೂಣಿ ಕಾರ್ಯಕರ್ತೆಯರು, ಸಕ್ಷಮ್ ಅಂಗನವಾಡಿ ಮತ್ತು ಪೋಷಣ್ ಭಿ ಪಧೈ ಭಿ”ಯಂತಹ ಪರಿಕಲ್ಪನೆಗಳ ಸಹಾಯದಿಂದ ನಾವು ಬಲಿಷ್ಠ ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ವಾವಲಂಬಿ ದೇಶದತ್ತ ಸಾಗುತ್ತಿರುವುದಕ್ಕೆ ನನಗೆ ಸಂತೋಷವಾಗಿದೆ". ನಾವೆಲ್ಲರೂ ನಮ್ಮ ದೈನಂದಿನ ಆಹಾರದಲ್ಲಿ ಹಸಿರು ತರಕಾರಿಗಳು, ಧಾನ್ಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ರಾಗಿ ಬಳಕೆಯನ್ನು ಉತ್ತೇಜಿಸಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಅವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು.
ಪೋಶನ್ ಭಿ ಪಧೈ ಭೀ, ಇಸಿಸಿಇ, ಪಾಲನ ಗೃಹ, ಮನೆಗೆ ಆಹಾರ ಧಾನ್ಯಗಳು/ಆಹಾರ ಕೊಂಡೊಯ್ಯುವ, ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಶಿಬಿರ ಮತ್ತು ರಕ್ತಹೀನತೆ ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆ, ಮಕ್ಕಳ ರಕ್ಷಣೆ, ಸ್ವಸಹಾಯ ಗುಂಪುಗಳು, ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ಭದ್ರತಾ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳು, ಸಿಎಂಎಎಂ ಶಿಷ್ಟಾಚಾರದಂತಹ ವಿಭಿನ್ನ ವಿಷಯಗಳ ಮೇಲೆ ಕೇಂದ್ರೀಕರಿಸುವ ವಿವಿಧ ಮಳಿಗೆಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಪ್ರದರ್ಶನವನ್ನು ಸ್ಥಳದಲ್ಲಿ ಆಯೋಜಿಸಲಾಗಿತ್ತು. ಜಾರ್ಖಂಡ್ ಅನ್ನು ಅಪೌಷ್ಟಿಕತೆ ಮುಕ್ತ ರಾಜ್ಯವನ್ನಾಗಿ ಪರಿವರ್ತಿಸುವ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಕಾರ್ಯತಂತ್ರಗಳ ಮೇಲೆ ಕೇಂದ್ರೀಕರಿಸುವ ಪೋಷಣ್ ಧಾರಾ ವೃತ್ತಪತ್ರಿಕೆಯ ಮೂರನೇ ಆವೃತ್ತಿಯನ್ನು ಸಹ ಈ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸಲಾಯಿತು.
13.95 ಲಕ್ಷ ಎಬ್ಲ್ಯುಸಿ ಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 12 ಕೋಟಿಗೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಸಂವೇದನಾಶೀಲ ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆಗಳನ್ನು ಎಲ್ಲಾ 36 ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಪೋಶನ್ ಮಾಸಾಚರಣೆ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ ವಿವಿಧ ಪೌಷ್ಟಿಕಾಂಶ-ಸಂಬಂಧಿತ ವಿಷಯಗಳ ಮೇಲೆ ನಡೆಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ವಿವಿಧ ವಿಷಯಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಒಟ್ಟು 2.4 ಕೋಟಿ ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆಗಳನ್ನು ಹಮ್ಮಿಕೊಂಡಿದ್ದು, ಈ ಪೈಕಿ 2 ಕೋಟಿ ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆಗಳು ಕ್ರಮವಾಗಿ ರಕ್ತ ಹೀನತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಬೆಳವಣಿಗೆಗೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಪಟ್ಟಿದ್ದವು.
ಪೋಷಣ್ ಮಾಸಾಚರಣೆ – 2024 ವಿವಿಧ ಪಾಲುದಾರರ ಸಾಮೂಹಿಕ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನದ ಮೂಲಕ, ಆರೋಗ್ಯಪೂರ್ಣ ಮತ್ತು ಪೌಷ್ಟಿಕತೆಯುಕ್ತ ಭಾರತ ನಿರ್ಮಿಸುವ ಗುರಿಯೊಂದಿಗೆ ನಡೆಯಿತು.
ಇದು ಭಾಗವಹಿಸುವ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳ ಸಮರ್ಪಣೆಯನ್ನು ಗುರುತಿಸುವುದಲ್ಲದೆ, ಸಕ್ಷಮ್ ಅಂಗನವಾಡಿ ಕೇಂದ್ರಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ ಪಾಲುದಾರರ ಉತ್ತಮ ಮಾನ್ಯತೆಯನ್ನು ಖಾತ್ರಿಪಡಿಸುವ, ನಿರಂತರ ಜನಾಂದೋಲನಗಳ ಜೊತೆಗೆ ತಳಮಟ್ಟದ ಚಳುವಳಿಗಳನ್ನು ಬಲಪಡಿಸುವ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಪಾತ್ರವನ್ನು ಇದು ಒತ್ತಿ ಹೇಳಿದೆ.