Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah congratulates Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on successful completion of 3-day visit to the United States
The visit further fortifies the Modi doctrine of diplomacy, which over the last 10 years has propelled Bharat to the role of a global changemaker leading through examples in sustainable development
The successful QUAD Summit, the ‘Modi & US’ mega community event, and the UN Summit of the Future reflect PM Modi’s unmatched popularity across the globe
PM Modi’s leadership has not only enhanced Bharat's stature as a nation, which everyone listens to, but also as one that every country accepts as a partner in the upliftment of humanity
24 SEP 2024 7:53PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has congratulated Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on successful completion of 3-day visit to the United States of America.
In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that “Congratulations to PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji on the successful three-day tour to the United States of America. The tour further fortifies the Modi doctrine of diplomacy, which over the last 10 years has propelled Bharat to the role of a global changemaker leading through examples in sustainable development. The successful QUAD Summit, the ‘Modi & US’ mega community event, and the UN Summit of the Future reflect his unmatched popularity across the globe. Modi Ji's leadership has not only enhanced Bharat's stature as a nation, which everyone listens to, but also as one that every country accepts as a partner in the upliftment of humanity.”

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ మూడు రోజుల అమెరికా పర్యటన సఫలమైన సందర్భంగా అభినందనలు తెలిపిన కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
‘మోదీ దౌత్య వ్యూహాన్ని’ బలోపేతం చేసిన అమెరికా పర్యటన
అసలు సిసలు అభివృద్ధికి ఉదాహరణగా నిలవడం ద్వారా
ప్రపంచంలో మార్పు తెచ్చే శక్తిగా భారత్ ను తీర్చిదిద్దింది ఈ వ్యూహమే
క్వాడ్ శిఖరాగ్ర సమావేశ సాఫల్యత, మోదీ- అమెరికా భారీ స్థానిక కార్యక్రమం, ప్రపంచ భవితపై ఐరాస సమావేశం..
ఈ మూడు ఘట్టాలు... ప్రధాని శ్రీ మోదీ ప్రపంచస్థాయి ప్రజాదరణకు అద్దం పట్టాయి
భారత్ ఖ్యాతిని పెంచారు, మనం చెప్పేది అందరూ వినేలా చేశారు...
ప్రపంచ సంక్షేమ కార్యక్రమాల్లో అందరి భాగస్వామి- భారతదేశం
24 SEP 2024 7:53PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ మూడు రోజుల అమెరికా పర్యటన ఫలప్రదంగా పూర్తి అయిన సందర్భంగా కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా... ప్రధానికి అభినందనలను తెలియజేశారు.
సామాజిక ప్రసార మాథ్యమవేదిక ‘ఎక్స్’ లో శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ఈ కింది విధంగా ఒక సందేశాన్ని పొందుపరిచారు:
‘‘అమెరికా మూడు రోజుల పర్యటన ఫలప్రదమైనందుకు ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ గారికి అభినందనలు. మోదీ దౌత్య వ్యూహం ఈ పర్యటన ద్వారా మరింతగా బలపడింది. అసలైన అభివృద్ధికి నిర్వచనంగా నిలుస్తూ...ప్రపంచంలో మార్పులు తెచ్చే దిశగా భారత్ పాత్రను తీర్చిదిద్డడానికి ఇది ఉపయోగపడింది. విజయవంతమైన క్వాడ్ సదస్సుగానీ, మోదీ-అమెరికా స్థానికులతో నిర్వహించిన సమావేశంగానీ, ప్రపంచ భవిష్యత్తుపై ఐరాస నిర్వహించిన సమావేశంగానీ- అన్నీ కూడా ప్రపంచవ్యాప్తంగా ఆయనకు లభించిన ప్రజాదరణను ప్రతిఫలిస్తున్నాయి. మోదీజీ నాయత్వం- భారతదేశపు ఖ్యాతిని పెంచడంతోపాటు, ఇపుడు మనం ఏం చెప్పినా ప్రపంచం ఆలకించేలా, ప్రపంచ సంక్షేమ కార్యక్రమాల్లో భారతదేశాన్ని తప్పనిసరి భాగస్వామిగా చేసింది’’ అని అమిత్ షా పేర్కొన్నారు.