Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah congratulates Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on successful completion of 3-day visit to the United States
The visit further fortifies the Modi doctrine of diplomacy, which over the last 10 years has propelled Bharat to the role of a global changemaker leading through examples in sustainable development
The successful QUAD Summit, the ‘Modi & US’ mega community event, and the UN Summit of the Future reflect PM Modi’s unmatched popularity across the globe
PM Modi’s leadership has not only enhanced Bharat's stature as a nation, which everyone listens to, but also as one that every country accepts as a partner in the upliftment of humanity
24 SEP 2024 7:53PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has congratulated Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on successful completion of 3-day visit to the United States of America.
In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that “Congratulations to PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji on the successful three-day tour to the United States of America. The tour further fortifies the Modi doctrine of diplomacy, which over the last 10 years has propelled Bharat to the role of a global changemaker leading through examples in sustainable development. The successful QUAD Summit, the ‘Modi & US’ mega community event, and the UN Summit of the Future reflect his unmatched popularity across the globe. Modi Ji's leadership has not only enhanced Bharat's stature as a nation, which everyone listens to, but also as one that every country accepts as a partner in the upliftment of humanity.”

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ 3-ਦਿਨਾਂ ਅਮਰੀਕੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੇ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾਪੂਰਵਕ ਸੰਪੰਨ ਹੋਣ ‘ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ
ਇਹ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੇ ਕੂਟਨੀਤੀ ਦੇ ਸਿਧਾਂਤ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਦੀ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਨੇ ਪਿਛਲੇ 10 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਟਿਕਾਊ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੀਆਂ ਉਦਾਹਰਣਾਂ ਦੇ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਨਾਲ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਵਿਆਪੀ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨਕਰਤਾ ਦੀ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਇਆ ਹੈ
ਸਫ਼ਲ QUAD ਸਮਿਟ, ‘Modi & US’ ਮੈਗਾ ਕਮਿਊਨਿਟੀ ਈਵੈਂਟ ਅਤੇ UN Summit of the Future ਦੁਨੀਆ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਬੇਜੋੜ (ਬੇਮਿਸਾਲ) ਲੋਕਪ੍ਰਿਯਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਨੇ ਨਾ ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਇੱਕ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਕੱਦ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਇਆ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਦੇ ਵਿਚਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹਰ ਕੋਈ ਮੰਨਦਾ ਹੈ, ਬਲਕਿ ਇੱਕ ਅਜਿਹੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਜਿਸ ਨੂੰ ਹਰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਮਨੁੱਖਤਾ ਦੇ ਉੱਥਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਵੀਕਾਰ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ
24 SEP 2024 7:53PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ 3-ਦਿਨਾਂ ਅਮਰੀਕੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੇ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾਪੂਰਵਕ ਸੰਪੰਨ ਹੋਣ ‘ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ।
X ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ ‘ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੇ ਕੂਟਨੀਤੀ ਦੇ ਸਿਧਾਂਤ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਦੀ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਨੇ ਪਿਛਲੇ 10 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਟਿਕਾਊ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੀਆਂ ਉਦਹਾਰਣਾਂ ਦੇ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਨਾਲ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਵਿਆਪੀ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨਕਰਤਾ ਦੀ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਇਆ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਫ਼ਲ QUAD ਸਮਿਟ, ‘Modi & US’ ਮੈਗਾ ਕਮਿਊਨਿਟੀ ਈਵੈਂਟ ਅਤੇ UN Summit of the Future ਦੁਨੀਆ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੇ ਬੇਜੋੜ (ਬੇਮਿਸਾਲ) ਲੋਕਪ੍ਰਿਯਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦੇ ਹਨ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਨੇ ਨਾ ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਇੱਕ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਕੱਦ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਇਆ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਦੇ ਵਿਚਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹਰ ਕੋਈ ਮੰਨਦਾ ਹੈ, ਬਲਕਿ ਇੱਕ ਅਜਿਹੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਜਿਸ ਨੂੰ ਹਰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਮਨੁੱਖਤਾ ਦੇ ਉੱਥਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਵੀਕਾਰ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ।