Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah congratulates Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on successful completion of 3-day visit to the United States
The visit further fortifies the Modi doctrine of diplomacy, which over the last 10 years has propelled Bharat to the role of a global changemaker leading through examples in sustainable development
The successful QUAD Summit, the ‘Modi & US’ mega community event, and the UN Summit of the Future reflect PM Modi’s unmatched popularity across the globe
PM Modi’s leadership has not only enhanced Bharat's stature as a nation, which everyone listens to, but also as one that every country accepts as a partner in the upliftment of humanity
24 SEP 2024 7:53PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has congratulated Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on successful completion of 3-day visit to the United States of America.
In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that “Congratulations to PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji on the successful three-day tour to the United States of America. The tour further fortifies the Modi doctrine of diplomacy, which over the last 10 years has propelled Bharat to the role of a global changemaker leading through examples in sustainable development. The successful QUAD Summit, the ‘Modi & US’ mega community event, and the UN Summit of the Future reflect his unmatched popularity across the globe. Modi Ji's leadership has not only enhanced Bharat's stature as a nation, which everyone listens to, but also as one that every country accepts as a partner in the upliftment of humanity.”

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी की 3-दिवसीय अमेरिका यात्रा के सफलतापूर्वक संपन्न होने पर प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी को बधाई दी
यह यात्रा मोदी जी के कूटनीति के सिद्धांत को और मजबूत करती है, जिसने पिछले 10 वर्षों में भारत को सतत विकास के उदाहरणों के माध्यम से वैश्विक परिवर्तनकर्ता की भूमिका में आगे बढ़ाया है
सफल QUAD शिखर सम्मेलन, ‘Modi & US’ विशाल सामुदायिक कार्यक्रम और UN Summit of the Future दुनियाभर में प्रधानमंत्री मोदी की बेजोड़ लोकप्रियता को दर्शाता है
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी के नेतृत्व ने न केवल एक राष्ट्र के रूप में भारत के कद को बढ़ाया है, जिसके विचारों को हर कोई मानता है, बल्कि एक ऐसे राष्ट्र के रूप में भी जिसे हर देश मानवता के उत्थान में भागीदार के रूप में स्वीकार करता है
24 SEP 2024 7:53PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी की 3-दिवसीय अमेरिका यात्रा के सफलतापूर्वक संपन्न होने पर प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी को बधाई दी।
X प्लेटफॉर्म पर एक पोस्ट में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि यह यात्रा मोदी जी के कूटनीति के सिद्धांत को और मजबूत करती है, जिसने पिछले 10 वर्षों में भारत को सतत विकास के उदाहरणों के माध्यम से वैश्विक परिवर्तनकर्ता की भूमिका में आगे बढ़ाया है। उन्होंने कहा कि सफल QUAD शिखर सम्मेलन, ‘Modi & US’ विशाल सामुदायिक कार्यक्रम और UN Summit of the Future दुनियाभर में प्रधानमंत्री मोदी की बेजोड़ लोकप्रियता को दर्शाते हैं। श्री शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री मोदी के नेतृत्व ने न केवल एक राष्ट्र के रूप में भारत के कद को बढ़ाया है, जिसके विचारों को हर कोई मानता है, बल्कि एक ऐसे राष्ट्र के रूप में भी जिसे हर देश मानवता के उत्थान में भागीदार के रूप में स्वीकार करता है।