ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ୟୁକ୍ରେନର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
24 SEP 2024 4:34AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ନ୍ୟୁୟର୍କରେ ‘ଭବିଷ୍ୟର ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ’ଅବସରରେ ୨୩ ସେପ୍ଟେମ୍ବର ୨୦୨୪ରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ୟୁକ୍ରେନର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଶ୍ରୀ ଭୋଲୋଡିମିର ଜେଲେନସ୍କିଙ୍କ ସହ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଦୁଇ ନେତା ନିକଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ୟୁକ୍ରେନ ଗସ୍ତ ବିଷୟରେ ମନେ ପକାଇଥିଲେ ଏବଂ ଦୀର୍ଘଦିନର ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ନେଇ ସନ୍ତୋଷ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଥିଲେ । ୟୁକ୍ରେନର ସ୍ଥିତି ଏବଂ ଶାନ୍ତି ଆଡକୁ ଅଗ୍ରସର ମଧ୍ୟ ଉଭୟଙ୍କ ଆଲୋଚନାରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ପାଇଥିଲା ।
ସମସ୍ତ ଅଂଶୀଦାରଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ କୂଟନୀତି ଓ ଆଲୋଚନା ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ବିବାଦର ଶାନ୍ତିପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସମାଧାନ ସପକ୍ଷରେ ଭାରତର ସ୍ପଷ୍ଟ ଓ ଗଠନମୂଳକ ଆଭିମୁଖ୍ୟକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଦୋହରାଇଥିଲେ । ବିବାଦର ସମାଧାନ ପାଇଁ ଭାରତ ତାହାର ପରିସରରେ ସମସ୍ତ ସହାୟତା ଯୋଗାଇବାକୁ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ ବୋଲି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ବାର୍ତ୍ତା ଦେଇଥିଲେ ।
ବିଗତ ତିନି ମାସ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଏହା ଦୁଇ ନେତାଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ତୃତୀୟ ବୈଠକ । ନିୟମିତ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ରହିବାକୁ ଦୁଇ ନେତା ସହମତ ହୋଇଥିଲେ ।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with the President of Ukraine
24 SEP 2024 4:34AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi held a bilateral meeting with the President of Ukraine, H.E. Mr. Volodymyr Zelenskyy, on 23 September 2024, on the sidelines of the Summit of the Future in New York.
The two leaders recalled Prime Minister’s recent visit to Ukraine and expressed satisfaction at the continued consolidation of bilateral ties. The situation in Ukraine as well as the way forward on pursuing a path to peace also figured prominently in their discussions.
Prime Minister reiterated India’s clear, consistent and constructive approach in favour of a peaceful resolution of the conflict through diplomacy and dialogue as well as engagement between all stakeholders. He conveyed that India remains open to provide all support within its means to facilitate a lasting and peaceful resolution of the conflict.
This was the third meeting between the two leaders in little over three months. The two leaders agreed to remain in close touch.