உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
சத்தீஸ்கரில் நக்சலைட் வன்முறையில் பாதிக்கப்பட்டவர்களுடன் மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா கலந்துரையாடினார்
20 SEP 2024 12:30PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சரும், கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சருமான திரு அமித் ஷா, சத்தீஸ்கரில் நக்சலைட் வன்முறையில் பாதிக்கப்பட்டவர்களுடன் புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள தமது இல்லத்தில் கலந்துரையாடினார். பஸ்தார் அமைதிக் குழுவின் கீழ் சத்தீஸ்கரில் இடதுசாரி தீவிரவாதத்தால் பாதிக்கப்பட்ட பகுதிகளில் இருந்து நக்சலைட் வன்முறையால் பாதிக்கப்பட்ட 55 பேரும் இதில் அடங்குவர்.
சத்தீஸ்கரில் நக்சலிசத்தால் பாதிக்கப்பட்ட மக்களின் அவல நிலையை எடுத்துரைக்கும் ஆவணப்படத்தையும் பஸ்தார் அமைதிக் குழு திரையிட்டது. பாதிக்கப்பட்டவர்களில் சிலர் தங்கள் அவல நிலையை உள்துறை அமைச்சரிடம் பகிர்ந்து கொண்டனர்.
நக்சலைட் வன்முறையால் பாதிக்கப்பட்ட மக்களுடன் உரையாடிய மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா, பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தலைமையின் கீழ், 2026 மார்ச் மாதத்திற்குள் நக்சலிசத்தை முற்றிலுமாக ஒழிக்க மத்திய அரசு உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளது என்றார். மோடி அரசின் கொள்கைகள் காரணமாக, இடதுசாரி தீவிரவாதம் இப்போது சத்தீஸ்கரில் சில மாவட்டங்களில் மட்டுமே உள்ளது. நக்சலிசம், மனிதகுலம் மற்றும் நாட்டின் உள்நாட்டுப் பாதுகாப்பு ஆகிய இரண்டிற்கும் அச்சுறுத்தலாக உள்ளது என்று திரு ஷா கூறினார்.
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தலைமையின் கீழ், இடதுசாரி தீவிரவாதத்தால் பாதிக்கப்பட்ட மக்களின் ஒட்டுமொத்த வளர்ச்சிக்காக அடுத்த மூன்று மாதங்களில் விரிவான திட்டம் ஒன்றை மத்திய அரசும், சத்தீஸ்கர் அரசும் கொண்டு வரும் என்று திரு அமித் ஷா மேலும் தெரிவித்தார். இந்தத் திட்டத்தின் மூலம், சத்தீஸ்கர் உட்பட நாடு முழுவதும் இடதுசாரி தீவிரவாதத்தால் பாதிக்கப்பட்ட மக்களுக்கு சுகாதார வசதிகள், வேலை வாய்ப்புகள் மற்றும் பிற நலத்திட்டங்கள் கிடைக்கும் என்று அவர் கூறினார்.
இடதுசாரி தீவிரவாதத்தால் பாதிக்கப்பட்ட பகுதிகளில் வளர்ச்சித் திட்டங்கள் மூலம், கொலை செய்பவரை விட காப்பாற்றுபவர் பெரியவர் என்ற செய்தியை நக்சலைட்டுகளுக்கு மோடி அரசு வழங்கியுள்ளது என்று மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் கூறினார். நக்சலைட்டுகளின் மனித உரிமைகளுக்காக வாதிடுபவர்கள், நக்சலைட்டுகளால் பாதிக்கப்படுபவர்களின் மனித உரிமைகளையும் கருத்தில் கொள்ள வேண்டும் என்று மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் கூறினார்.
இடதுசாரி தீவிரவாதிகள் வன்முறைப் பாதையைக் கைவிட்டு சமூகத்தின் பிரதான நீரோட்டத்தில் இணைய வேண்டும் என்று உள்துறை அமைச்சர் வேண்டுகோள் விடுத்தார். 2026 மார்ச் மாதத்திற்குள் இடதுசாரி தீவிரவாதம் முற்றிலுமாக ஒழிக்கப்படுவதன் மூலம், பஸ்தார் மீண்டும் அழகானதாகவும், அமைதியானதாகவும், வளர்ச்சியடைந்ததாகவும் மாறும் என்று அவர் நம்பிக்கை தெரிவித்தார்.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah interacts with victims of Naxalite violence from Chhattisgarh at his residence in New Delhi
Naxalism is a threat to both, humanity and internal security of the country
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, central govt is committed to completely eliminate Naxalism by March, 2026
Those advocating the human rights of Naxalites should also consider the human rights of those who suffer because of Naxalism
Within 3 months, Modi government and Chhattisgarh govt. will bring a comprehensive scheme for the overall development of people affected by LWE
Due to the policies of Modi government, Left Wing Extremism has now been restricted to few districts in Chhattisgarh
After completely eliminating LWE by March 2026, Bastar will once again become a beautiful, peaceful, and developed region
Through developmental programs in LWE-affected areas, Modi govt’s message to the Naxalites is that one who saves is greater than the one who kills
Union Home Minister appeals to Left Wing Extremists to abjure violence and join the mainstream of society
20 SEP 2024 12:30PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah interacted with victims of Naxalite violence from Chhattisgarh at his residence in New Delhi. These included 55 people affected by Naxalite violence from LWE-affected areas of Chhattisgarh under the aegis of Bastar Peace Committee.
The Bastar Peace Committee also screened a documentary, highlighting the plight of people affected by Naxalism in Chhattisgarh. Some of the victims shared their plight with the Home Minister.
While interacting with the people suffering from Naxalite violence, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, central govt is committed to completely eliminate Naxalism by March, 2026. He said that Due to the policies of Modi government, Left Wing Extremism has now been restricted to few districts in Chhattisgarh. Shri Shah said that Naxalism is a threat to both, humanity and the internal security of the country.
Shri Amit Shah further stated that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Government of India and the Government of Chhattisgarh will bring a comprehensive scheme for the overall development of people affected by LWE in the next three months. He said that through this plan, people affected by Left Wing Extremism across the country, including Chhattisgarh, will benefit from healthcare facilities, employment opportunities, and other welfare schemes.
Union Home Minister said that through developmental schemes in Left Wing Extremism affected areas, the Modi government has given a message to the Naxalites that the one who saves is greater than the one who kills. Union Home Minister said that those advocating the human rights of Naxalites should also consider the human rights of those who suffer because of Naxalism.
Home Minister appealed to Left Wing Extremists to abjure the path of violence and join the mainstream of society. He expressed confidence that with the complete elimination of Left Wing Extremism by March 2026, Bastar will once again become beautiful, peaceful and developed.