Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah interacts with victims of Naxalite violence from Chhattisgarh at his residence in New Delhi
Naxalism is a threat to both, humanity and internal security of the country
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, central govt is committed to completely eliminate Naxalism by March, 2026
Those advocating the human rights of Naxalites should also consider the human rights of those who suffer because of Naxalism
Within 3 months, Modi government and Chhattisgarh govt. will bring a comprehensive scheme for the overall development of people affected by LWE
Due to the policies of Modi government, Left Wing Extremism has now been restricted to few districts in Chhattisgarh
After completely eliminating LWE by March 2026, Bastar will once again become a beautiful, peaceful, and developed region
Through developmental programs in LWE-affected areas, Modi govt’s message to the Naxalites is that one who saves is greater than the one who kills
Union Home Minister appeals to Left Wing Extremists to abjure violence and join the mainstream of society
20 SEP 2024 12:30PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah interacted with victims of Naxalite violence from Chhattisgarh at his residence in New Delhi. These included 55 people affected by Naxalite violence from LWE-affected areas of Chhattisgarh under the aegis of Bastar Peace Committee.
The Bastar Peace Committee also screened a documentary, highlighting the plight of people affected by Naxalism in Chhattisgarh. Some of the victims shared their plight with the Home Minister.
While interacting with the people suffering from Naxalite violence, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, central govt is committed to completely eliminate Naxalism by March, 2026. He said that Due to the policies of Modi government, Left Wing Extremism has now been restricted to few districts in Chhattisgarh. Shri Shah said that Naxalism is a threat to both, humanity and the internal security of the country.
Shri Amit Shah further stated that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Government of India and the Government of Chhattisgarh will bring a comprehensive scheme for the overall development of people affected by LWE in the next three months. He said that through this plan, people affected by Left Wing Extremism across the country, including Chhattisgarh, will benefit from healthcare facilities, employment opportunities, and other welfare schemes.
Union Home Minister said that through developmental schemes in Left Wing Extremism affected areas, the Modi government has given a message to the Naxalites that the one who saves is greater than the one who kills. Union Home Minister said that those advocating the human rights of Naxalites should also consider the human rights of those who suffer because of Naxalism.
Home Minister appealed to Left Wing Extremists to abjure the path of violence and join the mainstream of society. He expressed confidence that with the complete elimination of Left Wing Extremism by March 2026, Bastar will once again become beautiful, peaceful and developed.

ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀସ୍ଥିତ ବାସଭବନରେ ଛତିଶଗଡ଼ର ନକ୍ସଲ ହିଂସାରେ ପୀଡ଼ିତଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଛନ୍ତି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ତଥା ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ
ନକ୍ସଲବାଦ ଉଭୟ ମାନବିକତା ଓ ଦେଶର ଆଭ୍ୟନ୍ତରୀଣ ନିରାପତ୍ତା ପାଇଁ ବିପଦ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ୨୦୨୬ ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ନକ୍ସଲବାଦକୁ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ରୂପେ ନିପାତ କରିବାକୁ ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତିବଦ୍ଧ
ଯେଉଁମାନେ ନକ୍ସଲଙ୍କ ମାନବିକ ଅଧିକାରକୁ ସମର୍ଥନ କରୁଛନ୍ତି ସେମାନେ ନକ୍ସଲବାଦ ଯୋଗୁଁ କ୍ଷତିଗ୍ରସ୍ତ ହୋଇଥିବା ଲୋକଙ୍କ ମାନବିକ ଅଧିକାର ବିଷୟରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ବିଚାର କରିବା ଉଚିତ୍
୩ ମାସ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ମୋଦୀ ସରକାର ଏବଂ ଛତିଶଗଡ଼ ସରକାର ଏଲଡବ୍ଲୁଇ ଦ୍ୱାରା ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ସାମଗ୍ରିକ ବିକାଶ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ବ୍ୟାପକ ଯୋଜନା ଆଣିବେ
ମୋଦୀ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ନୀତି ଯୋଗୁଁ ବାମପନ୍ଥୀ ଉଗ୍ରବାଦ ଏବେ ଛତିଶଗଡର କିଛି ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ ସୀମିତ ରହିଛି
ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ୨୦୨୬ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ଏଲଡବ୍ଲୁଇକୁ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ରୂପେ ଉଚ୍ଛେଦ କରିବା ପରେ ବସ୍ତର ପୁଣି ଥରେ ଏକ ସୁନ୍ଦର, ଶାନ୍ତିପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଏବଂ ବିକଶିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ପରିଣତ ହେବ
ଏଲଡବ୍ଲୁଇ ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ବିକାଶମୂଳକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ନକ୍ସଲମାନଙ୍କୁ ମୋଦୀ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ବାର୍ତ୍ତା ହେଉଛି ଯିଏ ବଞ୍ଚାଇଥାଏ ସେ ହତ୍ୟା କରୁଥିବା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ଠାରୁ ବଡ଼
ବାମପନ୍ଥୀ ଉଗ୍ରବାଦୀଙ୍କୁ ହିଂସା ତ୍ୟାଗ କରି ସମାଜର ମୁଖ୍ୟ ସ୍ରୋତରେ ସାମିଲ ହେବାକୁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ନିବେଦନ
20 SEP 2024 12:30PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ତଥା ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀସ୍ଥିତ ତାଙ୍କ ବାସଭବନରେ ଛତିଶଗଡ଼ର ନକ୍ସଲ ହିଂସାରେ ପୀଡ଼ିତଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଛନ୍ତି। ବସ୍ତର ଶାନ୍ତି କମିଟି ତତ୍ତ୍ୱାବଧାନରେ ଛତିଶଗଡ଼ର ଏଲଡବ୍ଲୁଇ ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ନକ୍ସଲ ହିଂସାରେ ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ହୋଇଥିବା ୫୫ ଜଣଙ୍କୁ ଏଥିରେ ସାମିଲ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା।
ବସ୍ତର ଶାନ୍ତି କମିଟି ଛତିଶଗଡରେ ନକ୍ସଲ ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ଦୁର୍ଦ୍ଦଶା ଉପରେ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରି ଏକ ଡକ୍ୟୁମେଣ୍ଟାରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ କରିଥିଲା । କିଛି ପୀଡ଼ିତ ନିଜ ଦୁଃଖ ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଜଣାଇଥିଲେ।
ନକ୍ସଲ ହିଂସାରେ ପୀଡ଼ିତ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ସହ କଥାବାର୍ତ୍ତା ବେଳେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ୨୦୨୬ ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ନକ୍ସଲବାଦକୁ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ରୂପେ ନିପାତ କରିବାକୁ ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତିବଦ୍ଧ । ମୋଦୀ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ନୀତି ଯୋଗୁଁ ବାମପନ୍ଥୀ ଉଗ୍ରବାଦ ଏବେ ଛତିଶଗଡ଼ର କିଛି ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ ସୀମିତ ରହିଛି। ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ନକ୍ସଲବାଦ ଉଭୟ ମାନବିକତା ଏବଂ ଦେଶର ଆଭ୍ୟନ୍ତରୀଣ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ପାଇଁ ବିପଦ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହା ଆହୁରି କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଭାରତ ସରକାର ଏବଂ ଛତିଶଗଡ଼ ସରକାର ଆଗାମୀ ତିନି ମାସ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଏଲଡବ୍ଲୁଇ ଦ୍ୱାରା ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ସାମଗ୍ରିକ ବିକାଶ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ବ୍ୟାପକ ଯୋଜନା ଆଣିବେ । ଏହି ଯୋଜନା ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଛତିଶଗଡ଼ ସମେତ ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶରେ ବାମପନ୍ଥୀ ଉଗ୍ରବାଦ ଦ୍ୱାରା ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ଲୋକମାନେ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ସେବା ସୁବିଧା, ରୋଜଗାର ସୁଯୋଗ ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ କଲ୍ୟାଣକାରୀ ଯୋଜନାରୁ ଉପକୃତ ହେବେ ବୋଲି ସେ କହିଥିଲେ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ବାମପନ୍ଥୀ ଉଗ୍ରବାଦ ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ବିକାଶମୂଳକ ଯୋଜନା ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ମୋଦୀ ସରକାର ନକ୍ସଲଙ୍କୁ ଏକ ବାର୍ତ୍ତା ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଯିଏ ବଞ୍ଚାଇଥାଏ ସିଏ ହତ୍ୟାକାରୀଙ୍କ ଠାରୁ ବଡ। କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଯେଉଁମାନେ ନକ୍ସଲଙ୍କ ମାନବିକ ଅଧିକାରକୁ ସମର୍ଥନ କରୁଛନ୍ତି ସେମାନେ ନକ୍ସଲବାଦ ଯୋଗୁଁ କ୍ଷତିଗ୍ରସ୍ତ ହୋଇଥିବା ଲୋକଙ୍କ ମାନବିକ ଅଧିକାର ବିଷୟରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ବିଚାର କରିବା ଉଚିତ୍ ।
ହିଂସାର ମାର୍ଗ ଛାଡି ସମାଜର ମୁଖ୍ୟ ସ୍ରୋତରେ ସାମିଲ ହେବାକୁ ବାମପନ୍ଥୀ ଉଗ୍ରବାଦୀଙ୍କୁ ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନିବେଦନ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ୨୦୨୬ ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ବାମପନ୍ଥୀ ଉଗ୍ରବାଦର ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଉଚ୍ଛେଦ ପରେ ବସ୍ତର ପୁଣି ଥରେ ସୁନ୍ଦର, ଶାନ୍ତିପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଏବଂ ବିକଶିତ ହେବ ବୋଲି ସେ ବିଶ୍ୱାସ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଥିଲେ।