ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ତୃତୀୟ ପାଳିର ୧୦୦ ଦିନର ଉପଲବ୍ଧି ଉପରେ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ଡ. ଏଲ୍ ମୁରୁଗନ୍
ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି, କୃଷି, ମହିଳା ସଶକ୍ତୀକରଣ ଏବଂ ଅନୁସୂଚିତ ଜାତି, ଜନଜାତି, ଓବିସି ଏବଂ ଗରିବଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ୧୫ ଲକ୍ଷ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ନିବେଶ କରାଯାଇଛି
18 SEP 2024 2:50PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ତୃତୀୟ ପାଳିର ୧୦୦ ଦିନର ସଫଳତା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଏକ ସାମ୍ବାଦିକ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ଏବଂ ସଂସଦୀୟ ବ୍ୟାପାର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଡ. ଏଲ୍ ମୁରୁଗନ୍ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀରେ ଗଣମାଧ୍ୟମକୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ସମନ୍ଵିତ ବିକାଶ ପାଇଁ ୧୫ ଲକ୍ଷ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ପୁଞ୍ଜିନିବେଶ
ଏହି ପ୍ରମୁଖ ଉପଲବ୍ଧି ଗୁଡ଼ିକ ଦେଶକୁ ‘ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ’ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣ ଆଡକୁ ଆଗେଇ ନେଉଛି । ମାତ୍ର ୧୦୦ ଦିନ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି, କୃଷି, ମହିଳା ବିକାଶ ଏବଂ ଅନୁସୂଚିତ ଜନଜାତି (ଏସଟି), ଅନୁସୂଚିତ ଜାତି (ଏସସି), ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ପଛୁଆ ବର୍ଗ (ଓବିସି) ଏବଂ ଗରିବଙ୍କ ଉନ୍ନତି ପାଇଁ ୧୫ ଲକ୍ଷ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ନିବେଶ କରାଯାଇଛି। କୃଷି, ଗ୍ରାମାଞ୍ଚଳ, ରାଜପଥ, ରେଳବାଇ, ବିମାନ, ଯୋଗାଯୋଗ ଏବଂ ବନ୍ଦରର ବିକାଶ ଦିଗରେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଅଗ୍ରଗତି ହୋଇଛି ବୋଲି ସେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କରିଥିଲେ।
କୃଷିର ବିକାଶ ଓ ମହିଳା ସଶକ୍ତୀକରଣ
ବିଶେଷକରି ଏହି ୧୦୦ ଦିନରେ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ୩ ଲକ୍ଷ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ନିବେଶ କରାଯାଇଛି, ଯେଉଁଥିରେ କୃଷି କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ଉପରେ ବିଶେଷ ଧ୍ୟାନ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି । "ସର୍ବନିମ୍ନ ସହାୟକ ମୂଲ୍ୟ (ଏମଏସପି)୫% ରୁ ୧୨.୭% କୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରାଯାଇଛି ଏବଂ ଏହା ବ୍ୟତୀତ ପିଏମ-କିଷାନ ଯୋଜନାର ୧୭ତମ କିସ୍ତିରୁ ୨୦, ୦୦୦କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ୯.୩ କୋଟି କୃଷକଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଥିବା ବିଷୟରେ", ଡ. ମୁରୁଗାନ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରିଥିଲେ। ଏହାବ୍ୟତୀତ ଏହି ପ୍ରଥମ ୧୦୦ ଦିନରେ ମହିଳାମାନଙ୍କୁ ସଶକ୍ତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ୩ କୋଟି ଘର ମଞ୍ଜୁର କରାଯାଇଛି ।
ମାତ୍ର ୧୦୦ ଦିନରେ ଏହି ସଫଳତା ସମାଜର ସମସ୍ତ ବର୍ଗକୁ ସଶକ୍ତ କରିବା ଉପରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ଵ ଦେବା ସହିତ ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଦ୍ରୁତ ବିକାଶ ପାଇଁ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ଦର୍ଶାଉଛି।

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Dr. L. Murugan highlights the achievements of 100 days of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's third term
₹15 Lakh crore invested in Infrastructure, Agriculture, Women’s Empowerment, and for SCs, STs, OBCs, and the poor
Tamil Nadu Shines in the Government’s 100-Day Plan: Vande Bharat trains, port expansion, and Semiconductor Mission among the sectors
18 SEP 2024 2:50PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Information and Broadcasting & Parliamentary Affairs, Dr. L. Murugan, addressed the media in New Delhi during a press conference on the achievements of the 100 days of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's third term.
₹15 Lakh crore investment for inclusive growth
These major achievements are steering the nation towards the vision of Viksit Bharat. “Within just 100 days, ₹15 lakh crore has been invested in infrastructure, agriculture, women’s development, and the upliftment of Scheduled Tribes (ST), Scheduled Castes (SC), Other Backward Classes (OBC), and the poor”, said the minister. He also mentioned that the significant progress has been made in the development of agriculture, rural areas, highways, railways, air connectivity, and ports.
Strengthening agriculture and women's empowerment
In particular, ₹3 lakh crore has been invested in infrastructure during these 100 days, with a special focus on the agriculture sector. “The Minimum Support Price (MSP) has been increased from 5% to 12.7% and additionally, ₹20,000 crore from the 17th instalment of the PM-Kisan scheme has been disbursed to 9.3 crore farmers”, highlighted Dr. Murugan. Furthermore, 3 crore houses have also been sanctioned for women across the country, empowering them, during these first 100 days.
Tamil Nadu's Milestones: Vande Bharat trains, port investment, and tech growth
Dr. L. Murugan mentioned that in Tamil Nadu, two Vande Bharat trains have been sanctioned and inaugurated by the Prime Minister within these 100 days one from Chennai to Nagercoil and another from Madurai to Bangalore.
In Tuticorin, a new terminal port has received an investment of ₹7,000 crore as part of the 100-day plan, and 11 new cities have been covered under the FM channel expansion. Tamil Nadu is also playing a crucial role in the Semiconductor Mission, contributing significantly to the country's technological growth. In the fisheries sector, new aqua parks are being established.
These achievements in just 100 days highlight the government's commitment to rapid development across sectors, with a focus on empowering all sections of society.