വാര്‍ത്താവിതരണ പ്രക്ഷേപണ മന്ത്രാലയം
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയുടെ മൂന്നാം ഭരണ കാലയളവിലെ 100 ദിവസത്തെ നേട്ടങ്ങൾ ഡോ. എൽ.മുരുകൻ എടുത്തുപറഞ്ഞു
18 SEP 2024 2:50PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്രമോദിയുടെ മൂന്നാം ഭരണ കാലയളവിലെ 100 ദിവസത്തെ നേട്ടങ്ങളെക്കുറിച്ചുള്ള വാർത്താ സമ്മേളനത്തിൽ കേന്ദ്ര വാർത്താവിതരണ പ്രക്ഷേപണ, പാർലമെൻ്ററികാര്യ സഹമന്ത്രി ഡോ. എൽ. മുരുകൻ ന്യൂഡൽഹിയിൽ മാധ്യമങ്ങളെ അഭിസംബോധന ചെയ്തു.
അടിസ്ഥാന സൗകര്യങ്ങൾ, കൃഷി, വനിതാ വികസനം, പട്ടികവർഗ (എസ്‌ടി), പട്ടികജാതി (എസ്‌സി), മറ്റ് പിന്നാക്ക വിഭാഗങ്ങൾ (ഒബിസി), ദരിദ്രർ എന്നിവരുടെ ഉന്നമനം എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി വെറും 100 ദിവസത്തിനുള്ളിൽ 15 ലക്ഷം കോടി രൂപ നിക്ഷേപിച്ചതായി കേന്ദ്രമന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു. കാർഷിക മേഖലയ്ക്ക് പ്രത്യേക ശ്രദ്ധ നൽകിക്കൊണ്ട് ഈ 100 ദിവസങ്ങളിൽ അടിസ്ഥാന സൗകര്യവികസനത്തിൽ 3 ലക്ഷം കോടി രൂപ നിക്ഷേപിച്ചു. മിനിമം താങ്ങുവില (എംഎസ് പി) 5% ൽ നിന്ന് 12.7% ആയി വർധിപ്പിച്ചു. കൂടാതെ പിഎം-കിസാൻ പദ്ധതിയുടെ 17-ാം ഗഡുവിൽ നിന്ന് 20,000 കോടി രൂപ 9.3 കോടി കർഷകർക്ക് വിതരണം ചെയ്തു. കൂടാതെ, ഈ ആദ്യ 100 ദിവസത്തിനുള്ളിൽ രാജ്യത്തുടനീളം സ്ത്രീകളുടെ ഉന്നമനം ലക്ഷ്യമിട്ട് അവർക്കായി 3 കോടി വീടുകൾ അനുവദിച്ചു.
സമൂഹത്തിലെ എല്ലാ വിഭാഗങ്ങളെയും ശാക്തീകരിക്കുന്നതിൽ ശ്രദ്ധ കേന്ദ്രീകരിച്ചുകൊണ്ട്, എല്ലാ മേഖലകളിലും ദ്രുതഗതിയിലുള്ള വികസനത്തിനുള്ള കേന്ദ്ര സർക്കാരിന്റെ പ്രതിബദ്ധത കേവലം 100 ദിവസങ്ങൾക്കുള്ളിലെ ഈ നേട്ടങ്ങൾ ഉയർത്തിക്കാട്ടുന്നു എന്നും കേന്ദ്രസഹമന്ത്രി ചൂണ്ടിക്കാട്ടി.

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Dr. L. Murugan highlights the achievements of 100 days of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's third term
₹15 Lakh crore invested in Infrastructure, Agriculture, Women’s Empowerment, and for SCs, STs, OBCs, and the poor
Tamil Nadu Shines in the Government’s 100-Day Plan: Vande Bharat trains, port expansion, and Semiconductor Mission among the sectors
18 SEP 2024 2:50PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Information and Broadcasting & Parliamentary Affairs, Dr. L. Murugan, addressed the media in New Delhi during a press conference on the achievements of the 100 days of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's third term.
₹15 Lakh crore investment for inclusive growth
These major achievements are steering the nation towards the vision of Viksit Bharat. “Within just 100 days, ₹15 lakh crore has been invested in infrastructure, agriculture, women’s development, and the upliftment of Scheduled Tribes (ST), Scheduled Castes (SC), Other Backward Classes (OBC), and the poor”, said the minister. He also mentioned that the significant progress has been made in the development of agriculture, rural areas, highways, railways, air connectivity, and ports.
Strengthening agriculture and women's empowerment
In particular, ₹3 lakh crore has been invested in infrastructure during these 100 days, with a special focus on the agriculture sector. “The Minimum Support Price (MSP) has been increased from 5% to 12.7% and additionally, ₹20,000 crore from the 17th instalment of the PM-Kisan scheme has been disbursed to 9.3 crore farmers”, highlighted Dr. Murugan. Furthermore, 3 crore houses have also been sanctioned for women across the country, empowering them, during these first 100 days.
Tamil Nadu's Milestones: Vande Bharat trains, port investment, and tech growth
Dr. L. Murugan mentioned that in Tamil Nadu, two Vande Bharat trains have been sanctioned and inaugurated by the Prime Minister within these 100 days one from Chennai to Nagercoil and another from Madurai to Bangalore.
In Tuticorin, a new terminal port has received an investment of ₹7,000 crore as part of the 100-day plan, and 11 new cities have been covered under the FM channel expansion. Tamil Nadu is also playing a crucial role in the Semiconductor Mission, contributing significantly to the country's technological growth. In the fisheries sector, new aqua parks are being established.
These achievements in just 100 days highlight the government's commitment to rapid development across sectors, with a focus on empowering all sections of society.