Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi announces ex-gratia for victims of drowning incident in Dehgam, Gujarat
14 SEP 2024 2:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has announced an ex-gratia for the victims of the drowning incident in Dehgam, Gujarat. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased and the injured would be given Rs. 50,000.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“PM Narendra Modi has announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased in the drowning incident in Dehgam, Gujarat. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
గుజరాత్‌లోని దహేగామ్ దుర్ఘటన బాధితులకు పరిహారాన్ని ప్రకటించిన ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ
14 SEP 2024 2:25PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ గుజరాత్‌లోని దహేగామ్‌లో నీట మునిగిన ఘటనలో బాధితులకు పరిహారాన్ని ప్రకటించారు. మృతుల కుటుంబాలకు పీఎంఎన్ఆర్ఎఫ్ నుంచి రూ.2 లక్షలు, క్షతగాత్రులకు రూ50 వేల చొప్పున ఆర్థిక సహాయాన్ని ప్రకటించారు.
ప్రధానమంత్రి కార్యాలయం 'ఎక్స్' పోస్టులో ఇలా పేర్కొన్నారు:
గుజరాత్‌లోని దహేగామ్‌లో నీట మునిగిన దుర్ఘటనలో మరణించిన వారి కుటుంబ సభ్యులకు పీఎంఎన్ఆర్ఎఫ్ నుంచి రూ.2 లక్షల పరిహారం, క్షతగాత్రులకు రూ.50 వేలు చొప్పున అందిస్తామని ప్రధాన మంత్రి నరేంద్ర మోదీ ప్రకటించారు.