Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi announces ex-gratia for victims of drowning incident in Dehgam, Gujarat
14 SEP 2024 2:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has announced an ex-gratia for the victims of the drowning incident in Dehgam, Gujarat. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased and the injured would be given Rs. 50,000.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“PM Narendra Modi has announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased in the drowning incident in Dehgam, Gujarat. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने गुजरात के दहेगाम में डूबने की घटना के पीडि़तों के लिए अनुग्रह राशि की घोषणा की
14 SEP 2024 2:25PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने गुजरात के दहेगाम में डूबने की घटना के पीडि़तों के लिए अनुग्रह राशि की घोषणा की है। प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष से प्रत्येक मृतकों के परिजनों को दो-दो लाख रुपए और घायलों को 50 हजार रुपए दिए जाएंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया
‘’प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने गुजरात के दहेगाम में डूबने की घटना के पीडि़तों के लिए अनुग्रह राशि की घोषणा की है। प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष से प्रत्येक मृतकों के परिजनों को दो-दो लाख रुपए देने की घोषणा की है। घायलों को 50 हजार रुपए दिए जाएंगे’’।