உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
நாட்டில் பாதுகாப்பான இணையதள வெளியை உருவாக்க உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளது என்று மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா கூறினார்
11 SEP 2024 3:16PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையை நிறைவேற்றும் வகையில், நாட்டில் பாதுகாப்பான இணையதள வெளியை உருவாக்க உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் உறுதி பூண்டுள்ளது என்று மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சரும் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சருமான திரு அமித் ஷா தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
இந்திய இணையதள குற்றத்தடுப்பு ஒருங்கிணைப்பு மையம் இந்த திசையில் பல நடவடிக்கைகளை எடுத்துள்ளது என்று திரு அமித் ஷா 'எக்ஸ்' தளத்தில் ஒரு பதிவில் கூறினார். பாதுகாப்பான இணையவழி இந்தியாவை உருவாக்கும் பணியை விரைவுபடுத்துவதில் தீவிரமாக ஈடுபட்டதற்காக பிரபல நடிகர் திரு அமிதாப் பச்சனுக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் நன்றி தெரிவித்தார்.
பிரபல நடிகர் திரு அமிதாப் பச்சன் தனது வீடியோ செய்தியில், நாட்டிலும் உலகிலும் அதிகரித்து வரும் இணையதள குற்றங்கள் கவலை அளிக்கின்றன என்று கூறினார். மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் செயல்படும் இந்திய இணையதள குற்றத்தடுப்பு ஒருங்கிணைப்பு மையம் இணையவழி குற்றங்களை தடுக்க அயராது பாடுபட்டு வருகிறது. மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷாவின் வேண்டுகோளின் பேரில் இந்த இயக்கத்தில் இணைந்துள்ளதாக திரு பச்சன் மேலும் கூறினார். இந்த பிரச்சினையில் இருந்து நாட்டை விடுவிக்க நாம் அனைவரும் ஒன்றிணைய வேண்டும் என்று அவர் கூறினார். நமது விழிப்புணர்வு மற்றும் முன்னெச்சரிக்கை நடவடிக்கைகள் இணையவழி குற்றவாளிகளிடமிருந்து நம்மைக் காப்பாற்றும்.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah says, pursuing the vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Ministry of Home Affairs is resolved to creating a secure cyber space in the country
Indian Cyber ​​Crime Coordination Centre (I4C) has taken several steps to make a Cyber Secure country
Union Home Minister thanks renowned actor Shri Amitabh Bachchan for his active involvement in accelerating the mission of building a Cyber-Secure Bharat
Shri Amitabh Bachchan in his video message says I4C is relentlessly working to curb cyber crime in the country
Joined this campaign on the request of Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah, says Shri Amitabh Bachchan
11 SEP 2024 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has said that pursuing the vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Ministry of Home Affairs is resolved to creating a secure cyber space in the country.
In a post on ‘X’ platform, Shri Amit Shah said that the Indian Cyber ​​Crime Coordination Centre (I4C) has taken several steps in this direction. Union Home Minister thanked renowned actor Shri Amitabh Bachchan for his active involvement in accelerating the mission of building a Cyber-Secure Bharat.
Megastar Shri Amitabh Bachchan said in his video message that the increasing cyber crime in the country and the world is a matter of concern. The Indian Cyber ​​Crime Coordination Centre, under the Ministry of Home Affairs, is relentlessly working to curb the cyber crime. Shri Bachchan added that he has joined this campaign on the request of Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah. He said that we should all join together to free the country from this problem. A bit of our alertness and precautions can save us from the cyber criminals.