ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
രാജ്യത്ത് സുരക്ഷിതമായ സൈബർ ഇടം സൃഷ്ടിക്കാൻ ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രാലയം പ്രതിജ്ഞാബദ്ധമെന്ന് കേന്ദ്രമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ
11 SEP 2024 3:16PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി: സെപ്റ്റംബർ 11, 2024
രാജ്യത്ത് സുരക്ഷിതമായ സൈബർ ഇടം സൃഷ്ടിക്കാൻ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രാലയം പ്രതിജ്ഞാബദ്ധമെന്ന് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു. ഇന്ത്യൻ സൈബർ ക്രൈം കോർഡിനേഷൻ സെൻ്റർ (I4C) ഈ ദിശയിൽ നിരവധി നടപടികൾ സ്വീകരിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ടെന്ന് സാമൂഹ്യ മാധ്യമമായ ‘എക്സിലെ ' ഒരു പോസ്റ്റിൽ ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു. സൈബർ-സുരക്ഷിത ഭാരതം കെട്ടിപ്പടുക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള ദൗത്യം ത്വരിതപ്പെടുത്തുന്നതിൽ സജീവമായ ഇടപെടലിന് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തരമന്ത്രി പ്രശസ്ത നടൻ ശ്രീ അമിതാഭ് ബച്ചന് നന്ദി അറിയിച്ചു .
രാജ്യത്തും ലോകത്തും വർദ്ധിച്ചുവരുന്ന സൈബർ കുറ്റകൃത്യങ്ങൾ ആശങ്കാജനകമാണെന്ന് മെഗാസ്റ്റാർ ശ്രീ അമിതാഭ് ബച്ചൻ തൻ്റെ വീഡിയോ സന്ദേശത്തിൽ പറഞ്ഞു
ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന് കീഴിലുള്ള ഇന്ത്യൻ സൈബർ ക്രൈം കോർഡിനേഷൻ സെൻ്റർ സൈബർ കുറ്റകൃത്യങ്ങൾ തടയാൻ അക്ഷീണം പ്രയത്നിക്കുകയാണ്.. നമ്മുടെ ഒരു ചെറിയ ജാഗ്രതയും മുൻകരുതലുകളും സൈബർ കുറ്റവാളികളിൽ നിന്ന് നമ്മെ രക്ഷിക്കുമെന്ന് ശ്രീ അമിതാഭ് ബച്ചൻ പറഞ്ഞു.
https://x.com/AmitShah/status/1833714328111079632?

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah says, pursuing the vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Ministry of Home Affairs is resolved to creating a secure cyber space in the country
Indian Cyber ​​Crime Coordination Centre (I4C) has taken several steps to make a Cyber Secure country
Union Home Minister thanks renowned actor Shri Amitabh Bachchan for his active involvement in accelerating the mission of building a Cyber-Secure Bharat
Shri Amitabh Bachchan in his video message says I4C is relentlessly working to curb cyber crime in the country
Joined this campaign on the request of Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah, says Shri Amitabh Bachchan
11 SEP 2024 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has said that pursuing the vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Ministry of Home Affairs is resolved to creating a secure cyber space in the country.
In a post on ‘X’ platform, Shri Amit Shah said that the Indian Cyber ​​Crime Coordination Centre (I4C) has taken several steps in this direction. Union Home Minister thanked renowned actor Shri Amitabh Bachchan for his active involvement in accelerating the mission of building a Cyber-Secure Bharat.
Megastar Shri Amitabh Bachchan said in his video message that the increasing cyber crime in the country and the world is a matter of concern. The Indian Cyber ​​Crime Coordination Centre, under the Ministry of Home Affairs, is relentlessly working to curb the cyber crime. Shri Bachchan added that he has joined this campaign on the request of Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah. He said that we should all join together to free the country from this problem. A bit of our alertness and precautions can save us from the cyber criminals.