Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi emphasises importance of Harmony and Forgiveness in our lives on the auspicious occasion of Samvatsari
07 SEP 2024 10:25PM by PIB Delhi
On the auspicious occasion of Samvatsari, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi shared a heartfelt message on X, highlighting the importance of harmony and forgiveness in our lives. He urged citizens to embrace empathy and solidarity, fostering a spirit of kindness and unity that can guide our collective journey.
In his tweet, he stated, "Samvatsari highlights the strength of harmony and to forgive others. It calls for embracing empathy and solidarity as our source of motivation. In this spirit, let us renew and deepen bonds of togetherness. Let kindness and unity shape our journey forward. Michhami Dukkadam."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے سموتسری کے مبارک موقع پر ہماری زندگیوں میں ہم آہنگی اور معافی کی اہمیت پر زور دیا
07 SEP 2024 10:25PM by PIB Delhi
سمتوسری کے مبارک موقع پر وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ایکس پر ایک جذباتی پیغام ساجھا کیا، جس میں انہوں نے ہماری زندگی میں ہم آہنگی اور معافی کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کیا۔ انہوں نے شہریوں سے ہمدردی اور یکجہتی کے جذبے کو اپنانے ، رحمدلی اور اتحاد کے جذبے کو فروغ دینے کی اپیل کی جو ہمارے اجتماعی سفر کے لیے رہنمائی فراہم کرسکتا ہے۔
اپنے ٹویٹ میں، انہوں نے کہا، ’’سمتوسری ہم آہنگی اور دوسروں کو معافی دینے کی قوت کو اجاگر کرتی ہے۔ یہ ہمارے ترغیب کے وسیلے کے طور پر ہمدردی اور یکجہتی کے جذبے کو اپنانے کی اپیل کرتی ہے۔ اسی جذبے کے ساتھ، آیئے ہم اتحاد کے بندھنوں کی تجدید کریں اور اسے گہرا کریں۔ امید ہے کہ رحمدلی اور اتحاد ہمارے آگے کے سفر کو نئی شکل عطا کریں گے۔ مچھامی دُکّڑم‘‘