Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi emphasises importance of Harmony and Forgiveness in our lives on the auspicious occasion of Samvatsari
07 SEP 2024 10:25PM by PIB Delhi
On the auspicious occasion of Samvatsari, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi shared a heartfelt message on X, highlighting the importance of harmony and forgiveness in our lives. He urged citizens to embrace empathy and solidarity, fostering a spirit of kindness and unity that can guide our collective journey.
In his tweet, he stated, "Samvatsari highlights the strength of harmony and to forgive others. It calls for embracing empathy and solidarity as our source of motivation. In this spirit, let us renew and deepen bonds of togetherness. Let kindness and unity shape our journey forward. Michhami Dukkadam."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने संवत्सरी के पावन अवसर पर हमारे जीवन में सद्भाव और क्षमा के महत्व पर जोर दिया
07 SEP 2024 10:25PM by PIB Delhi
संवत्सरी के पावन अवसर पर, प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एक्स पर एक भावपूर्ण संदेश साझा किया, जिसमें उन्होंने हमारे जीवन में सद्भाव और क्षमा के महत्व को रेखांकित किया। उन्होंने नागरिकों से सहानुभूति और एकजुटता को अपनाने तथा दया और एकता की भावना को बढ़ावा देने का आग्रह किया, जो हमारी सामूहिक यात्रा का मार्गदर्शन कर सकती है।
अपने ट्वीट में उन्होंने कहा, "संवत्सरी सद्भाव की ताकत और दूसरों को क्षमा करने पर जोर देती है। यह हमारी प्रेरणा के स्रोत के रूप में सहानुभूति और एकजुटता को अपनाने का आह्वान करती है। इस भावना के साथ, आइए हम एकजुटता के बंधन को नवीनीकृत और प्रगाढ़ करें। कामना है कि दया और एकता हमारी आगे की यात्रा को स्वरुप प्रदान करें। मिच्छामी दुक्कड़म।