Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi emphasises importance of Harmony and Forgiveness in our lives on the auspicious occasion of Samvatsari
07 SEP 2024 10:25PM by PIB Delhi
On the auspicious occasion of Samvatsari, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi shared a heartfelt message on X, highlighting the importance of harmony and forgiveness in our lives. He urged citizens to embrace empathy and solidarity, fostering a spirit of kindness and unity that can guide our collective journey.
In his tweet, he stated, "Samvatsari highlights the strength of harmony and to forgive others. It calls for embracing empathy and solidarity as our source of motivation. In this spirit, let us renew and deepen bonds of togetherness. Let kindness and unity shape our journey forward. Michhami Dukkadam."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
‘সম্বৎসৰী’ৰ পৱিত্ৰ উপলক্ষত আমাৰ জীৱনত সম্প্ৰীতি আৰু ক্ষমাৰ গুৰুত্ব প্ৰসংগ উল্লেখ কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে
07 SEP 2024 10:25PM by PIB Guwahati
‘সম্বৎসাৰী’ৰ পৱিত্ৰ উপলক্ষত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আমাৰ জীৱনত সম্প্ৰীতি আৰু ক্ষমাৰ গুৰুত্ব সন্দৰ্ভত আলোকপাত কৰি ‘এক্স’-ত এক আন্তৰস্পৰ্শী বাৰ্তা প্ৰেৰণ কৰে। তেওঁ নাগৰিকসকলক সহানুভূতি আৰু ভাতৃত্ববোধেৰে উদ্বুদ্ধ হবলৈ আৰু আমাৰ সামূহিক যাত্ৰাক পথ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিব পৰা দয়া আৰু ঐক্যৰ ভাৱনা সাৰোগত কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়।
তেওঁৰ টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, "সম্বৎসৰীয়ে সম্প্ৰীতিৰ শক্তি আৰু আনক ক্ষমা কৰাৰ গুৰুত্ব সন্দৰ্ভত আলোকপাত কৰে। তেওঁ সহানুভূতি আৰু সংহতিক আমাৰ অনুপ্ৰেৰণাৰ উৎস হিচাপে গ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়। এই মনোবৃত্তিৰে আমি একতাৰ বন্ধন নৱীকৰণৰ লগতে প্ৰগাঢ় কৰোঁ আহক। দয়া আৰু একতাই আমাৰ অগ্ৰগামী যাত্ৰাক গতি প্ৰদান কৰক। মিচ্চামি ডুক্কাদম।"