Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi emphasises importance of Harmony and Forgiveness in our lives on the auspicious occasion of Samvatsari
07 SEP 2024 10:25PM by PIB Delhi
On the auspicious occasion of Samvatsari, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi shared a heartfelt message on X, highlighting the importance of harmony and forgiveness in our lives. He urged citizens to embrace empathy and solidarity, fostering a spirit of kindness and unity that can guide our collective journey.
In his tweet, he stated, "Samvatsari highlights the strength of harmony and to forgive others. It calls for embracing empathy and solidarity as our source of motivation. In this spirit, let us renew and deepen bonds of togetherness. Let kindness and unity shape our journey forward. Michhami Dukkadam."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
சம்வத்சரியையொட்டி நமது வாழ்வில் நல்லிணக்கம், மன்னிப்பு குணத்தின் முக்கியத்துவத்தை பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வலியுறுத்தினார்
07 SEP 2024 10:25PM by PIB Chennai
சம்வத்சரி பண்டிகையையொட்டி, பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ்' தளத்தில் பகிர்ந்து கொண்ட மனப்பூர்வமான செய்தியில், நமது வாழ்வில் நல்லிணக்கம், மன்னிப்பு குணத்தின் முக்கியத்துவத்தை எடுத்துரைத்தார். நமது கூட்டுப் பயணத்தை வழிநடத்தக்கூடிய கருணை, ஒற்றுமை உணர்வை வளர்த்து, இரக்கம் மற்றும் ஒற்றுமையைக் கடைபிடிக்குமாறு மக்களை அவர் கேட்டுக்கொண்டார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ்' தளத்தில் அவர் பதிவிட்டிருப்பதாகவது: "சம்வத்சரி நல்லிணக்கம் மற்றும் மற்றவர்களை மன்னிக்கும் வலிமையையும் எடுத்துக்காட்டுகிறது. இரக்கம் மற்றும் ஒற்றுமையைக் கடைபிடிக்க இதே காரணமாகிறது. இந்த உணர்வுடன், ஒற்றுமையின் பிணைப்புகளைப் புதுப்பித்து ஆழப்படுத்துவோம். கருணையும் ஒற்றுமையும் நமது முன்னோக்கிய பயணத்தை வடிவமைக்கட்டும். மிச்சாமி துக்கடம்."