President's Secretariat
ENVOYS OF FIVE NATIONS PRESENT CREDENTIALS TO THE PRESIDENT OF INDIA
06 SEP 2024 1:51PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu accepted credentials from the High Commissioners/Ambassadors of Solomon Islands, Nauru, Italy, Iceland and Israel at a ceremony held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (September 6, 2024). Those who presented their credentials were:
1. H.E. Mr Anthony Makabo, High Commissioner of Solomon Islands
2. H.E. Mr Kane Amandus, High Commissioner of the Republic of Nauru
3. H.E. Mr Antonio Enrico Bartoli, Ambassador of the Republic of Italy
4. H.E. Mr Benedikt Hoskuldsson, Ambassador of Iceland
5. H.E. Mr Reuven Azar, Ambassador of the State of Israel

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
पांच देशों के राजदूतों ने राष्ट्रपति को अपने परिचय पत्र प्रस्तुत किए
06 SEP 2024 1:51PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने आज (6 सितंबर, 2024) राष्ट्रपति भवन में आयोजित एक समारोह में सोलोमन द्वीप, नाउरू, इटली, आइसलैंड और इज़राइल के उच्चायुक्तों/राजदूतों से परिचय पत्र स्वीकार किए। अपने परिचय पत्र प्रस्तुत करने वालों में शामिल हैं:
1. श्री एंथनी मकाबो, उच्चायुक्त, सोलोमन द्वीप
2. श्री केन अमांडस, उच्चायुक्त, नाउरू गणराज्य
3. श्री एंटोनियो एनरिको बार्टोली, राजदूत, इटली गणराज्य
4. श्री बेनेडिक्ट होस्कुल्‍‍डसन, राजदूत, आइसलैंड
5. श्री रियुवेन अजार, राजदूत, इजराइल