President's Secretariat
Amrit Udyan exclusively open for teachers tomorrow
04 SEP 2024 5:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Amrit Udyan will be exclusively open for all teachers tomorrow (September 5, 2024) on Teachers’ Day. They can come from Gate No. 35 of the Rashtrapati Bhavan, near the North Avenue Road. A free shuttle bus service from Central Secretariat Metro Station to Gate No.35 will also be available for their convenience.
Amrit Udyan Summer Annuals Edition, 2024 is open for the public from August 16 to September 15, 2024, from 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM (the last entry - 05:15 PM) except on Mondays.
Entry is free of cost. Visitors can book their slot online on the Rashtrapati Bhavan website (https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/). Walk-in Visitors can register themselves through Self Service Kiosks placed outside Gate No. 35.
Till date, over 1.5 lakh visitors have visited the Amrit Udyan during the Amrit Udyan Summer Annuals Edition, 2024. During the tour, visitors are being given a seed paper for spreading awareness about the environment.

রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
অমৃত উদ্যান আগামীকাল শিক্ষকদের জন্য খোলা থাকবে
04 SEP 2024 5:42PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি ৪ সেপ্টেম্বর ২০২৪
অমৃত উদ্যান আগামীকাল (৫ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৪) শিক্ষক দিবসের দিনে বিশেষভাবে সব শিক্ষকদের জন্য খোলা থাকবে। নর্থ অ্যাভিনিউ রোডের কাছে রাষ্ট্রপতিভবনের ৩৫ নম্বর গেট দিয়ে তাঁরা এই উদ্যানে প্রবেশ করতে পারবেন। শিক্ষকদের সুবিধার্থে সেন্ট্রাল সেক্রেটারিয়ট মেট্রো স্টেশন থেকে ৩৫ নম্বর গেট পর্যন্ত বিনামূল্যে বাস পরিষেবা চালু থাকবে।
অমৃত উদ্যানের গ্রীষ্মকালীন পর্বে তা ১৫ অগাস্ট থেকে ১৫ সেপ্টেম্বর পর্যন্ত সর্বসাধারণের জন্য খোলা থাকছে। সোমবার ব্যতীত প্রতিদিন সকাল ১০-টা থেকে সন্ধে ৬-টা পর্যন্ত এই উদ্যান খোলা। সর্বশেষ প্রবেশের সময় বিকেল ৫-১৫ মিনিট।
বিনামূল্যে এই উদ্যানে প্রবেশ করা যাবে। দর্শনার্থীরা রাষ্ট্রপতিভবনের ওয়েবসাইট (https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/) থেকে অনলাইনে তাদের প্রবেশ সময় বুক করতে পারবেন।
এখনও পর্যন্ত দেড় লক্ষের বেশি দর্শনার্থী চলতি মরশুমে অমৃত উদ্যান ঘুরে দেখেছেন। এই উদ্যান ভ্রমণের সময় দর্শনার্থীদের পরিবেশ সম্পর্কে সচেতনতা বাড়াতে ছড়িয়ে দেবার জন্য গাছের বীজ দেওয়া হচ্ছে।