President's Secretariat
Amrit Udyan exclusively open for teachers tomorrow
04 SEP 2024 5:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Amrit Udyan will be exclusively open for all teachers tomorrow (September 5, 2024) on Teachers’ Day. They can come from Gate No. 35 of the Rashtrapati Bhavan, near the North Avenue Road. A free shuttle bus service from Central Secretariat Metro Station to Gate No.35 will also be available for their convenience.
Amrit Udyan Summer Annuals Edition, 2024 is open for the public from August 16 to September 15, 2024, from 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM (the last entry - 05:15 PM) except on Mondays.
Entry is free of cost. Visitors can book their slot online on the Rashtrapati Bhavan website (https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/). Walk-in Visitors can register themselves through Self Service Kiosks placed outside Gate No. 35.
Till date, over 1.5 lakh visitors have visited the Amrit Udyan during the Amrit Udyan Summer Annuals Edition, 2024. During the tour, visitors are being given a seed paper for spreading awareness about the environment.

રાષ્ટ્રપતિ સચિવાલય
અમૃત ઉદ્યાન આવતીકાલે ખાસ શિક્ષકો માટે ખુલ્લું રહેશે
04 SEP 2024 5:42PM by PIB Ahmedabad
અમૃત ઉદ્યાન આવતીકાલે (સપ્ટેમ્બર 5, 2024) શિક્ષક દિને તમામ શિક્ષકો માટે ખાસ ખુલ્લું રહેશે. તેઓ નોર્થ એવેન્યુ રોડ પાસે રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ભવનના ગેટ નંબર 35 પરથી આવી શકે છે. તેમની સુવિધા માટે કેન્દ્રીય સચિવાલય મેટ્રો સ્ટેશનથી ગેટ નંબર 35 સુધીની મફત શટલ બસ સેવા પણ ઉપલબ્ધ રહેશે.
અમૃત ઉદ્યાન સમર એન્યુઅલ એડિશન, 2024 સોમવાર સિવાય 16 ઓગસ્ટથી 15 સપ્ટેમ્બર, 2024 સુધી, સવારે 10:00 AM થી 6:00 PM (છેલ્લી એન્ટ્રી - 05:15 PM) સુધી જાહેર જનતા માટે ખુલ્લી છે.
પ્રવેશ મફત છે. મુલાકાતીઓ રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ભવનની વેબસાઇટ (https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/) પર તેમનો સ્લોટ ઓનલાઈન બુક કરી શકે છે. વોક-ઇન વિઝિટર્સ ગેટ નંબર 35 ની બહાર મૂકવામાં આવેલા સેલ્ફ સર્વિસ કિઓસ્ક દ્વારા પોતાની નોંધણી કરાવી શકે છે.
આજ સુધીમાં, અમૃત ઉદ્યાન સમર એન્યુઅલ એડિશન, 2024 દરમિયાન 1.5 લાખથી વધુ મુલાકાતીઓએ અમૃત ઉદ્યાનની મુલાકાત લીધી છે. પ્રવાસ દરમિયાન, મુલાકાતીઓને પર્યાવરણ વિશે જાગૃતિ ફેલાવવા માટે સીડ પેપર આપવામાં આવે છે.