President's Secretariat
Amrit Udyan exclusively open for teachers tomorrow
04 SEP 2024 5:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Amrit Udyan will be exclusively open for all teachers tomorrow (September 5, 2024) on Teachers’ Day. They can come from Gate No. 35 of the Rashtrapati Bhavan, near the North Avenue Road. A free shuttle bus service from Central Secretariat Metro Station to Gate No.35 will also be available for their convenience.
Amrit Udyan Summer Annuals Edition, 2024 is open for the public from August 16 to September 15, 2024, from 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM (the last entry - 05:15 PM) except on Mondays.
Entry is free of cost. Visitors can book their slot online on the Rashtrapati Bhavan website (https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/). Walk-in Visitors can register themselves through Self Service Kiosks placed outside Gate No. 35.
Till date, over 1.5 lakh visitors have visited the Amrit Udyan during the Amrit Udyan Summer Annuals Edition, 2024. During the tour, visitors are being given a seed paper for spreading awareness about the environment.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
امرت ادیان کل اساتذہ کے لیے خصوصی طور پر کھلارہے گا
04 SEP 2024 5:42PM by PIB Delhi
امرت ادیان کل (5 ستمبر 2024) یوم اساتذہ کے موقع پر تمام اساتذہ کے لیے خصوصی طور پر کھلا رہے گا۔ اساتذہ راشٹرپتی بھون کے گیٹ نمبر 35 سے، نارتھ ایونیو روڈ کے قریب آ سکتے ہیں۔ ان کی سہولت کے لیے سینٹرل سیکریٹریٹ میٹرو اسٹیشن سے گیٹ نمبر 35 تک ایک مفت شٹل بس سروس بھی دستیاب رہے گی۔
امرت ادیان موسم گرما کا سالانہ ایڈیشن، 2024 عوام کے لیے 16 اگست سے 15 ستمبر 2024 تک، صبح 10:00 بجےسے شام 6:00 بجے تک(آخری اندراج – شام 5:15 بجے) پیر کو چھوڑ کر کھلا ہے۔
امرت ادیان میں داخلہ مفت ہے۔ یہاں آنے کے خواہش مند افراد اپنا سلاٹ راشٹرپتی بھون کی ویب سائٹ (https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/) پر آن لائن بک کر سکتے ہیں۔ پیدل آنے والے افراد گیٹ نمبر 35 کے باہر رکھے گئے سیلف سروس کیوسک کے ذریعے اپنا اندراج کروا سکتے ہیں۔
اب تک، 1.5 لاکھ سے زیادہ افراد امرت ادیان کے موسم گرما کے سالانہ ایڈیشن، 2024 کے دوران امرت ادیان کا دورہ کر چکے ہیں۔ یہاں آنے والے افراد کو ماحولیات کے بارے میں بیداری پھیلانے کے لیے بیج سے متعلق ایک پیپر دیا جا رہا ہے۔