Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulates Sharad Kumar for winning Silver in Men's High Jump T63
04 SEP 2024 10:27AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Sharad Kumar for winning Silver in Men's High Jump T63 at Paris Paralympics 2024.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Sharad Kumar wins Silver in Men's High Jump T63 at #Paralympics2024! He is admired for his consistency and excellence. Congrats to him. He inspires the entire nation.
#Cheer4Bharat”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पुरुषों की ऊंची कूद टी63 में रजत पदक जीतने पर शरद कुमार को बधाई दी
04 SEP 2024 10:27AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पेरिस पैरालंपिक 2024 में पुरुषों की ऊंची कूद टी63 में रजत पदक जीतने पर शरद कुमार को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
“शरद कुमार ने #पैरालंपिक2024 में पुरुषों की ऊंची कूद टी63 में रजत पदक जीता! उनकी निरंतरता और उत्कृष्टता के लिए उनकी प्रशंसा की जाती है। उन्हें बधाई। वह पूरे देश को प्रेरित करते हैं।
#Cheer4Bharat”