Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates Deepthi Jeevanji on winning bronze in Women's 400M T20 event at Paris Paralympics
04 SEP 2024 6:37AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated athlete Deepthi Jeevanji for winning a bronze medal in the Women's 400M T20 event at the ongoing Paris Paralympics.
Lauding her skills and tenacity as commendable, Shri Modi posted on X:
“Congratulations to Deepthi Jeevanji for her spectacular Bronze medal win in the Women's 400M T20 at #Paralympics2024! She is a source of inspiration for countless people. Her skills and tenacity are commendable.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے دیپتی جیوانجی کو پیرس پیرالمپکس میں خواتین کے400میٹر ٹی20 مقابلے میں کانسی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر مبارکباد دی
04 SEP 2024 6:37AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ایتھلیٹ دیپتی جیوانجی کو پیرس پیرالمپکس میں خواتین کے 400میٹر ٹی 20 مقابلے میں کانسی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر مبارکباد دی ہے۔
ان کی صلاحیتوں اور استقامت کو قابل ستائش قرار دیتے ہوئے، جناب مودی نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
‘‘دیپتی جیوانجی کو #Paralympics2024 میں خواتین کے 400میٹر ٹی20 مقابلے میں کانسی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر مبارکباد! وہ بے شمار لوگوں کے لیے باعث تحریک ہیں۔ ان کی مہارت اور استقامت قابل تعریف ہے۔’’