Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates Deepthi Jeevanji on winning bronze in Women's 400M T20 event at Paris Paralympics
04 SEP 2024 6:37AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated athlete Deepthi Jeevanji for winning a bronze medal in the Women's 400M T20 event at the ongoing Paris Paralympics.
Lauding her skills and tenacity as commendable, Shri Modi posted on X:
“Congratulations to Deepthi Jeevanji for her spectacular Bronze medal win in the Women's 400M T20 at #Paralympics2024! She is a source of inspiration for countless people. Her skills and tenacity are commendable.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্যারিস প্যারালিম্পিক্স-এর মহিলাদের ৪০০ মিটার টি-২০ বিভাগে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয় করায় দীপ্তি জীবনজী-কে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর
04 SEP 2024 6:37AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি ৪ সেপ্টেম্বর ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ চলতি প্যারিস প্যারালিম্পিক্স-এর মহিলাদের ৪০০ মিটার টি-২০ বিভাগে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয় করায় অ্যাথলিট দীপ্তি জীবনজী-কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
তাঁর দক্ষতা ও ধৈর্য্য বিশেষ প্রশংসার বলেও মন্তব্য করেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন,
“#Paralympics2024! ৪০০ মিটার টি-২০ বিভাগে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয় করায় অ্যাথলিট দীপ্তি জীবনজী-কে জানাই অভিনন্দন। তিনি অগুনতি মানুষের অনুপ্রেরণার উৎস। তাঁর দক্ষতা ও দৃঢ়তা প্রশংসনীয়”।