Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates Deepthi Jeevanji on winning bronze in Women's 400M T20 event at Paris Paralympics
04 SEP 2024 6:37AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated athlete Deepthi Jeevanji for winning a bronze medal in the Women's 400M T20 event at the ongoing Paris Paralympics.
Lauding her skills and tenacity as commendable, Shri Modi posted on X:
“Congratulations to Deepthi Jeevanji for her spectacular Bronze medal win in the Women's 400M T20 at #Paralympics2024! She is a source of inspiration for countless people. Her skills and tenacity are commendable.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
పారాలింపిక్స్ కాంస్య పతక విజేత దీప్తి జీవాంజికి ప్రధాని అభినందనలు
04 SEP 2024 6:37AM by PIB Hyderabad
పారిస్ పారాలింపిక్స్ లో మహిళల 400మీ.ల టీ20 విభాగంలో కాంస్య పతకం సాధించిన దీప్తి జీవాంజిని ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్రమోదీ ఈ రోజు అభినందించారు.
ఆమె నైపుణ్యాలు, పట్టుదలను ప్రశంసిస్తూ ప్రధానమంత్రి నరేంద్ర మోదీ ఎక్స్ లో పోస్ట్ చేశారు.
‘‘పారాలింపిక్స్ 2024లో మహిళల 400మీ.ల టీ20 విభాగంలో కాంస్యం సాధించిన దీప్తి జీవాంజికి అభినందనలు. అసంఖ్యాక ప్రజలకు ఆమె స్ఫూర్తిదాయకం. ఆమె నైపుణ్యాలు, పట్టుదల ప్రశంసనీయం”.