Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates Deepthi Jeevanji on winning bronze in Women's 400M T20 event at Paris Paralympics
04 SEP 2024 6:37AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated athlete Deepthi Jeevanji for winning a bronze medal in the Women's 400M T20 event at the ongoing Paris Paralympics.
Lauding her skills and tenacity as commendable, Shri Modi posted on X:
“Congratulations to Deepthi Jeevanji for her spectacular Bronze medal win in the Women's 400M T20 at #Paralympics2024! She is a source of inspiration for countless people. Her skills and tenacity are commendable.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে পেৰিছ পেৰালিম্পিকত মহিলাৰ ৪০০ মিটাৰ টি-২০প্ৰতিযোগিতাত ব্ৰঞ্জ জয় কৰা দীপ্তি জীৱনজীক অভিনন্দন জনায়
04 SEP 2024 6:37AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি চলিত পেৰিছ পেৰালিম্পিকত মহিলাৰ ৪০০ মিটাৰ টি-২০ প্ৰতিযোগিতাত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক অৰ্জন কৰা খেলুৱৈ দীপ্তি জীৱনজীক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
তেওঁৰ দক্ষতা আৰু দৃঢ়তাক প্ৰশংসনীয় বুলি প্ৰশংসা কৰি শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে এক্সত এনেদৰে পোষ্ট কৰিছে:
"#Paralympics2024 ত মহিলাৰ ৪০০ মিটাৰ টি-২০ত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক জয় কৰা দীপ্তি জীৱনজীক অভিনন্দন! তেওঁ অগণন মানুহৰ বাবে অনুপ্ৰেৰণাৰ উৎস। তেওঁৰ দক্ষতা আৰু দৃঢ়তা প্ৰশংসনীয়।"