Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates Deepthi Jeevanji on winning bronze in Women's 400M T20 event at Paris Paralympics
04 SEP 2024 6:37AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated athlete Deepthi Jeevanji for winning a bronze medal in the Women's 400M T20 event at the ongoing Paris Paralympics.
Lauding her skills and tenacity as commendable, Shri Modi posted on X:
“Congratulations to Deepthi Jeevanji for her spectacular Bronze medal win in the Women's 400M T20 at #Paralympics2024! She is a source of inspiration for countless people. Her skills and tenacity are commendable.”

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
പാരിസ് പാരാലിമ്പിക്‌സിൽ വനിതകളുടെ 400 മീറ്റർ ടി20 ഇനത്തിൽ വെങ്കലം നേടിയ ദീപ്തി ജീവൻജിയെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു
04 SEP 2024 6:37AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പാരിസ് പാരാലിമ്പിക്‌സിൽ വനിതകളുടെ 400 മീറ്റർ ടി20 ഇനത്തിൽ വെങ്കല മെഡൽ നേടിയ ദീപ്തി ജീവൻജിയെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ഇന്ന് അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു.
ദീപ്തിയുടെ കഴിവും സ്ഥിരോത്സാഹവും പ്രശംസനീയമാണെന്ന് ശ്രീ മോദി എക്‌സിൽ കുറിച്ചു:
"പാരാലിമ്പിക്സിലെ #paralympics2024 വനിതാ 400 മീറ്റർ ടി20യിൽ വെങ്കല മെഡൽ നേടിയ ദീപ്തി ജീവൻജിക്ക് അഭിനന്ദനങ്ങൾ! അവർ അസംഖ്യം പേർക്ക് പ്രചോദനത്തിൻ്റെ ഉറവിടമാണ്. ദീപ്തിയുടെ കഴിവും സ്ഥിരോത്സാഹവും പ്രശംസനീയമാണ്.
Congratulations to Deepthi Jeevanji for her spectacular Bronze medal win in the Women's 400M T20 at #Paralympics2024! She is a source of inspiration for countless people. Her skills and tenacity are commendable. #Cheer4Bharat pic.twitter.com/QqhaERCW0q
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) September 3, 2024