Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates Deepthi Jeevanji on winning bronze in Women's 400M T20 event at Paris Paralympics
04 SEP 2024 6:37AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated athlete Deepthi Jeevanji for winning a bronze medal in the Women's 400M T20 event at the ongoing Paris Paralympics.
Lauding her skills and tenacity as commendable, Shri Modi posted on X:
“Congratulations to Deepthi Jeevanji for her spectacular Bronze medal win in the Women's 400M T20 at #Paralympics2024! She is a source of inspiration for countless people. Her skills and tenacity are commendable.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਪੈਰਿਸ ਪੈਰਾਲਿੰਪਿਕਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ 400 ਮੀਟਰ ਟੀ20 ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਂਸੀ ਦਾ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਦੀਪਤੀ ਜੀਵਨਜੀ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
04 SEP 2024 6:37AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਚਲ ਰਹੇ ਪੈਰਿਸ ਪੈਰਾਲਿੰਪਿਕਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ 400 ਮੀਟਰ ਟੀ20 ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਂਸੀ ਦਾ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਐਥਲੀਟ ਦੀਪਤੀ ਜੀਵਨਜੀ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਉਸ ਦੇ ਕੌਸ਼ਲ ਅਤੇ ਦ੍ਰਿੜ੍ਹਤਾ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਪੈਰਿਸ ਪੈਰਾਲਿੰਪਿਕਸ 2024 (#Paralympics2024) ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ 400 ਮੀਟਰ ਟੀ20 ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਕਾਂਸੀ ਦਾ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਦੀਪਤੀ ਜੀਵਨੀ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ! ਉਹ ਅਣਗਿਣਤ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਣਾ ਦਾ ਸਰੋਤ ਹੈ। ਉਸ ਦੇ ਕੌਸ਼ਲ ਅਤੇ ਦ੍ਰਿੜ੍ਹਤਾ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾਯੋਗ ਹਨ।”