Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates Deepthi Jeevanji on winning bronze in Women's 400M T20 event at Paris Paralympics
04 SEP 2024 6:37AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated athlete Deepthi Jeevanji for winning a bronze medal in the Women's 400M T20 event at the ongoing Paris Paralympics.
Lauding her skills and tenacity as commendable, Shri Modi posted on X:
“Congratulations to Deepthi Jeevanji for her spectacular Bronze medal win in the Women's 400M T20 at #Paralympics2024! She is a source of inspiration for countless people. Her skills and tenacity are commendable.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ୟାରିସ ପାରାଅଲିମ୍ପିକ୍ସର ମହିଳା ୪୦୦ ମିଟର ଟି୨୦ ଇଭେଣ୍ଟରେ କାଂସ୍ୟ ପଦକ ବିଜେତା ଦୀପ୍ତି ଜୀବନଜୀଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ
04 SEP 2024 6:37AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ପ୍ୟାରିସ ପାରାଲିମ୍ପିକ୍ସରେ ମହିଳା ୪୦୦ ମିଟର ଟି୨୦ ଇଭେଣ୍ଟରେ ବ୍ରୋଞ୍ଜ ପଦକ ବିଜେତା ଆଥଲେଟ୍ ଦୀପ୍ତି ଜୀବନଜୀଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି।
ତାଙ୍କର ଦକ୍ଷତା ଏବଂ ଦୃଢ଼ତାକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସନୀୟ ବୋଲି କହି ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଏକ୍ସ ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି :
“#ପାରାଲିମ୍ପିକ୍ସ୨୦୨୪ରେ ମହିଳା ୪୦୦ ମିଟର ଟି୨୦ରେ ତାଙ୍କର ଚମତ୍କାର ବ୍ରୋଞ୍ଜ ପଦକ ବିଜୟ ପାଇଁ ଦୀପ୍ତି ଜୀବନଜୀଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ! ସେ ଅଗଣିତ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରେରଣାର ଉତ୍ସ। ତାଙ୍କର ଦକ୍ଷତା ଏବଂ ଦୃଢ଼ତା ପ୍ରଶଂସନୀୟ।”