Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates Sumit Antil on clinching Gold in Javelin event at Paris Paralympics
03 SEP 2024 12:01AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated athlete Sumit Antil for winning a Gold medal in the Men's Javelin F64 event at the ongoing Paris Paralympics.
Shri Modi posted on X:
"Exceptional performance by Sumit! Congratulations to him for winning the Gold in the Men's Javelin F64 event! He has shown outstanding consistency and excellence. Best wishes for his upcoming endeavours. @sumit_javelin #Cheer4Bharat"

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਪੈਰਿਸ ਪੈਰਾਲਿੰਪਿਕਸ ਵਿਖੇ ਜੈਵਲਿਨ ਈਵੈਂਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਗੋਲਡ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਸੁਮਿਤ ਅੰਤਿਲ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
03 SEP 2024 12:01AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਐਥਲੀਟ ਸੁਮਿਤ ਅੰਤਿਲ ਨੂੰ ਚਲ ਰਹੇ ਪੈਰਿਸ ਪੈਰਾਲਿੰਪਿਕਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੁਰਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਜੈਵਲਿਨ ਐੱਫ64 ਈਵੈਂਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਗੋਲਡ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਸੁਮਿਤ ਦਾ ਅਸਾਧਾਰਣ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ! ਪੁਰਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਜੈਵਲਿਨ ਐੱਫ64 ਈਵੈਂਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਗੋਲਡ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਉਸ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ! ਉਸ ਨੇ ਅਸਾਧਾਰਣ ਧੀਰਜ ਅਤੇ ਉਤਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟਤਾ ਦਿਖਾਏ ਹਨ। ਉਸ ਦੇ ਆਗਾਮੀ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ। @sumit_javelin #Cheer4Bharat"