Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates Sumit Antil on clinching Gold in Javelin event at Paris Paralympics
03 SEP 2024 12:01AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated athlete Sumit Antil for winning a Gold medal in the Men's Javelin F64 event at the ongoing Paris Paralympics.
Shri Modi posted on X:
"Exceptional performance by Sumit! Congratulations to him for winning the Gold in the Men's Javelin F64 event! He has shown outstanding consistency and excellence. Best wishes for his upcoming endeavours. @sumit_javelin #Cheer4Bharat"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ પેરિસ પેરાલિમ્પિક્સમાં જેવલિન ઈવેન્ટમાં ગોલ્ડ જીતવા બદલ સુમિત એન્ટિલને અભિનંદન
03 SEP 2024 12:01AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​ચાલી રહેલી પેરિસ પેરાલિમ્પિક્સમાં પુરૂષોની જેવલિન F64 સ્પર્ધામાં સુવર્ણ ચંદ્રક જીતવા બદલ રમતવીર સુમિત અંતિલને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા હતા.
શ્રી મોદીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું: "સુમિતનું અસાધારણ પ્રદર્શન! પુરૂષોની જેવલિન F64 સ્પર્ધામાં સુવર્ણ ચંદ્રક જીતવા બદલ તેને અભિનંદન! તેણે ઉત્કૃષ્ટ સાતત્ય અને શ્રેષ્ઠતા દર્શાવી છે. તેના આગામી પ્રયત્નો માટે શુભેચ્છાઓ. @sumit_javelin #Cheer4Bharat"