Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Nishad Kumar on winning silver medal in the Men's High Jump T47 event at Paralympics 2024
02 SEP 2024 10:50AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Nishad Kumar on winning silver medal in the Men's High Jump T47 event at Paralympics 2024.
Shri Modi in a post on ‘X’ wrote:
“Congrats to @nishad_hj for his remarkable achievement in winning a Silver medal in the Men's High Jump T47 event at the #Paralympics2024! He has shown us all that with passion and determination, everything is possible. India is elated.’"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী প্যারালম্পিক ২০২৪-এ পুরুষদের হাইজাম্প টি৪৭ বিভাগে রৌপ্য পদক জয় করায় নিশাদ কুমারকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন
02 SEP 2024 10:50AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী প্যারালম্পিক ২০২৪-এ পুরুষদের হাইজাম্প টি৪৭ বিভাগে রৌপ্য পদক জয় করায় নিশাদ কুমারকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন :
“@nishad_hj-কে তাঁর অভূতপূর্ব সাফল্যের জন্য অভিনন্দন। #Paralympics2024-এর পুরুষদের হাইজাম্প টি৪৭ বিভাগে রৌপ্য পদক জয় করেছেন তিনি ! তিনি আমাদের দেখিয়েছেন যে নিষ্ঠা ও একাগ্রতা থাকলে সব কিছুই করা সম্ভব। ভারত উচ্ছ্বসিত।”