Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Nishad Kumar on winning silver medal in the Men's High Jump T47 event at Paralympics 2024
02 SEP 2024 10:50AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Nishad Kumar on winning silver medal in the Men's High Jump T47 event at Paralympics 2024.
Shri Modi in a post on ‘X’ wrote:
“Congrats to @nishad_hj for his remarkable achievement in winning a Silver medal in the Men's High Jump T47 event at the #Paralympics2024! He has shown us all that with passion and determination, everything is possible. India is elated.’"

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
పారాలింపిక్స్ లో పురుషుల హై జంప్ టి47 పోటీలో రజత పతకాన్ని గెలిచిన శ్రీ నిషాద్ కుమార్ కు ప్రధాన మంత్రి అభినందనలు
02 SEP 2024 10:50AM by PIB Hyderabad
పారాలింపిక్స్ లో పురుషుల హై జంప్ టి47 పోటీలో రజత పతకాన్ని గెలిచిన శ్రీ నిషాద్ కుమార్ కు ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ఈ రోజు అభినందనలు తెలిపారు.
శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ‘ఎక్స్’ లో ఈ కింది విధంగా పేర్కొన్నారు:
‘‘పారాలింపిక్స్ 2024 (#Paralympics2024) లో పురుషుల హై జంప్ టి47 పోటీలో రజత పతకాన్ని గెలిచి శ్రీ నిషాద్ కుమార్ (@nishad_hj) సాధించిన ప్రశంసనీయమైన ప్రదర్శనకు ఆయనకు అభినందనలు. ఉద్వేగం, దృఢ సంకల్పం ఉంటే దేనినైనా సాధించవచ్చని ఆయన చేసి చూపించారు. దేశం ఉప్పొంగిపోతోంది.’’