Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Nishad Kumar on winning silver medal in the Men's High Jump T47 event at Paralympics 2024
02 SEP 2024 10:50AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Nishad Kumar on winning silver medal in the Men's High Jump T47 event at Paralympics 2024.
Shri Modi in a post on ‘X’ wrote:
“Congrats to @nishad_hj for his remarkable achievement in winning a Silver medal in the Men's High Jump T47 event at the #Paralympics2024! He has shown us all that with passion and determination, everything is possible. India is elated.’"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
২০২৪ চনৰ ‘পেৰালিম্পিক’ত পুৰুষৰ ‘হাই জাম্প টি-৪৭ প্ৰতিযোগিতা’ত ‘ৰূপৰ পদক’ অৰ্জন কৰাৰ বাবে নিশাদ কুমাৰক অভিনন্দন জনায় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
02 SEP 2024 10:50AM by PIB Guwahati
পেৰালিম্পিক ২০২৪ত পুৰুষৰ ‘হাই জাম্প টি-৪৭ প্ৰতিযোগিতা’ত ‘ৰূপৰ পদক’ অৰ্জন কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি নিশাদ কুমাৰক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে 'এক্স'ৰ এটা ‘পোষ্ট’-ত লিখিছে:
"#Paralympics2024ৰ পুৰুষৰ ‘হাই জাম্প টি-৪৭ প্ৰতিযোগিতা’ত ‘ৰূপৰ পদক’ অৰ্জন কৰা তেওঁৰ উল্লেখযোগ্য সাফল্যৰ বাবে @nishad_hjক অভিনন্দন জনাইছোঁ! প্ৰচণ্ড অভিলাষ আৰু সংকল্পশক্তিৰে যে সকলো সম্ভৱ কৰিব পাৰি সেই কথা তেওঁ আমাক কৰি দেখুৱাইছে। ভাৰত উৎফুল্লিত হৈছে। "