Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Nishad Kumar on winning silver medal in the Men's High Jump T47 event at Paralympics 2024
02 SEP 2024 10:50AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Nishad Kumar on winning silver medal in the Men's High Jump T47 event at Paralympics 2024.
Shri Modi in a post on ‘X’ wrote:
“Congrats to @nishad_hj for his remarkable achievement in winning a Silver medal in the Men's High Jump T47 event at the #Paralympics2024! He has shown us all that with passion and determination, everything is possible. India is elated.’"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पैरालंपिक 2024 में पुरुषों की ऊंची कूद टी47 स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर निषाद कुमार को बधाई दी
02 SEP 2024 10:50AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज पैरालंपिक 2024 में पुरुषों की ऊंची कूद टी47 स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर निषाद कुमार को बधाई दी।
श्री मोदी ने 'एक्स' पर एक पोस्ट में लिखा:
"#पैरालंपिक2024 में पुरुषों की ऊंची कूद टी47 स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने की असाधारण उपलब्धि के लिए @nishad_hj को बधाई! उन्होंने हम सभी को दिखाया है कि जुनून और दृढ़ संकल्प के साथ सब कुछ संभव है। भारत गौरवान्वित है।"