Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Nishad Kumar on winning silver medal in the Men's High Jump T47 event at Paralympics 2024
02 SEP 2024 10:50AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Nishad Kumar on winning silver medal in the Men's High Jump T47 event at Paralympics 2024.
Shri Modi in a post on ‘X’ wrote:
“Congrats to @nishad_hj for his remarkable achievement in winning a Silver medal in the Men's High Jump T47 event at the #Paralympics2024! He has shown us all that with passion and determination, everything is possible. India is elated.’"

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
പാരാലിമ്പിക്സ് 2024: പുരുഷവിഭാഗം ഹൈജമ്പ് T47-ൽ വെള്ളി നേടിയ നിഷാദ് കുമാറിനെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു
02 SEP 2024 10:50AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പാരാലിമ്പിക്സ് 2024ൽ പുരുഷവിഭാഗം ഹൈജമ്പ് T47 ഇനത്തിൽ വെള്ളി മെഡൽ നേടിയ നിഷാദ് കുമാറിനെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ഇന്ന് അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു.
ശ്രീ മോദിയുടെ എക്സ് പോസ്റ്റ്:
“പാരാലിമ്പിക്സ്2024ൽ #Paralympics2024 പുരുഷവിഭാഗം ഹൈജമ്പ് T47 ഇനത്തിൽ വെള്ളി മെഡൽ എന്ന ശ്രദ്ധേയനേട്ടത്തിന് നിഷാദ് കുമാറിന് @nishad_hj അഭിനന്ദനങ്ങൾ! അത്യുത്സാഹവും നിശ്ചയദാർഢ്യവുമുണ്ടെങ്കിൽ എന്തും സാധ്യമാകുമെന്ന് അദ്ദേഹം നമുക്ക് കാട്ടിത്തന്നു. ഇന്ത്യ ആഹ്ലാദിക്കുകയാണ്”.