Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses happiness as Manish Narwal wins the Silver in the P1 Men's 10m Air Pistol SH1 event
30 AUG 2024 8:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi expressed happiness as Manish Narwal wins the Silver in the P1 Men's 10m Air Pistol SH1 event at Paris Paralympics 2024.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“A splendid achievement by Manish Narwal, as he wins the Silver in the P1 Men's 10m Air Pistol SH1 event. His precision, focus and dedication have once again brought glory. #Cheer4Bharat”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ମନୀଷ୍ ନରୱାଲ ପି୧ ପୁରୁଷ ୧୦ମି ଏୟାର୍ ପିଷ୍ଟଲ୍ SH1 ଇଭେଣ୍ଟରେ ସିଲ୍‌ଭର ଜିତିଥିବାରୁ ଖୁସି ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
30 AUG 2024 8:55PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ୟାରିସ୍ ପାରାଲିମ୍ପିକ୍ସ ୨୦୨୪ ରେ ପି୧ ପୁରୁଷ ୧୦ ମିଟର ଏୟାର ପିସ୍ତଲ SH1 ଇଭେଣ୍ଟରେ ମନୀଷ ନରୱାଲ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିବା ପରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଖୁସି ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ଏକ ଏକ୍ସ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ, ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ପି୧ ପୁରୁଷ ୧୦ ମିଟର ଏୟାର ପିସ୍ତଲ SH1 ଇଭେଣ୍ଟରେ ମନୀଷ ନରୱାଲ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିବା ଏକ ଚମତ୍କାର ସଫଳତା। ତାଙ୍କର ସଠିକତା, ଏକାଗ୍ରତା ଏବଂ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ପୁଣି ଥରେ ଗୌରବ ଆଣିଛି।