Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses happiness as Manish Narwal wins the Silver in the P1 Men's 10m Air Pistol SH1 event
30 AUG 2024 8:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi expressed happiness as Manish Narwal wins the Silver in the P1 Men's 10m Air Pistol SH1 event at Paris Paralympics 2024.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“A splendid achievement by Manish Narwal, as he wins the Silver in the P1 Men's 10m Air Pistol SH1 event. His precision, focus and dedication have once again brought glory. #Cheer4Bharat”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
পুৰুষৰ ১০ মিটাৰ এয়াৰ পিষ্টল এছএইচ১ ইভেণ্টত মনীষ নৰৱালে ৰূপৰ পদক অৰ্জন কৰাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সন্তোষ প্ৰকাশ কৰে
30 AUG 2024 8:55PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২০২৪ চনৰ পেৰিছ পেৰালিম্পিকত মনীষ নৰৱালে পি১ পুৰুষৰ ১০ মিটাৰ এয়াৰ পিষ্টল এছএইচ১ ইভেণ্টত ৰূপৰ পদক অৰ্জন কৰাত আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক টুইটযোগে কয়,
"মনীষ নৰৱালৰ এক সুন্দৰ সাফল্য, কিয়নো তেওঁ পি১ পুৰুষৰ ১০ মিটাৰ এয়াৰ পিষ্টল এছএইচ১ ইভেণ্টত ৰূপৰ পদক অৰ্জন কৰে। তেওঁৰ নিখুঁততা, মনোনিবেশ আৰু নিষ্ঠাই পুনৰ গৌৰৱ কঢ়িয়াই আনিছে। #Cheer4Bharat"