Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses happiness as Manish Narwal wins the Silver in the P1 Men's 10m Air Pistol SH1 event
30 AUG 2024 8:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi expressed happiness as Manish Narwal wins the Silver in the P1 Men's 10m Air Pistol SH1 event at Paris Paralympics 2024.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“A splendid achievement by Manish Narwal, as he wins the Silver in the P1 Men's 10m Air Pistol SH1 event. His precision, focus and dedication have once again brought glory. #Cheer4Bharat”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ મનીષ નરવાલ દ્વારા P1 મેન્સ 10 મીટર એર પિસ્તોલ SH1 ઇવેન્ટમાં સિલ્વર મેડલ જીત્યો હોવાથી ખુશી વ્યક્ત કરી
30 AUG 2024 8:55PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ મનીષ નરવાલે પેરિસ પેરાલિમ્પિક્સ 2024માં P1 પુરુષોની 10 મીટર એર પિસ્તોલ SH1 ઈવેન્ટમાં સિલ્વર જીત્યો હોવાથી ખુશી વ્યક્ત કરી હતી.
એક X પોસ્ટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
“મનીષ નરવાલની શાનદાર સિદ્ધિ, તેમણે P1 મેન્સ 10 મીટર એર પિસ્તોલ SH1 ઇવેન્ટમાં સિલ્વર જીત્યો. તેમની સટીકતા, ફોકસ અને સમર્પણે ફરી એકવાર ગૌરવ અપાવ્યું છે. #Cheer4Bharat"