Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulates Avani Lekhara on winning Gold Medal in R2 Women 10m Air Rifle SH1 event in Paris Paralympics
30 AUG 2024 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Indian shooter, Avani Lekhara on winning the Gold medal in R2 Women 10m Air Rifle SH1 event in Paris Paralympics 2024.
The Prime Minister said Avani Lekhara also created history as she is the 1st Indian woman athlete to win 3 Paralympic medals.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“India opens its medal account in the #Paralympics2024!
Congratulations to @AvaniLekhara for winning the coveted Gold in the R2 Women 10M Air Rifle SH1 event. She also creates history as she is the 1st Indian woman athlete to win 3 Paralympic medals! Her dedication continues to make India proud.
#Cheer4Bharat”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা অবানী লেখরানা পেরিস পেরালীম্পিক্সকী আর.2 ৱিমেন 10 মিতর এয়র রাইফল এস.ঐচ.1 ইভেন্ততা গোল্দ মেদল লৌরকপদা থাগৎপা ফোংদোকখ্রে
30 AUG 2024 4:37PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা অবানী লেখরানা পেরিস পেরালীম্পিক্স 2024গী আর.2 ৱিমেন 10 মিতর এয়র রাইফল এস.ঐচ.1 ইভেন্ততা গোল্দ মেদল লৌরকপদা থাগৎপা ফোংদোকখ্রে। অবানী লেখরানা পেরালীম্পিক্স মেদল 3 লৌবী খ্বাইদগী অহানবা ভারত মচা ওইদুনা পুৱারী শেমখ্রে হায়না প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা মখা তাখি।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা Xতা অসুম্না থাগৎখিঃ
“ভারতনা #Paralympics2024গী মেদল একাউন্ত হাংদোকখ্রে!
আর.2 ৱিমেন 10 মিতর এয়র রাইফল এস.ঐচ.1 ইভেন্ততা ইকায় খুম্ননীংঙাই ওইরবা গোল্দ মেদল লৌরকপগীদমক্তা @AvaniLekharaবু থাগৎচরি। মহাক্না পেরালীম্পিক্স মেদল 3 লৌবী খ্বাইদগী অহানবা ভারত মচা ওইদুনা পুৱারী শেমখ্রে। মহাক্কী পুক্নিং চেৎপগী মতৌনা ভারত মচা পুম্ববু চাউথোকচহল্লে।
#Cheer4Bharat”