Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Narendra Modi speaks with President Putin.
The leaders discuss measures to further strengthen India-Russia Special & Privileged Strategic Partnership.
PM shares insights from his visit to Ukraine and reiterates dialogue and diplomacy as the way forward in Russia-Ukraine conflict.
27 AUG 2024 3:13PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation today with the President of the Russian Federation, H.E. Mr. Vladimir Putin.
PM recalled his successful visit to Russia last month to participate in the 22nd India-Russia Bilateral Summit.
The two leaders reviewed progress on a number of bilateral issues and discussed measures to further strengthen the Special and Privileged Strategic Partnership between India and Russia.
They also exchanged views on a range of regional and global issues of mutual interest.
The two leaders exchanged views on the ongoing Russia-Ukraine conflict. PM shared insights from his recent visit to Ukraine. He underlined the importance of dialogue and diplomacy as well as sincere and practical engagement between all stakeholders to achieve an abiding and peaceful resolution of the conflict.
The two leaders agreed to remain in touch.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি পুটিনৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই ভাৰত আৰু ৰাছিয়াৰ বিশেষ তথা কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰীত্ব অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ পদক্ষেপৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁৰ ইউক্ৰেইন ভ্ৰমণৰ অভিজ্ঞতা ভাগ-বাটোৱাৰা কৰে আৰু ৰাছিয়া-ইউক্ৰেইন সংঘাতৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত আলোচনা আৰু কূটনীতিৰ পুনৰাবৃত্তি কৰে
27 AUG 2024 3:13PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ৰাছিয়া ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ভ্লাদিমিৰ পুটিনৰ সৈতে টেলিফোনযোগে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে যোৱা মাহত ২২ সংখ্যক ভাৰত-ৰাছিয়া দ্বিপাক্ষিক সন্মিলনত অংশগ্ৰহণৰ উদ্দেশ্যে তেওঁৰ সফল ৰাছিয়া ভ্ৰমণৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে।
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই কেইবাটাও দ্বিপাক্ষিক বিষয়ত অগ্ৰগতিৰ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰে আৰু ভাৰত-ৰাছিয়াৰ মাজত বিশেষ তথা কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰীত্ব অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ পদক্ষেপৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰে।
তেওঁলোকে পাৰস্পৰিক স্বাৰ্থজড়িত বিভিন্ন আঞ্চলিক আৰু গোলকীয় বিষয়তো মত বিনিময় কৰিছিল।
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই বৰ্তমানে অব্যাহত থকা ৰাছিয়া-ইউক্ৰেইন সংঘৰ্ষ সন্দৰ্ভত মত বিনিময় কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁৰ শেহতীয়া ইউক্ৰেইন ভ্ৰমণৰ অভিজ্ঞতা ভাগ-বাটোৱাৰা কৰে। তেওঁ সংঘাতৰ এক স্থায়ী আৰু শান্তিপূৰ্ণ সমাধানত উপনীত হোৱাৰ বাবে আলোচনা আৰু কূটনীতিৰ গুৰুত্বৰ লগতে সকলো অংশীদাৰৰ মাজত আন্তৰিক আৰু ব্যৱহাৰিক সম্পৰ্কৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে।
দুয়োজন নেতাই পৰস্পৰৰ মাজত যোগাযোগ অব্যাহত ৰাখিবলৈ সন্মতি প্ৰকাশ কৰে।