প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ভারত - পোল্যান্ড কৌশলগত অংশীদারিত্ব রূপায়ণে অ্যাকশন প্ল্যান (২০২৪-২০২৮)
22 AUG 2024 8:22PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২২ অগাস্ট ২০২৪
২২ অগাস্ট ২০২৪ তারিখে ভারত ও পোল্যান্ডের প্রধানমন্ত্রীর মধ্যে আলোচনার ভিত্তিতে গড়ে ওঠা ঐকমত্য এবং কৌশলগত অংশীদারিত্বের মাধ্যমে দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতার ক্ষেত্রে আসা গতিকে ত্বরান্বিত করতে দুই দেশ ৫ বছরের জন্য এক কর্মপরিকল্পনা রূপায়ণে সম্মত হয়েছে।
২০২৪-২০২৮ পর্বের জন্য গৃহীত এই অ্যাকশন প্ল্যানে নিম্নলিখিত ক্ষেত্রগুলিকে অগ্রাধিকার দেওয়া হয়েছে :
রাজনৈতিক মত বিনিময় ও সুরক্ষা সহযোগিতা
দুই দেশ বিদেশমন্ত্রী স্তরে নিয়মিত যোগাযোগ রক্ষা করবে এবং দ্বিপাক্ষিক ও বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্র নিয়ে তাঁরা কথাবার্তা চালাবেন।
রাষ্ট্রসংঘের সনদ মেনে দুই পক্ষই একে অন্যের আশা-আকাঙ্খা পূরণের লক্ষ্যে কাজ করবে।
দুই পক্ষই প্রতি বছর বৈদেশিক সম্পর্কের দায়িত্বে থাকা উপমন্ত্রী স্তরে রাজনৈতিক আলাপ আলোচনা চালাবে।
প্রতিরক্ষা শিল্প, সামরিক সরঞ্জামের আধুনিকীকরণ এবং বকেয়া বিভিন্ন বিষয় নিয়ে দুই দেশের সংশ্লিষ্ট সংস্থাগুলি নিয়মিত শলাপরামর্শ চালাবে।
প্রতিরক্ষা সহযোগিতার জন্য গঠিত যৌথ কর্মীগোষ্ঠীর পরবর্তী বৈঠক হবে এই ২০২৪ সালে।
বাণিজ্য ও বিনিয়োগ
উচ্চ প্রযুক্তি, কৃষি, কৃষি প্রযুক্তি, খাদ্য প্রযুক্তি, শক্তি, জলবায়ু, গ্রিন প্রযুক্তি, পরিকাঠামো, স্মার্ট সিটি, প্রতিরক্ষা, স্বাস্থ্য পরিচর্যা, ওষুধ এবং খনিজ উত্তোলনের ক্ষেত্রে সম্ভাবনার কথা মাথায় রেখে দুই পক্ষ এই সব ক্ষেত্রে আরও সহযোগিতার পথ খতিয়ে দেখতে ২০২৪-এর শেষ দিকে আর্থিক সহযোগিতা সংক্রান্ত যৌথ কমিশনের (জেসিইসি) বৈঠক করবে।
প্রতি ৫ বছরে জেসিইসি অন্তত দুটি অথবা সম্ভব হলে আরও ঘন ঘন বৈঠক হবে।
এছাড়া আর্থিক সুরক্ষার ক্ষেত্রে সহযোগিতা বাড়াতে দুই পক্ষই ধারাবাহিকভাবে সরবরাহ শৃঙ্খলকে মজবুত করবে।
জলবায়ু, শক্তি, খনন, বিজ্ঞান ও প্রযুক্তি
চক্রাকার অর্থনীতি ব্যবস্থা এবং বর্জ্য জল ব্যবস্থাপনা নিয়ে পরিবেশবান্ধব প্রযুক্তির বিকাশে দুই দেশ পরস্পরকে সহযোগিতা করবে। পরিবেশ দূষণ যথাসম্ভব কমাতে পরিবেশবান্ধব শক্তি উৎপাদনের লক্ষ্যে দুই দেশ একসঙ্গে কাজ করবে।
উদ্ভাবনী ক্ষেত্রে গুরুত্বপূর্ণ ভূমিকা এবং বিরল খনিজ পদার্থের ক্রমবর্ধমান গুরুত্বের কথা মাথায় রেখে দুই দেশই উন্নত খনন ব্যবস্থা, উচ্চপ্রযুক্তির যন্ত্রপাতি, সুরক্ষা ব্যবস্থা গড়ে তোলার লক্ষ্যে দুই দেশ পরস্পরকে সহযোগিতা করবে এবং খনন সংক্রান্ত শিল্পে পারস্পরিক বিনিময় ও সহযোগিতার ক্ষেত্রকে প্রসারিত করবে।
মহাকাশের সুরক্ষিত ও নিরাপদ ব্যবহার এবং বাণিজ্যিকভাবে মহাকাশ ইকোসিস্টেম গড়ে তোলার লক্ষ্যে দুই দেশ একযোগে কাজ করতে সম্মত হয়েছে।
আন্তর্জাতিক শক্তি সংস্থায় ভারতের যোগদানের ইচ্ছাকে স্বীকৃতি দিয়েছে পোল্যান্ড।
পরিবহণ ও যোগাযোগ
পরিবহণ পরিকাঠামো বিকাশের ক্ষেত্রে দুই দেশ পারস্পরিক সহযোগিতার ক্ষেত্রকে প্রসারিত করবে। দুই দেশ এবং সংশ্লিষ্ট অঞ্চলগুলির মধ্যে যোগাযোগ ব্যবস্থা এবং বিমান যোগাযোগের সম্প্রসারণ ঘটাতে দুই দেশ মিলিতভাবে কাজ করবে।
সন্ত্রাসবাদ
যে কোনও ধরনের সন্ত্রাসবাদী কাজকর্মের তীব্র নিন্দা করেছে দুই দেশ এবং সন্ত্রাসবাদীদের আর্থিক মদত, সহায়তা কিংবা সন্ত্রাসবাদী কাজকর্মের সঙ্গে যুক্ত ব্যক্তিদের যাতে কোন দেশ আশ্রয় না দেয়, তার ওপর গুরুত্ব দিয়েছে দুই পক্ষ। রাষ্ট্রসংঘের নিরাপত্তা পরিষদের ১২৬৭ নিষেধাজ্ঞা কমিটির তালিকাভুক্ত সমস্ত জঙ্গি এবং জঙ্গিগোষ্ঠীর বিরুদ্ধে একযোগে কাজ করবে দুই দেশ।
সাইবার সুরক্ষা
আর্থিক এবং সামাজিক উন্নয়নে সাইবার সুরক্ষার গুরুত্বের কথা বিবেচনা করে দুই দেশ আইসিটি সম্পর্কিত ক্ষেত্রে পারস্পরিক আলোচনা ও বিনিময়ের ক্ষেত্রকে সম্প্রসারিত করবে এবং আন্তর্জাতিক সহযোগিতা, আইন ও নিয়ন্ত্রণমূলক সমাধান, বিচার ও পুলিশের কাজকর্ম, সাইবার হামলার প্রতিরোধ, সচেতনতা বৃদ্ধি, শিক্ষামূলক কর্মসূচি, বিজ্ঞান ও প্রযুক্তিগত গবেষণা এবং উন্নয়ন, বাণিজ্য ও আর্থিক বিনিময় প্রভৃতির ওপর বিশেষ নজর দেওয়া হবে।
স্বাস্থ্য
স্বাস্থ্যের ক্ষেত্রে পারস্পরিক মত বিনিময় এবং পারস্পরিক স্বার্থ সংশ্লিষ্ট ক্ষেত্রে তথ্য আদান-প্রদানের ব্যাপারে সহযোগিতার ক্ষেত্রকে মজবুত করতে একমত হয়েছে দুই দেশ।
মানুষে মানুষে বন্ধন ও সাংস্কৃতিক সহযোগিতা
দুই দেশের সাংস্কৃতিক প্রতিষ্ঠান ও সংগঠনগুলির মধ্যে সহযোগিতার ক্ষেত্রকে মজবুত করতে সম্মত হয়েছে দুই পক্ষ। শিল্পী, ভাষা বিশেষজ্ঞ, জ্ঞানী ব্যক্তি এবং দুই দেশের সাংস্কৃতিক প্রতিষ্ঠানগুলির মধ্যে পারস্পরিক যোগাযোগ জোরদার করতে সহমত হয়েছে দুই পক্ষ।
উচ্চ শিক্ষার ক্ষেত্রে সহযোগিতাকে মজবুত করা এবং দুই দেশের বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়গুলির কাজকর্মকে উৎসাহিত করার লক্ষ্যে দুই পক্ষ একসঙ্গে কাজ করবে। দুই দেশের শিক্ষা প্রতিষ্ঠানগুলির মধ্যে অংশীদারিত্ব গড়ে তুলতে সংশ্লিষ্ট কর্তৃপক্ষগুলিকে উৎসাহিত করা হবে।
দুই দেশ পর্যটনের ক্ষেত্রে পারস্পরিক সহযোগিতার ক্ষেত্রকে মজবুত করতে কাজ করে যাবে। দুই দেশের কূটনৈতিক সম্পর্কের ৭৫তম বর্ষপূর্তি উপলক্ষে দুই পক্ষের দূতাবাসগুলির উদ্যোগে উভয় দেশে সাংস্কৃতিক উৎসব অনুষ্ঠিত হবে।
ভারত - ইউরোপীয় ইউনিয়ন
শান্তি, স্থায়িত্ব এবং সমৃদ্ধির ক্ষেত্রে গুরুত্বপূর্ণ ভূমিকা, ভারত এবং ইউরোপীয় ইউনিয়নকে মূল আন্তর্জাতিক অংশীদার হিসেবে বিবেচনা করে দুই দেশ ভারত - ইইউ বাণিজ্য ও প্রযুক্তি কাউন্সিলকে আরও সক্রিয় করা হবে। বাণিজ্য, নতুন প্রযুক্তি ও সুরক্ষার ক্ষেত্রে ভারত - ইউরোপীয় ইউনিয়ন কৌশলগত অংশীদারিত্বকে এগিয়ে নিয়ে যেতে ভারত - ইইউ যোগাযোগ অংশীদারিত্ব রূপায়ণে একমত হয়েছে দুই দেশ।
কর্মপরিকল্পনা রূপায়ণের ক্ষেত্রে নিয়মিত নজরদারি, বার্ষিক রাজনৈতিক শলাপরামর্শ এবং অন্যান্য কাজকর্ম এগিয়ে নিয়ে যাওয়ার লক্ষ্যে দুই দেশ একযোগে কাজ করবে। এই কর্মপরিকল্পনার মেয়াদ আরও ৫ বছরের জন্য বাড়াতে দুই দেশের বিদেশমন্ত্রীরা প্রয়োজনীয় পদক্ষেপ নেবেন।

Prime Minister's Office
Action Plan (2024-2028) for the Implementation of the India-Poland Strategic Partnership
22 AUG 2024 8:22PM by PIB Delhi
Building on the consensus reached by the Prime Ministers of India and Poland during talks held on August 22, 2024, in Warsaw and recognising the momentum in bilateral cooperation created by the establishment of the Strategic Partnership, the two sides agreed to formulate and execute a five-year Action Plan that will guide bilateral collaboration in the years 2024-2028 across the following areas as priorities:
Political Dialogue and Security Cooperation
The two sides will maintain regular contacts between foreign ministers, and they will use both bilateral and multilateral fora for these interactions.
Both sides will consider supporting each other's aspirations on a case-by-case basis to contribute to multilateral cooperation in the spirit of the United Nations Charter.
The two sides will ensure holding of annual political dialogue at the level of deputy minister in charge of foreign relations.
The two sides will encourage relevant institutions to hold regular consultations on security and defence cooperation to promote contact between defence industries, modernise military equipment, and address outstanding issues.
The two sides decided that the next round of the Joint Working Group for defence cooperation will take place in 2024.
Trade and Investment
Recognizing opportunities in high-tech, agriculture, agritech, food tech, energy, climate, green technologies, infrastructure, smart cities, defense, healthcare, pharmaceuticals, and mining, the two sides will explore further cooperation in these sectors during next Joint Commission for Economic Cooperation (JCEC) meeting scheduled for the end of 2024.
The two sides will strive to organize meetings of JCEC at least twice every five years, with the possibility of more frequent meetings, if necessary.
Both sides will work towards achieving balanced bilateral trade and addressing all issues to facilitate smooth trade and investment.
Both sides will enhance cooperation in economic security by focusing on increasing supply chain resilience and mitigating risks associated with trade dependencies.
Climate, Energy, Mining, Science and Technology
The two sides will expand their cooperation in sustainable and environmentally friendly technological solutions for the circular economy and waste-water management.
Acknowledging their historical reliance on domestic supplies for energy security, both sides will work together on advancing cleaner energy approaches and exploring cooperation in Clean Coal Technologies to minimize environmental impact.
Recognizing the crucial role of innovation and the growing importance of critical minerals, the two sides will collaborate on advanced mining systems, high-tech machinery, pioneering safety standards, and increase exchanges and cooperation in mining-related industries.
Both sides agreed to work on concluding a cooperation agreement to promote the safe, sustainable, and secure use of space and commercial space ecosystems. They also agreed to promote human and robotic exploration.
Poland recognizes India’s ambition to join the International Energy Agency.
Transport and Connectivity
The two sides will explore developing cooperation in the field of transport infrastructure.
The two sides will work to enhance connectivity between their countries and respective regions by discussing and pursuing further expansion of flight connections.
Terrorism
The two sides reiterated their unequivocal condemnation of terrorism in all its forms and manifestations and emphasized that no country should provide a safe haven to those who finance, plan, support or commit terrorist acts. Both sides will make concerted efforts against all terrorists, including by designating individuals affiliated with groups that are listed by the UN Security Council 1267 sanctions committee.
Cyber Security
Recognizing the critical importance of cyber security for economic and social development, both sides will enhance close interaction and increased exchanges in ICT-related fields, with particular attention to international cooperation, legislative and regulatory solutions, judicial and police activities, deterrence, prevention and responses to cyber-attacks, awareness-building and educational programs, scientific and technological research and development, business and economic exchanges.
Health
Both sides underlines the vital role of strengthening collaboration in the field of health by exchanging and sharing information on areas of mutual interest, enhancing contacts among health experts, and supporting cooperation between health institutions in both countries.
People-to-People Ties and Cultural Cooperation
Both sides will work together to implement the Agreement on Social Security and they will make efforts to complete their respective internal legal procedures in this regard.
The two sides will strengthen cooperation between cultural institutions and organisations of the two countries. The two sides will strengthen exchanges between artists, language experts, scholars, and cultural institutions from both countries. They will also explore establishing cooperation and dialogue between their think tanks and experts.
The two sides will work together to strengthen cooperation in higher education and encourage universities from both sides to organise relevant activities. They will also encourage respective authorities to establish partnerships between academic institutions in both countries.
Both sides emphasized importance of education and linguistic and cultural exchange in building mutual understanding and fostering bilateral cultural ties. They also recognized the role of Hindi and Indian studies in Poland and Polish language and culture studies in India and agreed to work on an agreement between Polish National Agency for Academic Exchange and respective Indian agencies on teaching Polish language at various universities in India.
Both sides will continue to expand tourist flows in both directions by strengthening cooperation in tourism. This includes organizing tourism missions, arranging family trips for influencers and travel agencies, and participating in tourism fairs and roadshows in both countries.
To mark the 75th Anniversary of the establishment of Diplomatic Relations, both sides will hold cultural festivals in each-others countries organized by the diplomatic missions. Dates for such special events will be decided in mutual consultations.
Both sides will also promote a Student Exchange Programme and build mutual understanding with younger generation.
India-EU
Recognizing that the EU and India are key international partners with a significant role in promoting peace, stability, and prosperity, both sides will support the early conclusion of the ongoing India-EU trade and investment negotiations, the operationalization of the India-EU Trade and Technology Council (TTC), and the implementation of the India-EU Connectivity Partnership to advance the India-EU Strategic Partnership in trade, new technologies, and security.
Way Forward
Both sides will ensure regular monitoring of the implementation of the Action Plan, with the annual political consultation as the primary mechanism for reviewing and updating the activities. The extension of the Action Plan for another five-year period will be adopted by the respective ministers in charge of foreign affairs.