গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বাধীন ভাৰত চৰকাৰে ত্ৰিপুৰাৰ বানপীড়িতক সাহায্য প্ৰদানৰ বাবে এছডিআৰএফৰপৰা কেন্দ্ৰীয় অংশীদাৰিত্ব হিচাপে ৪০ কোটি টকা আগতীয়াকৈ মুকলিত অনুমোদন জনায়
ত্ৰিপুৰাৰ আমাৰ ভাই-ভনীসকলে এই কঠিন সময়ৰে যুঁজিবলৈ তেওঁলোকৰ কাষত মোদী চৰকাৰক পাব - শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহ
ইতিমধ্যে কেন্দ্ৰই মোতায়েন কৰা ১১ এনডিআৰএফ টীম, ৩ কলম সেনা আৰু বায়ুসেনাৰ ৪ হেলিকপ্টাৰে সাহায্য আৰু উদ্ধাৰ অভিযানত ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰক সহায় কৰি আছে
23 AUG 2024 1:47PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বাধীন ভাৰত চৰকাৰে ত্ৰিপুৰাৰ বানপীড়িতসকলক সাহায্য প্ৰদানৰ বাবে এছডিআৰএফৰপৰা কেন্দ্ৰীয় অংশীদাৰিত্ব হিচাপে ৪০ কোটি টকা আগতীয়াকৈ মুকলিত অনুমোদন জনাইছে।
এই সন্দৰ্ভত এক্সৰ এটা প’ষ্টত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী আৰু সহযোগিতা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয়; “মোদী জীৰ নেতৃত্বাধীন কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে ত্ৰিপুৰাৰ বান পৰিস্থিতিৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি প্ৰভাৱিত লোকসকলক সকাহ প্ৰদান কৰিবলৈ এছডিআৰএফৰপৰা কেন্দ্ৰীয় অংশীদাৰিত্ব হিচাপে আগতীয়াকৈ ৪০ কোটি টকা মুকলিত অনুমোদন জনাইছে। ইতিমধ্যে কেন্দ্ৰই মোতায়েন কৰা ১১ এনডিআৰএফ টীম, ৩ কলম সেনা আৰু বায়ুসেনাৰ ৪ হেলিকপ্টাৰে সাহায্য আৰু উদ্ধাৰ অভিযানত ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰক সহায় কৰি আছে। ত্ৰিপুৰাৰ আমাৰ ভাই-ভনীসকলে এই কঠিন সময়ৰে যুঁজিবলৈ তেওঁলোকৰ কাষত মোদী চৰকাৰক পাব।”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Government of India, under leadership of PM Shri Narendra Modi, approves release of Rs.40 crore in advance, as central share from SDRF, to provide relief to the flood-affected people in Tripura
No matter what, our sisters and brothers in Tripura will find the Modi govt standing shoulder-to-shoulder with them to battle these difficult times - Shri Amit Shah
11 NDRF teams, 3 columns of the Army, and 4 helicopters of the Air Force deployed by the Centre are already assisting the state govt. in relief and rescue operations
23 AUG 2024 1:47PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, approves release of 40 crore rupees in advance, as the central share from SDRF, to provide relief to the flood-affected people in Tripura.
In a post on X Platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah said that “Given the flood situation in Tripura, the central govt, under the leadership of Modi Ji, has approved the release of Rs.40 crore in advance, as the central share from SDRF, to provide relief to the affected people. The 11 NDRF teams, 3 columns of the Army, and 4 helicopters of the Air Force deployed by the Centre are already assisting the state govt. in relief and rescue operations. No matter what, our sisters and brothers in Tripura will find the Modi govt standing shoulder-to-shoulder with them to battle these difficult times.”