Ministry of Home Affairs
Government of India, under leadership of PM Shri Narendra Modi, approves release of Rs.40 crore in advance, as central share from SDRF, to provide relief to the flood-affected people in Tripura
No matter what, our sisters and brothers in Tripura will find the Modi govt standing shoulder-to-shoulder with them to battle these difficult times - Shri Amit Shah
11 NDRF teams, 3 columns of the Army, and 4 helicopters of the Air Force deployed by the Centre are already assisting the state govt. in relief and rescue operations
23 AUG 2024 1:47PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, approves release of 40 crore rupees in advance, as the central share from SDRF, to provide relief to the flood-affected people in Tripura.
In a post on X Platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah said that “Given the flood situation in Tripura, the central govt, under the leadership of Modi Ji, has approved the release of Rs.40 crore in advance, as the central share from SDRF, to provide relief to the affected people. The 11 NDRF teams, 3 columns of the Army, and 4 helicopters of the Air Force deployed by the Centre are already assisting the state govt. in relief and rescue operations. No matter what, our sisters and brothers in Tripura will find the Modi govt standing shoulder-to-shoulder with them to battle these difficult times.”

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
বন্যা দুর্গত ত্রিপুরার জনসাধারণকে সহায়তার জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর নেতৃত্বাধীন সরকার রাজ্য বিপর্যয় মোকাবিলা তহবিল থেকে কেন্দ্রীয় অংশের অগ্রিম ৪০ কোটি টাকা প্রদান করেছে
23 AUG 2024 1:47PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি,২৩ অগাস্ট, ২০২৪
ত্রিপুরার বন্যা দুর্গত জনসাধারণকে সহায়তার জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর নেতৃত্বাধীন কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার রাজ্যকে অগ্রিম ৪০ কোটি টাকা প্রদান করেছে। এই অর্থ রাজ্য বিপর্যয় মোকাবিলা তহবিলের কেন্দ্রীয় সরকারের অংশ।
সামাজিক মাধ্যম এক্স-এ এক বার্তায় কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেছেন, “ত্রিপুরায় বন্যা দুর্গত জনগণকে সহায়তার জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর নেতৃত্বাধীন কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার রাজ্যকে অগ্রিম ৪০ কোটি টাকা প্রদান করেছে। এই অর্থ রাজ্য বিপর্যয় মোকাবিলা তহবিলের কেন্দ্রীয় সরকারের অংশ। রাজ্য সরকারকে জাতীয় বিপর্যয় মোকাবিলা বাহিনীর ১১টি দল, সেনাবাহিনীর তিনটি কলাম এবং বিমান বাহিনীর ৪টি হেলিকপ্টার ইতোমধ্যেই সহায়তা করছে। পরিস্থিতি যাই হোক না কেন, ত্রিপুরায় আমাদের বোন ও ভাইয়েরা সংকটের এই মূহুর্তে উপলব্ধি করছেন যে, মোদী সরকার কাঁধে কাঁধ মিলিয়ে তাঁদের সঙ্গে কাজ করছে।”