Ministry of Home Affairs
Government of India, under leadership of PM Shri Narendra Modi, approves release of Rs.40 crore in advance, as central share from SDRF, to provide relief to the flood-affected people in Tripura
No matter what, our sisters and brothers in Tripura will find the Modi govt standing shoulder-to-shoulder with them to battle these difficult times - Shri Amit Shah
11 NDRF teams, 3 columns of the Army, and 4 helicopters of the Air Force deployed by the Centre are already assisting the state govt. in relief and rescue operations
23 AUG 2024 1:47PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, approves release of 40 crore rupees in advance, as the central share from SDRF, to provide relief to the flood-affected people in Tripura.
In a post on X Platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah said that “Given the flood situation in Tripura, the central govt, under the leadership of Modi Ji, has approved the release of Rs.40 crore in advance, as the central share from SDRF, to provide relief to the affected people. The 11 NDRF teams, 3 columns of the Army, and 4 helicopters of the Air Force deployed by the Centre are already assisting the state govt. in relief and rescue operations. No matter what, our sisters and brothers in Tripura will find the Modi govt standing shoulder-to-shoulder with them to battle these difficult times.”

गृह मंत्रालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में भारत सरकार ने बाढ़-प्रभावित त्रिपुरा के लोगों को राहत के लिए SDRF के केन्द्रीय हिस्से के रूप में 40 करोड़ रूपए अग्रिम रूप से जारी करने को मंज़ूरी दी
केन्द्र द्वारा तैनात NDRF की 11 टीमें, सेना की 3 टुकड़ियां और भारतीय वायु सेना के 4 हैलीकॉप्टर पहले से ही राज्य सरकार को राहत और बचाव कार्यों में मदद कर रहे हैं
इस कठिन समय में मोदी सरकार, त्रिपुरा के हमारे बहनों-भाईयों के साथ कंधे से कंधा मिलाकर खड़ी है – श्री अमित शाह
23 AUG 2024 1:47PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में भारत सरकार ने बाढ़-प्रभावित त्रिपुरा के लोगों को राहत के लिए SDRF के केन्द्रीय हिस्से के रूप में 40 करोड़ रूपए अग्रिम रूप से जारी करने को मंज़ूरी दे दी है।
X प्लेटफॉर्म पर एक पोस्ट में केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि केन्द्र द्वारा तैनात NDRF की 11 टीमें, सेना की 3 टुकड़ियां और भारतीय वायु सेना के 4 हैलीकॉप्टर पहले से ही राज्य सरकार को राहत और बचाव कार्यों में मदद कर रहे हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि इस कठिन समय में मोदी सरकार, त्रिपुरा के हमारे बहनों-भाईयों के साथ कंधे से कंधा मिलाकर खड़ी है।