Ministry of Home Affairs
Government of India, under leadership of PM Shri Narendra Modi, approves release of Rs.40 crore in advance, as central share from SDRF, to provide relief to the flood-affected people in Tripura
No matter what, our sisters and brothers in Tripura will find the Modi govt standing shoulder-to-shoulder with them to battle these difficult times - Shri Amit Shah
11 NDRF teams, 3 columns of the Army, and 4 helicopters of the Air Force deployed by the Centre are already assisting the state govt. in relief and rescue operations
23 AUG 2024 1:47PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, approves release of 40 crore rupees in advance, as the central share from SDRF, to provide relief to the flood-affected people in Tripura.
In a post on X Platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah said that “Given the flood situation in Tripura, the central govt, under the leadership of Modi Ji, has approved the release of Rs.40 crore in advance, as the central share from SDRF, to provide relief to the affected people. The 11 NDRF teams, 3 columns of the Army, and 4 helicopters of the Air Force deployed by the Centre are already assisting the state govt. in relief and rescue operations. No matter what, our sisters and brothers in Tripura will find the Modi govt standing shoulder-to-shoulder with them to battle these difficult times.”

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
త్రిపుర వరద బాధితుల కోసం ‘రాష్ట్ర విపత్తుల సహాయనిధి’ (ఎస్‌డిఆర్ఎఫ్‌) కేంద్ర వాటాగా రూ.40 కోట్ల మేర ముందస్తు విడుదలకు ప్రధాని శ్రీ మోదీ నేతృత్వంలోని ప్రభుత్వ ఆమోదం
ఏది ఏమైనా ఈ విపత్తును ఎదుర్కొనడంలో త్రిపురలోని మా సోదర
సోదరీమణులకు మోదీ ప్రభుత్వం భుజం కలిపి నిలుస్తుంది: శ్రీ అమిత్ షా;
కేంద్రం నుంచి 11 ‘ఎన్‌డిఆర్‌ఎఫ్’ బృందాలు.. మూడు సైనిక
బృందాలు.. 4 వైమానిక దళ హెలికాప్టర్లు రక్షణ-సహాయ
కార్యక్రమాల్లో రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వానికి సహకరిస్తున్నాయి: కేంద్ర మంత్రి
23 AUG 2024 1:47PM by PIB Hyderabad
త్రిపురలో వరద బాధితుల సహాయార్థం ‘రాష్ట్ర విపత్తుల సహాయనిధి’ (ఎస్‌డిఆర్ఎఫ్‌)కి కేంద్ర వాటాగా రూ.40 కోట్ల మేర నిధుల ముందస్తు విడుదలకు ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నేతృత్వంలోని ప్రభుత్వం ఆమోదం తెలిపింది.
ఈ మేరకు సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ‘ఎక్స్’ వేదికగా దేశీయాంగ-సహకార శాఖల మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా పంపిన సందేశంలో:
‘‘త్రిపురలో వరదల పరిస్థితి దృష్ట్యా శ్రీ మోదీ నాయకత్వంలోని కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం రాష్ట్ర విపత్తుల సహాయ నిధి (ఎస్‌డిఆర్ఎఫ్‌)లో తన వాటాకింద ముందస్తు సాయంగా రూ.40 కోట్ల మేర నిధుల విడుదలకు ఆమోదం తెలిపింది. అలాగే రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వం చేపట్టిన వరద బాధితుల రక్షణ-సహాయ కార్యక్రమాల్లో కేంద్రం పంపిన 11 ‘ఎన్‌డిఆర్‌ఎఫ్’ బృందాలు, 3 సైనిక బృందాలతోపాటు 4 వైమానిక దళ హెలికాప్టర్లు కూడా పాలుపంచుకుంటున్నాయి. ఏది ఏమైనప్పటికీ ఈ కష్టకాలంలో త్రిపురలోని మా సోదరసోదరీమణులు తిరిగి కోలుకునేందుకు మోదీ ప్రభుత్వం వారితో సదా భుజం కలిపి నిలబడుతుంది’’ అని పేర్కొన్నారు.