Ministry of Home Affairs
Government of India, under leadership of PM Shri Narendra Modi, approves release of Rs.40 crore in advance, as central share from SDRF, to provide relief to the flood-affected people in Tripura
No matter what, our sisters and brothers in Tripura will find the Modi govt standing shoulder-to-shoulder with them to battle these difficult times - Shri Amit Shah
11 NDRF teams, 3 columns of the Army, and 4 helicopters of the Air Force deployed by the Centre are already assisting the state govt. in relief and rescue operations
23 AUG 2024 1:47PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, approves release of 40 crore rupees in advance, as the central share from SDRF, to provide relief to the flood-affected people in Tripura.
In a post on X Platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah said that “Given the flood situation in Tripura, the central govt, under the leadership of Modi Ji, has approved the release of Rs.40 crore in advance, as the central share from SDRF, to provide relief to the affected people. The 11 NDRF teams, 3 columns of the Army, and 4 helicopters of the Air Force deployed by the Centre are already assisting the state govt. in relief and rescue operations. No matter what, our sisters and brothers in Tripura will find the Modi govt standing shoulder-to-shoulder with them to battle these difficult times.”

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت ہند نے تریپورہ میں سیلاب سے متاثرہ لوگوں کو امداد فراہم کرنے کے لیے ایس ڈی آر ایف سے مرکزی حصہ کے طور پر 40 کروڑ روپے پیشگی جاری کرنے کی منظوری دی
چاہے کچھ بھی ہو، تریپورہ میں ہماری بہنیں اور بھائی مودی حکومت کو ان مشکل وقتوں سے لڑنے کے لیے اپنے ساتھ کندھے سے کندھا ملا کر کھڑا پائیں گے - جناب امت شاہ
این ڈی آر ایف کی 11 ٹیمیں، فوج کے 3 کالم، اور مرکز کی طرف سے تعینات فضائیہ کے 4 ہیلی کاپٹر پہلے ہی ریاستی حکومت کی راحت اور بچاؤ کے کاموں میں مدد کر رہے ہیں
23 AUG 2024 1:47PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت ہند نے تریپورہ میں سیلاب سے متاثرہ لوگوں کو امداد فراہم کرنے کے لیے ایس ڈی آر ایف سے مرکزی حصہ کے طور پر 40 کروڑ روپے پیشگی جاری کرنے کی منظوری دی۔
ایکس پلیٹ فارم پر ایک پوسٹ میں، مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر، جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ ‘‘ تریپورہ میں سیلاب کی صورتحال کو دیکھتے ہوئے، مودی جی کی قیادت میں مرکزی حکومت نے متاثرہ لوگوں کو راحت فراہم کرنے کے لیے ایس ڈی آر ایف سے مرکزی حصہ کے طور پر 40 کروڑ روپے پیشگی جاری کرنے کی منظوری دی ہے۔ این ڈی آر ایف کی 11 ٹیمیں، فوج کے 3 کالم اور مرکز کی طرف سے تعینات فضائیہ کے 4 ہیلی کاپٹر پہلے ہی ریاستی حکومت کی راحت اور بچاؤ کے کاموں میں مدد کر رہے ہیں۔ چاہے کچھ بھی ہو، تریپورہ میں ہماری بہنیں اور بھائی مودی حکومت کو ان مشکل وقتوں سے لڑنے کے لیے اپنے ساتھ کندھے سے کندھا ملا کر کھڑا پائیں گے۔’’