உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
திரிபுராவுக்கு பேரிடர் நிவாரண நிதியிலிருந்து மத்திய அரசின் பங்காக ரூ.40 கோடியை முன்கூட்டியே வழங்க மத்திய அரசு ஒப்புதல்
23 AUG 2024 1:47PM by PIB Chennai
திரிபுராவில் வெள்ளத்தால் பாதிக்கப்பட்ட மக்களுக்கு நிவாரணம் வழங்குவதற்காக, மாநில பேரிடர் நிவாரண நிதியிலிருந்து மத்திய அரசின் பங்காக 40 கோடி ரூபாயை முன்கூட்டியே வழங்க பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலான மத்திய அரசு ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது.
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் வெளியிட்டுள்ள பதிவில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
"திரிபுராவில் ஏற்பட்டுள்ள வெள்ள நிலைமையைக் கருத்தில் கொண்டு, பாதிக்கப்பட்ட மக்களுக்கு நிவாரணம் வழங்குவதற்காக பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலான மத்திய அரசு, மாநில பேரிடர் நிவாரண நிதியில் (எஸ்.டி.ஆர்.எஃப்) இருந்து மத்திய பங்காக ரூ.40 கோடியை முன்கூட்டியே விடுவிக்க ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது. தேசிய பேரிடர் மீட்புப் படையின் 11 குழுக்கள், ராணுவத்தின் 3 குழுக்கள், விமானப்படையின் 4 ஹெலிகாப்டர்கள் ஏற்கனவே மீட்பு, நிவாரண நடவடிக்கைகளில் மாநில அரசுக்கு உதவி வருகின்றன. திரிபுராவில் உள்ள நமது சகோதர, சகோதரிகள் இந்த கடினமான காலங்களை எதிர்த்துப் போராட, பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலான அரசு தோளோடு தோள் சேர்ந்து துணை நிற்கும்”.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Government of India, under leadership of PM Shri Narendra Modi, approves release of Rs.40 crore in advance, as central share from SDRF, to provide relief to the flood-affected people in Tripura
No matter what, our sisters and brothers in Tripura will find the Modi govt standing shoulder-to-shoulder with them to battle these difficult times - Shri Amit Shah
11 NDRF teams, 3 columns of the Army, and 4 helicopters of the Air Force deployed by the Centre are already assisting the state govt. in relief and rescue operations
23 AUG 2024 1:47PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, approves release of 40 crore rupees in advance, as the central share from SDRF, to provide relief to the flood-affected people in Tripura.
In a post on X Platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah said that “Given the flood situation in Tripura, the central govt, under the leadership of Modi Ji, has approved the release of Rs.40 crore in advance, as the central share from SDRF, to provide relief to the affected people. The 11 NDRF teams, 3 columns of the Army, and 4 helicopters of the Air Force deployed by the Centre are already assisting the state govt. in relief and rescue operations. No matter what, our sisters and brothers in Tripura will find the Modi govt standing shoulder-to-shoulder with them to battle these difficult times.”