ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના નેતૃત્વ હેઠળ ભારત સરકારે પૂરથી પ્રભાવિત ત્રિપુરાના લોકોને રાહત આપવા માટે SDRFના કેન્દ્રીય હિસ્સા તરીકે રૂ. 40 કરોડની એડવાન્સ રિલીઝને મંજૂરી આપી
કેન્દ્ર દ્વારા તૈનાત NDRFની 11 ટીમો, આર્મીની 3 ટુકડીઓ અને ભારતીય વાયુસેનાના 4 હેલિકોપ્ટર પહેલાથી જ રાજ્ય સરકારને રાહત અને બચાવ કામગીરીમાં મદદ કરી રહ્યાં છે
આ મુશ્કેલ સમયમાં મોદી સરકાર ત્રિપુરાની અમારી બહેનો અને ભાઈઓ સાથે ખભે ખભા મિલાવીને ઉભી છે - શ્રી અમિત શાહ
23 AUG 2024 1:47PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના નેતૃત્વ હેઠળ ભારત સરકારે પૂરથી પ્રભાવિત ત્રિપુરાના લોકોને રાહત આપવા માટે SDRFના કેન્દ્રીય હિસ્સા તરીકે અગાઉથી રૂ. 40 કરોડની ફાળવણીને મંજૂરી આપી છે.
X પ્લેટફોર્મ પરની એક પોસ્ટમાં, કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું કે NDRFની 11 ટીમો, સેનાની 3 ટુકડીઓ અને કેન્દ્ર દ્વારા તૈનાત ભારતીય વાયુસેનાના 4 હેલિકોપ્ટર પહેલાથી જ રાજ્ય સરકારને રાહત અને બચાવ કામગીરીમાં મદદ કરી રહ્યાં છે. તેમણે કહ્યું કે આ મુશ્કેલ સમયમાં મોદી સરકાર ત્રિપુરાની અમારી બહેનો અને ભાઈઓ સાથે ખભે ખભા મિલાવીને ઉભી છે.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Government of India, under leadership of PM Shri Narendra Modi, approves release of Rs.40 crore in advance, as central share from SDRF, to provide relief to the flood-affected people in Tripura
No matter what, our sisters and brothers in Tripura will find the Modi govt standing shoulder-to-shoulder with them to battle these difficult times - Shri Amit Shah
11 NDRF teams, 3 columns of the Army, and 4 helicopters of the Air Force deployed by the Centre are already assisting the state govt. in relief and rescue operations
23 AUG 2024 1:47PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, approves release of 40 crore rupees in advance, as the central share from SDRF, to provide relief to the flood-affected people in Tripura.
In a post on X Platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah said that “Given the flood situation in Tripura, the central govt, under the leadership of Modi Ji, has approved the release of Rs.40 crore in advance, as the central share from SDRF, to provide relief to the affected people. The 11 NDRF teams, 3 columns of the Army, and 4 helicopters of the Air Force deployed by the Centre are already assisting the state govt. in relief and rescue operations. No matter what, our sisters and brothers in Tripura will find the Modi govt standing shoulder-to-shoulder with them to battle these difficult times.”